GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Akr. East 53, Youngs. East 31

Antwerp 48, Sherwood Fairview 38

Arcadia 50, Pandora-Gilboa 20

Arlington 72, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 64

Ashland Crestview 48, New London 37

Ashland Mapleton 37, Plymouth 36

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 65, N. Baltimore 59

Bellevue 64, Norwalk 48

Bloomdale Elmwood 55, Fostoria 46

Bluffton 45, Delphos Jefferson 41

Castalia Margaretta 72, Port Clinton 34

Collins Western Reserve 50, Monroeville 17

Columbus Grove 82, Ada 23

Convoy Crestview 56, Spencerville 43

Dalton 72, Akr. Manchester 56

DeGraff Riverside 31, Bradford 25

Defiance 36, St. Marys Memorial 30

Delta 65, Archbold 40

Doylestown Chippewa 62, Apple Creek Waynedale 26

Edgerton 48, Holgate 37

Findlay Liberty-Benton 72, McComb 35

Greenwich S. Cent. 49, Norwalk St. Paul 23

Haviland Wayne Trace 45, Defiance Tinora 35

Hicksville 49, Defiance Ayersville 29

Holland Springfield 50, Sylvania Northview 31

Kalida 38, Continental 27

Kenton 47, Elida 46

Kidron Cent. Christian 70, Crestline 27

Leipsic 58, Van Buren 29

Lima Bath 48, Lima Shawnee 33

Lima Sr. 48, Oregon Clay 41

Loudonville 67, West Salem Northwestern 46

Malvern 49, Cadiz Harrison Cent. 46

Maria Stein Marion Local 44, New Knoxville 40

Maumee 48, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 44

Metamora Evergreen 44, Wauseon 31

Millbury Lake 69, Genoa Area 32

Minster 38, Ft. Recovery 35

New Bremen 55, Delphos St. John's 31

Notre Dame Academy 78, Tol. St. Ursula 30

Oak Harbor 52, Milan Edison 32

Old Fort 49, Sandusky St. Mary 46

Oregon Stritch 41, Northwood 22

Orrville 66, Millersburg W. Holmes 28

Ottawa-Glandorf 54, Wapakoneta 43

Paulding 44, Van Wert Lincolnview 35

Pemberville Eastwood 53, Tontogany Otsego 50, 3OT

Perrysburg 65, Bowling Green 24

Pettisville 36, Tol. Christian 28

Pioneer N. Central 50, W. Unity Hilltop 28

Rossford 52, Elmore Woodmore 46

Sandusky Perkins 63, Shelby 39

St. Henry 48, Rockford Parkway 37

Swanton 34, Liberty Center 29

Sylvania Southview 50, Napoleon 46

Tiffin Columbian 65, Clyde 44

Tol. Cent. Cath. 51, Findlay 28

Tol. Emmanuel Baptist 36, Gibsonburg 26

Tol. Maumee Valley 42, Lakeside Danbury 31

Tol. Whitmer 53, Fremont Ross 41

Van Wert 55, Celina 52

Vanlue 37, Cory-Rawson 32

Wheeling Park, W.Va. 46, Zanesville 36

Wickliffe 53, Elyria Open Door 38

Willard 91, Huron 13

Windham 44, Campbell Memorial 25

Zanesville Maysville 62, Philo 53

Division I=

Region 4=

Milford 42, Cin. Mt. Healthy 24

Ursuline Academy 31, Cin. Turpin 21

Division II=

Region 7=

Chillicothe Unioto 53, Circleville Logan Elm 37

Thornville Sheridan 62, Athens 26

Vincent Warren 58, Jackson 27

Washington C.H. 69, Hillsboro 31

Division II=

Region 8=

Canal Fulton Northwest 54, Cin. Shroder 34

Cin. Taft 52, Tol. Woodward 45

Hamilton Badin 43, Kettering Alter 32

Monroe 53, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 31

Tipp City Tippecanoe 70, Day. Belmont 5

Trotwood-Madison 76, St. Paris Graham 28

Division III=

Region 11=

Crooksville 59, Nelsonville-York 57, OT

Ironton 50, Ironton Rock Hill 18

Lynchburg-Clay 75, W. Union 31

Sardinia Eastern Brown 62, Frankfort Adena 36

Division IV=

Region 15=

Portsmouth Clay 56, Manchester 45

Portsmouth Notre Dame 57, Lucasville Valley 27

Reedsville Eastern 54, S. Webster 42

Waterford 81, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 18

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Harrod Allen E. vs. Waynesfield-Goshen, ccd.

Stryker vs. Gorham Fayette, ppd. to Feb 17th.___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/