PREP FOOTBALL

Adamsville 41, Halls 12

Alcoa 45, Gatlinburg-Pittman 6

Anderson County 63, East Hamilton 14

Austin-East 41, Northview Academy 24

Bartlett 38, Millington 20

Bearden 42, Knoxville Hardin Valley 3

Beech 28, Gallatin 2

Blackman 37, Stewarts Creek 14

Bolivar Central 47, Westview 20

Bradley Central 51, William Blount 27

Brentwood 49, Marshall County 7

Brentwood Academy 29, MBA 0

Briarcrest 42, Jackson North Side 12

Brighton 55, Southwind 42

CBHS 37, Wooddale 6

Campbell County 41, Clinton 31

Cane Ridge 43, McGavock 0

Centennial 34, Summit 30

Chattanooga Central 52, Hixson 6

Cheatham County 49, Stewart County 6

Cherokee 35, Tennessee 28

Clarksville 56, Clarksville NW 22

Clay County 40, Pickett County 12

Cleveland 42, Ooltewah 7

Coalfield 41, Oliver Springs 21

Collierville 35, Houston 33

Collinwood 21, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 14

Columbia 66, White County 0

Columbia Academy 35, Lewis County 17

Community 42, Summertown 13

Cordova 72, Arlington 63

Cornersville 38, Huntland 8

Covington 35, Crockett County 30

Creek Wood 21, Portland 6

Cumberland Gap 26, Claiborne County 20

DCA 23, King's Academy 7

Daniel Boone 28, David Crockett 21

Davidson Academy 66, Zion Christian Academy 6

Dickson County 29, Lawrence County 16

Dobyns-Bennett 41, Morristown West 23

Dresden 54, Gleason 8

Dyer County 40, West Creek 13

Dyersburg 48, Chester County 6

ECS 35, Harding Academy 16

Eagleville 56, Loretto 33

East Hickman 20, Houston County 14

East Ridge 26, Howard 6

East Robertson 35, White House-Heritage 14

Elizabethton 52, Sullivan South 27

Ensworth 51, Pope John Paul II 14

Ezell-Harding 44, Concord Christian 7

Father Ryan 37, Baylor 34

Fayette Academy 42, Rossville Christian 0

Fayetteville 48, Harpeth 25

Forrest 48, Cascade 13

Franklin 38, Spring Hill 21

Franklin Road Academy 48, Hickman County 7

Freedom Prep 36, Memphis Academy of Science (MASE) 8

Friendship Christian 36, Middle Tennessee Christian 0

Germantown 42, Memphis Central 6

Gibbs 43, Knoxville Carter 13

Grace Christian - Franklin 48, Mt. Pleasant 46

Grace Christian 45, Silverdale Baptist Academy 6

Greenback 63, Midway 14

Greeneville 42, Grainger 0

Happy Valley 33, West Greene 7

Harriman 48, Oakdale 20

Haywood County 48, Liberty Magnet 3

Hendersonville 37, Rossview 17

Henry County 27, Clarksville NE 13

Hillcrest 69, Oakhaven 24

Hillsboro 62, Hillwood 0

Hunters Lane 37, Glencliff 0

Huntingdon 68, Middleton 10

Independence 42, Memphis East 10

Jackson County 35, Gordonsville 18

Jackson South Side 53, Humboldt 6

Jefferson County 31, Science Hill 14

Jellico 16, Cosby 8

Jo Byrns 20, Red Boiling Springs 7

Johnson County 30, Cloudland 16

KIPP 14, Booker T. Washington 12

Karns 30, Seymour 18

Kingston 30, Pigeon Forge 14

Knoxville Fulton 41, Knoxville West 14

Knoxville Halls 20, Sevier County 13

Knoxville Webb 49, CAK 14

LaVergne 35, Nashville Overton 28, OT

Lake County 39, Greenfield 8

Lausanne Collegiate 49, University-Jackson 19

Lebanon 19, Wilson Central 7

Lexington 28, Milan 7

Lincoln County 35, Franklin County 25

Lipscomb Academy 26, Kenwood 12

Lookout Valley 29, Sunbright 22

MUS 42, Douglass 7

Maplewood 26, Nolensville 20

Marion County 53, Loudon 38

Maryville 52, Heritage 0

McMinn County 49, Walker Valley 31

McNairy Central 50, Fayette Ware 27

Meigs County 36, Polk County 8

Memphis Overton 36, Kingsbury 27

Monterey 51, RePublic 0

Moore County 49, Richland 6

Morristown East 38, Cocke County 25

Mt. Juliet 49, Station Camp 0

Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 34, Grace Baptist 16

Munford 53, Kirby 34

Nashville Christian 66, Clarksville Academy 12

Northpoint Christian, Miss. 42, Memphis Academy (MAHS) 12

Notre Dame 39, Chattanooga Christian 15

Oak Ridge 42, Powell 7

Oakland 35, Cookeville 14

Oneida 14, Bledsoe County 0

Peabody 61, Trinity Christian Academy 21

Pearl-Cohn (MLK -FB coop) 49, East Nashville Literature 8

Raleigh Egypt 55, Mitchell 7

Ravenwood 42, Fairview 27

Red Bank 44, Lenoir City 7

Ridgeway 34, Bolton 7

Riverdale 47, Warren County 7

Riverside 23, Ripley 7

Rockwood 47, Hancock County 0

Rosemark Academy 45, Jackson Christian 6

Sequatchie County 42, Grundy County 7

Shelbyville 30, Page 21

Siegel 43, Coffee County 35

Smyrna 35, Antioch 0

Soddy Daisy 42, Signal Mountain 21

South Gibson 34, Craigmont 16

South Pittsburg 43, Goodpasture 14

Springfield 28, Greenbrier 14

St. Benedict 42, Memphis Nighthawks 12

St. George's 55, FACS 21

Stone Memorial 42, Cumberland County 20

Stratford 41, Whites Creek 0

Sullivan North 45, Sullivan East 7

Sweetwater 17, Tellico Plains 8

Sycamore 21, Camden Central 7

Tullahoma 49, Giles County 42

Twin Springs, Va. 28, North Greene 12

Tyner Academy 32, Brainerd 8

Union City 56, McKenzie 54

Union County 35, Sullivan Central 20

Upperman 34, Macon County 27, OT

Wartburg Central 41, Sale Creek 12

Watertown 14, Smith County 12

Waverly Central 55, Scotts Hill 28

Wayne County 48, Perry County 8

West Carroll 19, South Fulton 6

Westmoreland 61, Lancaster Christian 8

Westwood 34, Middle College 6

White House 30, Montgomery Central 10

York Institute 28, Livingston Academy 17

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/