PREP FOOTBALL

Muhlenberg 26, Conrad Weiser 23

Class 6A District 6/8/10=

Championship=

State College 48, Erie High 12

Class 2A District 10=

Semifinal=

Greenville 28, Sharpsville 14

Wilmington 49, Reynolds 0

Class 2A District 11=

Championship=

Schuylkill Haven 48, Palmerton 13

Class 2A District 2=

Championship=

Dunmore 35, Carbondale 8

Class 2A District 5/8=

Championship=

Chestnut Ridge 52, Berlin-Brothersvalley 17

Class 2A District 6=

Semifinal=

Ligonier Valley 39, Cambria Heights 14

Class 2A District 7=

Quarterfinal=

Elwood City Riverside 42, Avonworth 14

Pittsburgh North Catholic 35, Serra Catholic 14

Steel Valley 42, Burgettstown 0

Washington 54, East Allegheny 7

Class 2A District 9=

Championship=

Clarion 28, Kane Area 21

Class 3A District 11=

Semifinal=

Bethlehem Freedom 33, Pocono Mountain West 21

Parkland 52, Easton 10

Class 3A District 12=

Championship=

Conwell Egan 42, New Hope-Solebury 14

Class 3A District 2=

Championship=

Scranton Prep 54, Lake-Lehman 7

Scranton Prep 54, Lake-Lehman 7

Class 3A District 3=

Semifinal=

Middletown 42, Bermudian Springs 7

Wyomissing 13, Littlestown 9

Class 3A District 7=

Semifinal=

Aliquippa 14, Beaver Area 7

Quaker Valley 40, Seton-LaSalle 7

Class 3A District V=

Semifinal=

Huntingdon 54, Juniata 7

Class 4A District 1=

Championship=

Pottsgrove 38, Upper Perkiomen 14

Class 4A District 2=

Semifinal=

Berwick 48, North Pocono 14

Valley View 40, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 7

Class 4A District 3=

Quarterfinal=

Berks Catholic 48, Gettysburg 18

East Pennsboro 45, Susquehannock 14

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 43, Shippensburg 22

Lampeter-Strasburg 34, Northern Lebanon 19

Class 4A District 7=

Semifinal=

Montour 35, South Fayette 27

Thomas Jefferson 27, Belle Vernon 0

Class 4A-District 5/6/9=

Championship=

Bellefonte 34, Greater Johnstown 12

Class 5A District 11=

Championship=

Whitehall 34, Southern Lehigh 17

Class 5A District 12=

Semifinal=

Archbishop Wood 48, Archbishop Ryan 0

Class 5A District 1=

Semifinal=

Marple Newtown 24, Upper Moreland 18

Springfield Delco 28, West Chester Rustin 7

Unionville 39, Strath Haven 8

Upper Dublin 17, Academy Park 12

Class 5A District 3=

Quarterfinal=

Cocalico 42, Cedar Crest 7

Governor Mifflin 56, York 7

Manheim Central 55, Waynesboro 0

Class 5A District 7=

Semifinal=

Gateway 28, McKeesport 21

Penn-Trafford 35, Upper St. Clair 14

Class 6A District 12=

Semifinal=

St. Joseph's Prep 17, LaSalle 3

Class 6A District 1=

Quarterfinal=

Coatesville 61, Downingtown East 42

Garnet Valley 36, North Penn 35

Pennridge 25, Perkiomen Valley 0

Pennsbury 36, Neshaminy 17

Class 6A District 2/4=

Championship=

Delaware Valley 31, Hazleton Area 3

Class 6A District 3=

Quarterfinal=

Cumberland Valley 62, Central Dauphin East 9

Hempfield 31, Dallastown Area 28

Manheim Township 28, Central Dauphin 0

West Lawn Wilson 42, Red Lion 7

Class 6A District 7=

Semifinal=

Pine-Richland 49, North Allegheny 25

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 17, Penn Hills 8

Class A District 1/2=

Championship=

Old Forge 41, Delco Christian 0

Class A District 11=

Championship=

Williams Valley 26, Tri-Valley 6

Class A District 6=

Quarterfinal=

Bishop Guilfoyle 42, Claysburg-Kimmel 9

Homer-Center 41, Purchase Line 0

Class A District 7=

Quarterfinal=

California 43, Union Area 19

Clairton 37, Carmichaels 12

Imani Christian Academy 20, Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 12

Jeannette 30, Rochester 26

Class A District4=

Championship=

Wyalusing 28, Montgomery 6

Class AA District IV=

Semifinal=

Mount Carmel 42, Line Mountain 6

Southern Columbia 59, Central Columbia 14

Class AAA District IV=

Championship=

Loyalsock 35, Danville 6

Class AAAA District IV=

Championship=

Selinsgrove 34, Shikellamy 0

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/