BOYS' BASKETBALL

Abington 65, Bensalem 56

Abington Heights 52, West Scranton 30

Albert Gallatin 64, Laurel Highlands 55

Allentown Central Catholic 67, Nazareth Area 61

Archbishop Ryan 65, Conwell Egan 58

Armstrong 45, Knoch 41

Austin 77, Northern Potter 40

Baldwin 49, Bethel Park 48

Beaver Area 74, Blackhawk 62

Belle Vernon 69, Elizabeth Forward 42

Bellefonte 51, Bald Eagle Area 48

Bellwood-Antis 68, Moshannon Valley 39

Bentworth 63, Avella 33

Berlin-Brothersvalley 63, Shanksville-Stoneycreek 53

Blacklick Valley 56, Portage Area 39

Bonner-Prendergast 79, Archbishop Carroll 72

Bradford 60, Brookville 55

Brentwood 67, New Brighton 52

Brownsville 81, Bethlehem Center 43

Burgettstown 72, South Side 55

California 69, Frazier 47

Cambridge Springs 64, Cochranton 44

Canon-McMillan 64, Peters Township 53

Carbondale 66, Elk Lake 49

Cardinal O'Hara 68, Lansdale Catholic 62

Carmichaels 82, Jefferson-Morgan 61

Central Bucks East 58, Central Bucks South 47

Central Valley 60, Hopewell 43

Charleroi 75, Southmoreland 68

Chartiers-Houston 50, Fort Cherry 47

Chester 107, Chichester 75

Chestnut Ridge 96, Northern Bedford 58

Clairton 89, St. Joseph 28

Clarion 88, Forest Area 69

Claysburg-Kimmel 74, Glendale 58

Clearfield 51, Philipsburg-Osceola 42

Collegium Charter School 56, Morrisville 42

Conemaugh Township 52, Windber 49

Conneaut, Ohio 63, Mercyhurst Prep 62

Connellsville 66, Kiski Area 45

Coudersport 66, Cameron County 51

Council Rock South 54, Harry S. Truman 46

Coventry Christian 71, Calvary Baptist 51

Curwensville 69, Sheffield 46

Dallas 70, Pittston Area 49

Delco Christian 73, Calvary Christian 50

Downingtown West 43, West Chester East 25

Dunmore 57, Riverside 43

Eden Christian 57, Pittsburgh Holy Family 45

Eisenhower 56, Iroquois 47

Emmaus 52, Stroudsburg 33

Erie 77, Jamestown 54

Erie Cathedral Prep 78, Youngs. Ursuline, Ohio 58

Erie First Christian Academy 55, Northwestern 44

Erie McDowell 61, Meadville 49

Everett 62, Tussey Mountain 39

Faith Christian, W.Va. 55, Cumberland Valley Christian 39

Faith Christian Academy 66, Lincoln Leadership 38

Farrell 45, Oil City 37

Forest City 51, Blue Ridge 47

Fox Chapel 70, Plum 37

Franklin 78, Slippery Rock 71

Franklin Regional 69, McKeesport 60

Freeport 70, Deer Lakes 68

Garnet Valley 53, Conestoga 50

General McLane 70, Conneaut Area 49

Greenville 51, Wilmington 46

Greenwood 65, Harrisburg Christian 44

Grove City 67, George Jr. Republic 63

Haverford School 79, Penn Charter 66

Hazleton Area 54, Crestwood 43

Hempfield Area 55, Norwin 52

Holy Redeemer 62, Hanover Area 51

Honesdale 48, Valley View 46

HOPE for Hyndman 63, Salisbury-Elk Lick 42

Huntingdon 73, Central Martinsburg 68

Indiana 60, Derry 51

Jeannette 61, Greensburg Central Catholic 33

Jim Thorpe 57, Minersville 56, OT

Juniata Valley 81, West Branch 77

Karns City 68, Allegheny-Clarion Valley 48

Kennedy Catholic 73, Commodore Perry 19

Keystone 67, Union 32

King's Academy 37, Lehigh Valley Christian 32

LaSalle 54, Father Judge 32

Leechburg 67, Serra Catholic 49

Ligonier Valley 78, Purchase Line 65

Lourdes Regional 59, Lewisburg 30

Lower Merion 60, Haverford 46

Loyalsock 87, Central Mountain 68

Malvern Prep 84, Germantown Academy 69

Maplewood 49, Youngsville 38

Mars 57, Hampton 44

McGuffey 67, South Park 52

Meadowbrook Christian 65, Walnut Street Christian 37

Mid Valley 49, Lakeland 31

Mifflinburg 58, Bloomsburg 48

Millersburg 60, East Juniata 47

Mohawk 55, Freedom 53

Monessen 74, West Greene 40

Moniteau 52, Cranberry 32

Montour 60, Moon 52

Montoursville 56, Selinsgrove 51

Montrose 41, Mountain View 36

Mount Calvary 68, Harrisburg Academy 33

Mount Lebanon 78, Upper St. Clair 54

Mount Union 73, Williamsburg 54

Nanticoke Area 58, Wilkes-Barre GAR 39

Neshannock 77, Laurel 67

Neumann-Goretti 71, St. Joseph's Prep 67

New Castle 55, Beaver Falls 43

Newport 65, Midd-West 31

North Allegheny 67, North Hills 60

North East 51, Girard 50

North Star 56, Conemaugh Valley 32

Northumberland Christian 62, Juniata Mennonite 23

Northwest Area 52, Lake-Lehman 38

Otto-Eldred 63, Port Allegany 59

Palmerton 51, Northern Lehigh 41

Panther Valley 90, Marian Catholic 56

Penn Hills 94, Greater Latrobe 82

Penncrest 52, Marple Newtown 48

Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt 53, Philadelphia West Catholic 50

Philadelphia Roman Catholic 75, Archbishop Wood 73

Pine-Richland 85, Shaler 64

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 77, Lincoln Park Charter 47

Plumstead Christian 41, Jenkintown 39

Pocono Mountain West 71, Pleasant Valley 50

Pottsville Nativity 54, Tri-Valley 51

Punxsutawney 65, Dubois 50

Quaker Valley 63, Ambridge 57

Radnor 59, Springfield Delco 54

Ridgway 68, Brockway 42

Rochester 91, Quigley Catholic 76

Rocky Grove 72, Mercer 45

Saucon Valley 55, Palisades 35

Scranton 65, Western Wayne 39

Scranton Holy Cross 51, Old Forge 20

Scranton Prep 74, Delaware Valley 38

Seneca 58, Titusville 44

Seneca Valley 78, Butler 75

Sewickley Academy 66, Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 61

Shade 97, Rockwood 55

Sharon 52, Hickory 51

Sharpsville 60, Reynolds 33

Shenango 58, Bishop Canevin 48

Shikellamy 59, Milton 57

Smethport 55, Oswayo 45

South Fayette 61, Keystone Oaks 52

Springdale 42, Riverview 29

St. Marys 81, Elk County Catholic 76

State College 61, Williamsport 41

Sto-Rox 83, Northgate 56

Summit Academy 76, Avonworth 73

Sun Valley 70, Octorara 61

Susquehanna 58, Lackawanna Trail 45

Thomas Jefferson 58, West Mifflin 53

Trinity 80, Ringgold 43

Tunkhannock 49, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 39

Turkeyfoot Valley 80, Meyersdale 55

Tyrone 50, Penns Valley 45

Union Area 76, Western Beaver 44

Union City 75, Saegertown 36

Uniontown 95, Waynesburg Central 72

Unionville 62, Kennett 40

Valley Forge Baptist 55, Salem Christian 35

Vincentian Academy 67, Cornell 55

Wallenpaupack 59, North Pocono 50

Warren 41, Harbor Creek 33

Washington 60, Steel Valley 48

West Allegheny 46, Chartiers Valley 45

West Chester Christian 49, West-Mont Christian 44

West Middlesex 46, Lakeview 34

William Tennent 53, Souderton 50

Woodland Hills 55, Penn-Trafford 37

Wyoming Area 65, Berwick 57, OT

Wyoming Seminary 58, MMI Prep 20

Wyoming Valley West 95, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 71

Yough 68, Mount Pleasant 67