All Times Eastern
America East Conference
At SEFCU Arena
Albany, N.Y.
First Round
Saturday, March 8

Vermont vs. New Hampshire, Noon

Albany (N.Y.) vs. UMBC, 2:30 p.m.

Stony Brook vs. Maine, 6 p.m.

Hartford vs. Binghamton, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 9

Vermont-New Hampshire winner vs. Albany (N.Y.)-UMBC winner, 5 p.m.

Stony Brook-Maine winner vs. Hartford-Binghamton winner, 7:30 p.m.

Championship
At Higher-Remaining Seed
Saturday, March 15

Semifinal winners, 11:30 a.m.

Atlantic Sun Conference
At Campus Sites
First Round
Tuesday, March 4

Mercer 85, Jacksonville 64

Florida Gulf Coast 77, Stetson 55

South Carolina-Upstate 80, North Florida 74

ETSU 89, Lipscomb 88, 2OT

Semifinals
Thursday, March 6

Florida Gulf Coast 69, ETSU 64

Mercer 78, South Carolina-Upstate 75, 2OT

Championship
Sunday, March 9

Mercer at Florida Gulf Coast, 2 p.m.

Big South Conference
At The HTC Center
Conway, S.C.
First Round
Wednesday, March 5

Winthrop 77, Liberty 65

Radford 78, Presbyterian 73

Charleston Southern 81, Campbell 71

Gardner-Webb 81, Longwood 65

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 7

Winthrop 62, High Point 60

UNC Asheville 96, Radford 87

Coastal Carolina 73, Charleston Southern 68, 2OT

VMI 90, Gardner-Webb 77

Semifinals
Saturday, March 8

Winthrop vs. UNC Asheville, Noon

Coastal Carolina vs. VMI, 2:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 9

Semifinal winners, Noon

Colonial Athletic Association
At Baltimore Arena
First Round
Friday, March 7

Hofstra 78, UNC Wilmington 70

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 8

Delaware vs. Hofstra, Noon

Drexel vs. Northeastern, 2:30 p.m.

Towson vs. James Madison, 6 p.m.

William & Mary vs. College of Charleston, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 9

Delaware_Hofstra winner vs. Drexel-Northeastern winner, 2:30 p.m.

Towson-James Madison winner vs. William & Mary-College of Charleston winner, 5 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 10

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Conference USA
At The Don Haskins Center
El Paso, Texas
First Round
Tuesday, March 11

North Texas vs. Rice, 5:30 p.m.

FAU vs. Marshall, 8 p.m.

East Carolina vs. UTSA, 10:30 p.m.

Second Round
Wednesday, March 12

Tulane vs. North Texas-Rice winner, 2 p.m.

Old Dominion vs. FAU-Marshall winner, 4:30 p.m.

UTEP vs. East Carolina-UTSA winner, 8 p.m.

UAB vs. Charlotte, 10:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 13

Tulsa vs. Tulane_North Texas-Rice winner, 2 p.m.

Middle Tennessee vs. Old Dominion_FAU-Marshall winner, 4:30 p.m.

Southern Miss. vs. UTEP_East Carolina-UTSA winner, 8 p.m.

Louisiana Tech vs. UAB-Charlotte winner, 10:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 14

Tulsa_Tulane_North Texas-Rice winner vs. Middle Tennessee_Old Dominion_FAU-Marshall winner, 4 p.m.

Southern Miss._UTEP_East Carolina-UTSA winner vs. Louisiana Tech_UAB-Charlotte winner, 6:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 15

Semifinal winners, 11:35 a.m.

Horizon League
First Round
Tuesday, March 4

Oakland 96, Youngstown State 92, OT

Valparaiso 73, Illinois-Chicago 63

Milwaukee 83, Detroit 73

At The Resch Center
Green Bay, Wis.
Second Round
Friday, March 7

Wright State 73, Oakland 57

Milwaukee 74, Valparaiso 57

Semifinals
Saturday, March 8

Cleveland State vs. Wright State, 7 p.m.

Green Bay vs. Milwaukee, 9:30 p.m.

Championship
At Higher-Seed
Tuesday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At MassMutual Center
Springfield, Mass.
First Round
Thursday, March 6

Rider 71, Monmouth (N.J.) 60

Saint Peter's 65, Fairfield 62, OT

Marist 66, Niagara 62

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 8

Iona vs. Rider, Noon

Canisius vs. Siena, 2:30 p.m.

Manhattan vs. Saint Peter's, 6:30 p.m.

Quinnipiac vs. Marist, 9 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 9

Iona-Rider winner vs. Canisius-Siena winner, 4:30 p.m.

Manhattan-Saint Peter's winner vs. Quinnipiac-Marist winner, 7 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 10

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
At Norfolk Scope
Norfolk, Va.
First Round
Monday, March 10

Norfolk State vs. Maryland-Eastern Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Savannah State vs. South Carolina State, 9 p.m.

Tuesday, March 11

Howard vs. North Carolina A&T, 4 p.m.

Coppin State vs. Bethune-Cookman, 6:30 p.m.

Florida A&M vs. Delaware State, 9 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 12

North Carolina Central vs. Howard-North Carolina A&T winner, 6 p.m.

Hampton vs. Coppin State-Bethune-Cookman winner, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 13

Morgan State vs. Florida A&M-Delaware State winner, 6 p.m.

Norfolk State-Maryland-Eastern Shore winner vs. Savannah State-South Carolina State winner, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 14

North Carolina Central_Howard-North Carolina A&T winner vs. Norfolk State-Maryland-Eastern Shore_Savannah State-South Carolina State winner, 6 p.m.

Hampton_Coppin State-Bethune-Cookman winner vs. Morgan State_Florida A&M-Delaware State winner, 8:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 15

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Missouri Valley Conference
At Scottrade Center
St. Louis
First Round
Thursday, March 6

Evansville 69, Drake 61

Loyola of Chicago 74, Bradley 72

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 7

Wichita State 80, Evansville 58

Missouri State 53, Illinois State 48

Indiana State 75, Loyola of Chicago 62

Southern Illinois 63, Northern Iowa 58

Semifinals
Saturday, March 8

Wichita State vs. Missouri State, 2:35 p.m.

Indiana State vs. Southern Illinois, 5:05 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 9

Semifinal winners, 2:05 p.m.

Northeast Conference
At Higher-Seeded Team
First Round
Wednesday, March 5

Robert Morris 60, Fairleigh Dickinson 53

Wagner 83, CCSU 59

St. Francis (Pa.) 55, Bryant 54

Mount St. Mary's 72, St. Francis (N.Y.) 71

Semifinals
Saturday, March 8

Mount St. Mary's at Wagner, Noon

St. Francis (Pa.) at Robert Morris, 2 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Ohio Valley Conference
At Municipal Auditorium
Nashville, Tenn.
First Round
Wednesday, March 5

Tennessee Tech 74, SIU Edwardsville 67

Southeast Missouri 79, Eastern Illinois 61

Second Round
Thursday, March 6

Morehead State 76, Tennessee Tech 61

Eastern Kentucky 84, Southeast Missouri 76

Semifinals
Friday, March 7

Belmont 86, Morehead State 63

Eastern Kentucky 86, Murray State 83

Championship
Saturday, March 8

Belmont vs. Eastern Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Patriot League
At Campus Sites
First Round
Monday, March 3

Colgate 57, Navy 51

Lafayette 84, Loyola (Md.) 71

Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 5

Boston University 91, Lafayette 54

Army 72, Bucknell 71

Holy Cross 54, Lehigh 48

American 59, Colgate 50

Semifinals
Saturday, March 8

Army at Boston University, 3:30 p.m.

Holy Cross at American, 5:30 p.m.

Championship
Wednesday, March 13

Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.

Southern Conference
At U.S. Cellular Center
Asheville, N.C.
First Round
Friday, March 7

Samford 70, Appalachian State 56

Georgia Southern 65, Furman 50

The Citadel 86, UNC Greensboro 76

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 8

Davidson vs. Samford, Noon

Elon vs. Western Carolina, 2:30 p.m.

Chattanooga vs. Georgia Southern, 6 p.m.

Wofford vs. The Citadel, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 9

Davidson-Samford winner vs. Elon-Western Carolina winner, 6 p.m.

Chattanooga-Georgia Southern winner vs. Wofford-The Citadel winner, 8:30 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 10

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

Summit League
At Sioux Falls Arena
Sioux Falls, S.D.
First Round
Saturday, March 8

IPFW vs. IUPUI, 7 p.m.

Sunday, March 9

Denver vs. South Dakota, 7 p.m.

South Dakota State vs. Western Illinois, 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 10

North Dakota State vs. Denver-South Dakota winner, 7 p.m.

IPFW-IUPUI winner vs. South Dakota State-Western Illinois winner, 9:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

West Coast Conference
At Orleans Arena
Las Vegas
First Round
Thursday, March 6

Loyola Marymount 67, Portland 64

Santa Clara 81, Pacific 64

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 8

San Francisco vs. San Diego, 3 p.m.

BYU vs. Loyola Marymount, 5:30 p.m.

Gonzaga vs. Santa Clara, 9 p.m.

Saint Mary's vs. Pepperdine, 11:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 10

San Francisco-San Diego winner vs. BYU-Loyola Marymount winner, 9 p.m.

Gonzaga-Santa Clara winner vs. Saint Mary's-Pepperdine winner, 11:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.