BOYS BASKETBALL

Ainsworth 49, Boyd County 38

Alma 74, Eustis-Farnam 43

Anselmo-Merna 76, Elwood 39

Aquinas 66, Twin River 41

Arcadia-Loup City 78, Shelton 28

Archbishop Bergan 62, Cedar Bluffs 18

Auburn 58, Falls City 48

Aurora 58, Hastings 47

Bayard 45, Morrill 31

Bellevue West 67, Millard North 62

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City, Iowa 87, South Sioux City 61

Blue Hill 45, Gibbon 27

Boys Town 77, Lincoln Christian 73

Bridgeport 70, Leyton 24

Cambridge 59, Norton, Kan. 37

Centennial 47, Shelby/Rising City 35

Central Valley 44, Pleasanton 41

Centura 64, Doniphan-Trumbull 58

Chadron 60, Hemingford 39

Chase County 64, Southern Valley 51

Clearwater/Orchard 60, Creighton 36

CWC 48, Stuart 39

David City 44, Raymond Central 23

Deshler 46, Sandy Creek 31

Dundy County-Stratton 70, Hitchcock County 34

Elkhorn Mount Michael 72, Nebraska City 26

Elkhorn South 60, Elkhorn 49

Elkhorn Valley 56, Ewing 37

Elmwood-Murdock 50, Lincoln Lutheran 26

Fillmore Central 55, Malcolm 49

Friend 64, Dorchester 42

Fullerton 69, Elgin Public/Pope John 59

Gordon/Rushville 77, Hay Springs 24

Gretna 67, Lewis Central, Iowa 63, OT

Harvard 48, McCool Junction 46

Hastings St. Cecilia 59, Grand Island Northwest 36

Haxtun, Colo. 53, Creek Valley 32

Heartland 67, Superior 25

Heartland Lutheran 54, Hampton 42

Hershey 69, Sutherland 48

Kenesaw 62, Giltner 49

Kimball 68, Potter-Dix 29

Lexington 55, Kearney Catholic 43

Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 76, Madison 46

Loomis 67, Silver Lake 30

Louisville 61, Fort Calhoun 31

Maywood-Hayes Center 46, Maxwell 37

Mead 56, Weeping Water 38

Mitchell 57, Burns, Wyo. 44

Nebraska Lutheran 37, East Butler 27

Norfolk Catholic 42, Columbus Scotus 25

North Bend Central 65, Arlington 51

North Platte St. Patrick's 59, Mullen 54

Oakland-Craig 67, Walthill 60

Omaha Brownell-Talbot 69, College View Academy 25

Omaha Bryan 61, Omaha North 55

Omaha Burke 62, Millard West 50

Omaha Central 83, Papillion-LaVista 65

Osceola 51, Nebraska Christian 39

Osmond 52, Neligh-Oakdale 36

Overton 84, Brady 48

Palmer 45, High Plains Community 27

Pender 50, Homer 42

Pierce 43, Columbus Lakeview 35

Platteview 75, Ashland-Greenwood 28

Ponca 69, Wakefield 39

Ravenna 34, Minden 33

Riverside 62, Burwell 46

Spalding Academy 51, Elba 30

St. Paul 67, Central City 52

Stanton 49, Plainview 47

Wayne 69, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 53

West Holt 73, Crofton 38

West Point-Beemer 55, Battle Creek 43

Wilber-Clatonia 56, Fairbury 37

Winnebago 79, Emerson-Hubbard 50

Winner, S.D. 58, Valentine 33

Winside 61, Santee 40

Wisner-Pilger 63, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 41

Wynot 53, Niobrara/Verdigre 37

York 63, Grand Island Central Catholic 48

Yutan 58, Douglas County West 44