PREP FOOTBALL

Class 6A Division I=

Region II Bi-District=

Klein 10, Spring 7

Klein Oak 23, Aldine Davis 20

Rockwall 23, The Woodlands 7

Class 6A Division I=

Region III Bi-District=

Cypress Ranch 48, Houston Bellaire 12

Class 6A Division II=

Region III Bi-District=

Humble Summer Creek 63, La Porte 24

Class 5A Division I=

Region II Bi-District=

Dallas Adams 20, Dallas Samuell 7

Dallas Highland Park 56, Texarkana Texas 49

Class 5A Division I=

Region IV Bi-District=

Brownsville Memorial 34, Laredo Nixon 10

Richmond Foster 69, SA Burbank 6

Class 4A Division II=

Region II Bi-District=

Caddo Mills 41, Wills Point 28

Class 4A Division II=

Region III Bi-District=

Bellville 35, Orangefield 14

Class 3A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Slaton 14, Kermit 10

Class 3A Division 1=

Region III Bi-District=

La Marque 42, Coldspring-Oakhurst 20

Class 3A Division 1=

Region IV Bi-District=

Lyford 44, Jourdanton 8

Class 2A-Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

McCamey 49, Anson 0

Sundown 21, Stinnett West Texas 14

Class 2A-Division I=

Region III Bi-District=

Price Carlisle 49, Groveton 22

Class 2A Division II=

Region II Bi-District=

Iraan 28, Cross Plains 6

TAIAO Division 1=

Quarterfinal=

Lubbock Home School Titans 54, Fort Worth THESA 52

Stephenville Home School 50, BVCHEA Brazos Valley Christian Home Educators Association 0

TAIAO Division 2=

Quarterfinal=

EP Home School 54, Joshua Johnson County 36

TAPPS 6 MAN Div II=

Playoffs=

Bulverde Bracken 50, Alpha Omega 0

TAPPS 6 Man D2=

Area=

New Braunfels Christian 60, Colleyville Covenant 36

TAPPS 6 Man- D1=

Area=

Abilene Christian 78, Red Oak Ovilla 28

Austin Veritas 60, Houston Emery/Weiner School 14

Dallas Lakehill 64, Amarillo San Jacinto 30

Waco Vanguard 58, Giddings State School 6

TAPPS 6 Man- D2=

Area=

Plainview Christian 76, Temple Holy Trinity 56

TAPPS 6 Man- D3=

Area=

Dallas Tyler Street 67, WF Christian 37

TAPPS D1=

Area=

Addison Trinity 39, Tomball Concordia 22

Dallas Bishop Dunne 36, Argyle Liberty Christian 0

Dallas Bishop Lynch 55, Beaumont Kelly 14

Dallas Parish Episcopal 20, SA Central Catholic 17

FW All Saints 49, FW Nolan 7

Plano Prestonwood 42, Houston St. Thomas 0

TAPPS D2=

Area=

Austin Hyde Park 32, CC John Paul 3

Midland Christian 48, Tyler Grace Community 22

TAPPS D3=

Area=

McKinney Christian 24, Lubbock Trinity 14

TAPPS D4=

Area=

Colleyville Covenant 41, Gainesville State School 6

TAPPS Division I=

Playoff=

Brownsville St. Joseph 40, Plano John Paul II 14

TAPPS I=

Playoffs=

All Saints Episcopal 49, Dallas Fairhill 0

TCAF Six-man Div. II=

Semi--final=

Azle Christian School 58, Lakeland Christian Academy 42

TCAF Six-man Div. I=

Semi--final=

Wylie Prep 36, Lucas Christian 12

TCAL Six-man Division II=

Semi--final=

Waco Parkview Christian 63, Lockhart Lighthouse Christian 13

TCAL Six-man Division I=

Semi--final=

Houston Mt. Carmel 77, SA Winston 28

Marshall Christian Academy 62, Waco Texas Christian 13

OTHER=

New Braunfels Christian 60, Conroe Covenant 36

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/