GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Berkley 47, Pontiac 42

Coldwater 78, Sturgis 53

Detriot International def. Detroit University Science, forfeit

Class A First Round=

District 10=

Flint Kearsley 66, Clio 41

Class A First Round=

District 11=

Midland Dow 44, Bay City Western 39

Class A First Round=

District 13=

Holly 39, Lake Orion 34

Class A First Round=

District 15=

Auburn Hills Avondale 42, West Bloomfield 38

Class A First Round=

District 1=

Kalamazoo Central 54, Portage Central 36

St. Joseph 43, Portage Northern 29

Class A First Round=

District 21=

Farmington Hills Mercy 51, Birmingham Groves 48

Class A First Round=

District 25=

Trenton 47, Riverview 42

Class A First Round=

District 26=

Saline 74, Ypsilanti 54

Class A First Round=

District 28=

Dearborn 36, Livonia Churchill 29

Wayne Memorial 45, Garden City 2

Class A First Round=

District 29=

Novi 39, Canton 27

Class A First Round=

District 31=

Hartland 40, Brighton 35

Class A First Round=

District 32=

Walled Lake Central 39, Walled Lake Northern 30

Class A First Round=

District 3=

Okemos 61, Holt 40

Class A First Round=

District 4=

DeWitt 41, St. Johns 33

Class A First Round=

District 7=

Muskegon 59, Grand Rapids Northview 46

Class B First Round=

District 33=

Berrien Springs 54, Benton Harbor 35

Niles 44, Buchanan 42

Class B First Round=

District 36=

Hamilton 58, Allendale 29

Class B First Round=

District 39=

Fowlerville 42, Lansing Catholic 30

Class B First Round=

District 40=

Parma Western 51, Stockbridge 43

Class B First Round=

District 41=

Jonesville 46, Hillsdale 24

Onsted 63, Brooklyn Columbia Central 51

Class B First Round=

District 44=

Dearborn Divine Child 45, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 19

Livonia Ladywood 51, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 15

Class B First Round=

District 45=

Detroit Voyageur 23, Detroit West Side Academy 18

Class B First Round=

District 47=

Bradford 55, Livonia Clarenceville 8

Class B First Round=

District 48=

St. Clair Shores South Lake 59, Detroit Denby 25

Class B First Round=

District 49=

Madison Heights Lamphere 45, Clawson 40

Class B First Round=

District 51=

St. Clair 77, Richmond 47

Class B First Round=

District 53=

Goodrich 62, Otisville Lakeville 28

Class B First Round=

District 57=

Wyoming Godwin Heights 45, Grand River Prep 15

Class B First Round=

District 59=

Muskegon Oakridge 49, Fruitport 13

Class B First Round=

District 62=

West Branch Ogemaw Heights 50, Harrison 36

Class B First Round=

District 63=

Kalkaska 62, Manistee 44

Kingsley 76, Cadillac 22

Class C First Round=

District 68=

Bronson 63, Quincy 38

Union City 38, Reading 36

Class C First Round=

District 69=

Hanover-Horton 55, Jackson Lumen Christi 48

Class C First Round=

District 71=

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 53, Adrian Madison 34

Class C First Round=

District 72=

Ann Arbor Greenhills 43, Canton Prep 16

Class C First Round=

District 74=

Detroit Central 50, Detroit Delta Prep 11

Detroit Cristo Rey def. Detroit Public Safety, forfeit

Class C First Round=

District 75=

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 42, Mount Clemens 38

Class C First Round=

District 76=

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 68, Detroit Leadership 28

Class C First Round=

District 77=

Marlette 49, Dryden 21

Class C First Round=

District 79=

Reese 52, Saginaw Arts and Science 30

Class C First Round=

District 81=

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 54, Holland Black River 27

Class C First Round=

District 83=

Laingsburg 68, Brighton Charyl Stockwell 10

New Lothrop 44, Byron 34

Class C First Round=

District 85=

Kent City 46, Ravenna 23

Class C First Round=

District 86=

White Cloud 54, Hart 40

Class C Semifinal=

District 91=

Manton 74, Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 29

Maple City Glen Lake 52, Traverse City St. Francis 47

Class C Semifinal=

District 92=

Charlevoix 49, Elk Rapids 29

Class D First Round=

District 100=

Athens 64, Marshall Academy 7

Class D First Round=

District 102=

Morenci 61, Waldron 48

Class D First Round=

District 104=

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 42, Ann Arbor Central Academy 30

Plymouth Christian 51, Lutheran Westland 39

Class D First Round=

District 108=

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 54, Merritt Academy 35

Class D First Round=

District 109=

Ashley 43, Vestaburg 34

Class D First Round=

District 115=

Pentwater 65, Manistee Catholic Central 39

Class D First Round=

District 128=

Ontonagon 54, Lake Linden-Hubbell 41

Class D Semifinal=

District 122=

Mackinaw City 38, Alanson 34

Class D Semifinal=

District 124=

Engadine def. Ojibwe Charter, forfeit

Rudyard 55, Brimley 43

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/