PREP FOOTBALL

Abbeville 32, Bullock County 14

Alabama School for the Deaf 28, Gaylesville 14

Alexandria 60, Crossville 14

Aliceville 56, Billingsley 20

American Christian Academy 35, Oakman 20

Ariton 50, Samson 6

Ashville 26, White Plains 20

Austin 69, Athens 28

Autaugaville 36, Verbena 30

B.T. Washington 46, Chilton County 16

Baldwin County 16, LeFlore 8

Bayside Academy 22, Flomaton 0

Bessemer City 49, Brookwood 28

Beulah 46, B.B. Comer 26

Bibb County 35, Sipsey Valley 28

Blount 35, Gulf Shores 3

Boaz 58, Douglas 0

Bob Jones 48, Buckhorn 20

Brantley 55, McKenzie 0

Briarwood Christian 21, Pleasant Grove 14

Brooks 21, East Limestone 14

Calera 63, Marbury 0

Carroll-Ozark 14, Greenville 8

Carver-Montgomery 31, Russell County 14

Catholic-Montgomery 19, Alabama Christian Academy 8

Cedar Bluff 34, Spring Garden 7

Central-Phenix City 56, Prattville 20

Central-Tuscaloosa 28, Dallas County 16

Charles Henderson 45, Headland 12

Chelsea 24, Helena 17

Cherokee 48, Waterloo 14

Childersburg 48, Dadeville 19

Clarke County 27, T.R. Miller 17

Clarke Prep 47, Wilcox Academy 14

Clements 7, Elkmont 0

Colbert Heights 44, East Lawrence 2

Collinsville 35, Section 14

Coosa Christian 28, Woodville 7

Cornerstone Christian 9, North River Christian Academy 6

Cottonwood 28, G.W. Long 10

Cullman 24, Brewer 0

Dale County 45, Ashford 18

Daleville 30, Opp 25

Daphne 35, Robertsdale 7

Davidson 31, Murphy 14

Deshler 20, West Limestone 14

Dora 35, Good Hope 7

Elba 62, Zion Chapel 0

Etowah 47, Scottsboro 27

Eufaula 47, Rehobeth 0

Fairhope 42, Alma Bryant 21

Falkville 20, Tanner 16

Fayette County 34, Haleyville 28

Florence 49, Hazel Green 27

Foley 10, Baker 7

Fort Payne 19, Pell City 14

Fyffe 56, Gaston 0

Geneva County 44, Barbour County 0

Georgiana 40, Houston County 14

Glenwood 49, Abbeville Christian Academy 7

Gordo 38, Greene County 32, OT

Goshen 24, Pike County 14

Guntersville 42, Arab 0

Hackleburg 30, Shoals Christian 0

Hale County 31, Greensboro 8

Hamilton 19, Winfield 6

Handley 34, Holtville 21

Hartselle 54, Columbia 0

Hewitt-Trussville 44, James Clemens 13

Highland Home 40, Notasulga 14

Hillcrest 43, Selma 8

Hillcrest-Evergreen 38, Excel 7

Holly Pond 40, Vinemont 9

Holy Spirit 49, Marion County 6

Homewood 23, Hueytown 7

Hooper Academy 53, Evangel Christian Academy 12

Hubbard 45, Southeastern 0

Huntsville 38, Gadsden 35

Ider 28, Westbrook Christian 0

Isabella 70, Ellwood Christian Academy 0

J.B. Pennington 35, Susan Moore 7

Jackson 31, Citronelle 0

Jackson Academy 33, Patrician Academy 0

Jacksonville 45, Cherokee County 21

Kinston 58, Florala 52

Lakeside School 21, Fort Dale Academy 7

Lanett 43, LaFayette 16

Lauderdale County 39, Colbert County 0

Lee-Huntsville 41, St. John Paul II Catholic 7

Lee-Montgomery 49, Enterprise 27

Lee-Scott Academy 21, Pike Liberal Arts 7

Leroy 48, J.U. Blacksher 8

Luverne 48, Central-Hayneville 6

Madison Academy 51, DAR 6

Mae Jemison 32, Lawrence County 27

Maplesville 56, Loachapoka 6

Mars Hill Bible 48, Hatton 20

McAdory 22, Northridge 9

McGill-Toolen 20, Theodore 0

Meek 36, Sumiton Christian 21

Mobile Christian 34, Cottage Hill 10

Montevallo 28, Carbon Hill 22

Montgomery Academy 26, Prattville Christian Academy 3

Moody 13, Fairfield 12

Mountain Brook 25, Huffman 19

Munford 26, Leeds 13

Muscle Shoals 28, Decatur 6

New Brockton 48, Calhoun 0

North Sand Mountain 20, Geraldine 13

Northside 38, Oak Grove 0

Northview 31, Dothan 3

Oak Mountain 29, Spain Park 3

Ohatchee 48, Glencoe 6

Oneonta 27, Anniston 7

Opelika 41, Pelham 21

Park Crossing 30, Clay-Chalkville 7

Pickens Academy 60, Kingwood Christian 0

Pickens County 60, Berry 0

Plainview 36, New Hope 3

Pleasant Home 38, Red Level 14

Priceville 28, Danville 21

Providence Christian 35, Houston Academy 14

Ragland 48, Appalachian 14

Ranburne 24, Vincent 10

Randolph County 28, Walter Wellborn 7

Red Bay 22, Phil Campbell 20

Reeltown 55, Fayetteville 0

Rogers 23, Wilson 7

Russell Christian Academy, Miss. 69, New Life Christian 40

Russellville 44, Ardmore 6

Saint Luke's Episcopal 41, Choctaw County 6

Saks 35, Hokes Bluff 19

Sand Rock 55, Asbury 6

Sardis 28, Randolph School 20

Shades Valley 49, John Carroll Catholic 36

Sidney Lanier 35, Stanhope Elmore 7

Slocomb 32, Straughn 10

South Choctaw Academy 38, Sparta Academy 0

Southside-Gadsden 20, Albertville 18

Spanish Fort 42, B.C. Rain 6

Sparkman 30, Grissom 7

Springville 24, Fairview 0

St. James 56, Trinity Presbyterian 14

St. Paul's 35, Faith Academy 7

Sweet Water 63, Fruitdale 0

Sylacauga 42, Cleburne County 6

Sylvania 56, Brindlee Mountain 0

Tallassee 34, Elmore County 10

Thomasville 30, Satsuma 28

Thompson 32, Hoover 25

Thorsby 34, Keith 22

UMS-Wright 43, Monroe County 14

Vestavia Hills 28, Tuscaloosa County 0

Vina 14, Tharptown 7

W.S. Neal 27, Escambia County 8

Wadley 58, Donoho 0

Weaver 29, Pleasant Valley 6

West Blocton 42, Holt 6

West End-Walnut Grove 26, Winston County 19

West Morgan 31, Lexington 21

West Point 27, Curry 18

Westminster Christian Academy 31, Madison County 21

Wetumpka 27, Benjamin Russell 17

Wicksburg 41, Geneva 7

Winterboro 16, Victory Chr. 14

Woodland 29, Horseshoe Bend 19

Woodlawn 34, Shelby County 32

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/