CLASS 6A DIVISION I

Region I

Bidistrict

EP El Dorado (7-3) vs. Midland Lee (8-2), 5:30 p.m. Friday, El Paso's Socorro ISD Center

Arlington Lamar 49, FW Haltom 12

Euless Trinity (8-2) vs. Plano (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bedford's Pennington Field

Duncanville (10-0) vs. Killeen Ellison (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Duncanville

Odessa Permian (8-1) vs. EP Coronado (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium

Arlington Martin (9-1) vs. Keller (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Arlington's Maverick Stadium

Allen (10-0) vs. Hebron (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Allen's Eagle Stadium

Belton (6-4) vs. South Grand Prairie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Belton's Tiger Stadium

Area

EP El Dorado-Midland Lee winner vs. Arlington Lamar (6-5), TBD

Euless Trinity-Plano winner vs. Duncanville-Killeen Ellison winner, TBD

Odessa Permian-EP Coronado winner vs. Arlington Martin-Keller winner, TBD

Allen-Hebron winner vs. Belton-South Grand Prairie winner, TBD

Region II

Bidistrict

Coppell (9-1) vs. Garland Rowlett (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Coppell

Mesquite Horn (9-1) vs. Conroe Oak Ridge (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium

Round Rock Cedar Ridge 63, Austin Akins 14

Klein Oak (6-3) vs. Houston Davis (3-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Klein Memorial Stadium

Garland Sachse (10-0) vs. Richardson Lake Highlands (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Garland's Williams Stadium

The Woodlands (7-1) vs. Rockwall (5-5), 4 p.m. Saturday, Shenandoah's Woodforest Stadium

Austin Bowie (8-2) vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin's Burger Stadium

Spring (8-1) vs. Klein (6-3) 2 p.m. Saturday, Spring's George Stadium

Area

Coppell-Garland Rowlett winner vs. Mesquite Horn-Conroe Oak Ridge winner, TBD

Round Rock Cedar Ridge (10-1) vs. Klein Oak-Houston Davis winner, TBD

Garland Sachse-Richardson Lake Highlands winner vs. The Woodlands-Rockwall winner, TBD

Austin Bowie-Pflugerville Hendrickson winner vs. Spring-Klein winner, TBD

Region III

Bidistrict

Cypress Ranch (7-2) vs. Houston Bellaire (5-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Cypress' FCU Stadium

Katy (7-0) vs. Fort Bend Travis (5-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Katy's Legacy Stadium

Humble Atascocita (8-1) vs. Pasadena Memorial (6-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Humble's Turner Stadium

Alief Hastings (6-2) vs. Dickinson (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Crump Stadium

Houston Lamar (7-1) vs. Cypress Falls (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Delmar Stadium

Fort Bend Ridge Point (8-1) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (8-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Missouri City's Hall Stadium

Deer Park (6-3) vs. Galena Park North Shore (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park

League City Clear Springs (7-2) vs. Pearland (5-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Webster's Challenger Stadium

Area

Cypress Ranch-Houston Bellaire winner vs. Katy-Fort Bend Travis winner, TBD

Humble Atascocita-Pasadena Memorial winner vs. Alief Hastings-Dickinson winner, TBD

Houston Lamar-Cypress Falls winner vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point-Katy Cinco Ranch winner, TBD

Deer Park-Galena Park North Shore winner vs. League City Clear Springs-Pearland winner, TBD

Region IV

Bidistrict

Lake Travis (8-2) vs. SA Madison (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lake Travis

Converse Judson (9-1) vs. SA Northside Warren (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse

SA Southwest (8-2) vs. La Joya (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Southwest Stadium

Los Fresnos 34, Edinburg 14

SA Reagan (8-2) vs. Buda Hays (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Comalander Stadium

SA Northside O'Connor (10-0) vs. Schertz Clemens (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Farris Stadium

McAllen Memorial (8-2) vs. Laredo United South (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McAllen's Memorial Stadium

San Benito 50, Edinburg North 7

Area

Lake Travis-SA Madison winner vs. Converse Judson-SA Northside Warren winner, TBD

SA Southwest-La Joya winner vs. Los Fresnos (8-3), TBD

SA Reagan-Buda Hays winner vs. SA Northside O'Connor-Schertz Clemens winner, TBD

McAllen Memorial-Laredo United South winner vs. San Benito (11-0), TBD

___

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Region I

Bidistrict

EP Montwood 42, Midland 35

Keller Fossil Ridge (10-0) vs. Arlington (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Keller ISD Stadium

Southlake Carroll (7-3) vs. McKinney (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Southlake's Dragon Stadium

DeSoto (9-1) vs. Copperas Cove (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto

San Angelo Central (10-0) vs. EP Pebble Hills (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Mansfield (9-1) vs. Keller Central (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium

Denton Guyer (7-3) vs. Northwest Nelson (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton's Collins Complex

Waco Midway (10-0) vs. Grand Prairie (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midway HS

Area

EP Montwood (10-1) vs. Keller Fossil Ridge-Arlington winner, TBD

Southlake Carroll-McKinney winner vs. DeSoto-Copperas Cove winner, TBD

San Angelo Central-EP Pebble Hills winner vs. Mansfield-Keller Central winner, TBD

Denton Guyer-Northwest Nelson winner vs. Waco Midway-Grand Prairie winner, TBD

Region II

Bidistrict

Dallas Jesuit (6-4) vs. Garland Lakeview Centennial (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jesuit

Longview (9-1) vs. Beaumont West Brook (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Longview's Lobo Stadium

Round Rock Stony Point 45, Manor 0

Klein Collins (9-0) vs. Spring Dekaney (8-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Klein Memorial Stadium

Garland Naaman Forest (8-2) vs. Richardson Pearce (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Garland's Johnson Stadium

Lufkin (8-2) vs. Rockwall-Heath (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin's Martin Stadium

San Marcos (9-1) vs. Round Rock Westwood (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Marcos' Rattler Stadium

Spring Westfield (9-0) vs. Houston Stratford (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Spring's George Stadium

Area

Dallas Jesuit-Garland Lakeview Centennial winner vs. Longview-Beaumont West Brook winner, TBD

Round Rock Stony Point (7-4) vs. Klein Collins-Spring Dekaney winner, TBD

Garland Naaman Forest-Richardson Pearce winner vs. Lufkin-Rockwall-Heath winner, TBD

San Marcos-Round Rock Westwood winner vs. Spring Westfield-Houston Stratford winner, TBD

Region III

Bidistrict

Cypress Fairbanks (9-0) vs. Houston Westside (4-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Pridgeon Stadium

Houston Strake Jesuit (7-2) vs. Fort Bend Hightower (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Crusader Stadium

Humble Summer Creek (6-3) vs. La Porte (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Humble's Turner Stadium

Pearland Dawson (6-3) vs. Friendswood (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Pearland

Houston Heights (6-2) vs. Houston Langham Creek (8-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Cypress' FCU Stadium

Fort Bend Bush (7-1) vs. Katy Taylor (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Sugar Land's Mercer Stadium

South Houston (5-3) vs. Humble Kingwood (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Pasadena Memorial Stadium

Houston Clear Lake (7-3) vs. Richmond George Ranch (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, League City's Memorial Stadium

Area

Cypress Fairbanks-Houston Westside winner vs. Houston Strake Jesuit-Fort Bend Hightower winner, TBD

Humble Summer Creek-La Porte winner vs. Pearland Dawson-Friendswood winner, TBD

Houston Heights-Houston Langham Creek winner vs. Fort Bend Bush-Katy Taylor winner, TBD

South Houston-Humble Kingwood winner vs. Houston Clear Lake-Richmond George Ranch winner, TBD

Region IV

Bidistrict

Austin Westlake (10-0) vs. SA MacArthur (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Westlake

Smithson Valley (9-1) vs. SA Northside Jay (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Smithson Valley

Eagle Pass (8-2) vs. McAllen (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Pass

Edinburg Vela (10-0) vs. Brownsville Hanna (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edinburg's Flores Stadium

SA Johnson (8-2) vs. Austin Vandegrift (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Heroes Stadium

SA Northside Brennan (6-4) vs. Cibolo Steele (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Gustafson Stadium

Laredo Alexander 42, McAllen Rowe 17

Weslaco East (7-3) vs. PSJA (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, PSJA Stadium

Area

Austin Westlake-SA MacArthur winner vs. Smithson Valley-SA Northside Jay winner, TBD

Eagle Pass-McAllen winner vs. Edinburg Vela-Brownsville Hanna winner, TBD

SA Johnson-Austin Vandegrift winner vs. SA Northside Brennan-Cibolo Steele winner, TBD

Laredo Alexander (6-5) vs. Weslaco East-PSJA winner, TBD