PREP FOOTBALL

Abingdon 34, Havana 33

Aledo (Mercer County) 26, Princeville 13

Algonquin (Jacobs) 42, Hampshire 7

Alton Marquette 42, South Fork 0

Anna-Jonesboro 62, Benton 28

Annawan/Wethersfield (FB Coop) 49, Biggsville West Central 24, 3OT

Antioch 14, Grayslake North 7

Arcola 49, Oblong 7

Argenta-Oreana 44, Cumberland 26

Ashton-Franklin Center 34, Warren 8

Auburn 48, New Berlin 21

Aurora (West Aurora) 28, Geneva 24

Aurora Christian 50, Westchester St. Joseph 20

Barrington 40, Conant 19

Beardstown 48, Greenfield-Northwestern 14

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 42, Houston Christian, Texas 14

Belleville West 21, Belleville East 7

Belvidere North 20, Rockford East 6

Bloomington Central Catholic 35, Tolono Unity 13

Blue Ridge 50, Metro-East Lutheran 34

Buffalo Grove 22, Rolling Meadows 16

Burlington Central 49, Harvard 14

Byron 50, Winnebago 6

Calhoun 22, Concord (Triopia) 20

Calhoun/Brussels Co-op 22, Concord (Triopia) 20

Camp Point Central 34, Carrollton 28

Carbondale 32, Harrisburg 22

Carlyle 38, Pinckneyville 14

Carterville 47, Massac County 21

Cary-Grove 36, Crystal Lake Central 35

Casey-Westfield 28, Olney East Richland 21

Catlin (Salt Fork) 41, Fithian Oakwood 20

Centralia 42, Mascoutah 14

Cerro Gordo 34, Martinsville 13

Cerro Gordo-Bement Coop 34, Martinsville 13

Chatham Glenwood 37, Normal University 36, OT

Chester 47, Edwards County 35

Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 32, Chicago Roosevelt 6

Chicago (Solorio Academy) 54, Morgan Park 28

Chicago CICS-Longwood 30, Gage Park 0

Chicago Christian 48, Guerin 0

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 44, Rock Island Alleman 7

Chicago Mt. Carmel 35, Providence 34

Clifton Central 50, Momence 47

Clinton 6, Macon Meridian 3

Crete-Monee 52, Cahokia 8

Crystal Lake South 35, West Chicago 8

Danville 48, Bloomington 23

Decatur Lutheran (LSA) def. Palestine-Hutsonville, forfeit

Decatur MacArthur 48, Springfield Lanphier 12

Decatur St. Teresa 28, Shelbyville 20

Deerfield 31, Maine West 30, 2OT

Downers North 24, York 6

Downs Tri-Valley 56, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 14

DuQuoin 41, Murphysboro 21

Dunlap 35, Canton 7

Durand 20, Galena 12

East Alton-Wood River 32, Bunker Hill 14

East Moline United 40, Rich South 38

East St. Louis 22, Alton 19

Edwardsville 70, Collinsville 0

Effingham 48, Salem 15

El Paso-Gridley 26, Eureka 23

Eldorado 30, Johnston City 8

Elmwood-Brimfield 60, Rushville-Industry 20

Evanston Township 48, Niles North 9

Fairbury Prairie Central 56, Champaign St. Thomas More 13

Fairfield 18, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn 6

Farmington 46, Lewistown 14

Fieldcrest 34, Colfax Ridgeview 6

Fisher 44, LeRoy 18

Forreston 54, Amboy-LaMoille 6

Freeburg 56, Lincoln 41

Freeport (Aquin) 38, Milledgeville 0

Freeport 35, Belvidere 20

Fulton 46, Erie-Prophetstown 0

Geneseo 21, Morris 17

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 41, Mendota 7

Glenbard East 30, Bartlett 13

Glenbard North 24, Naperville Neuqua Valley 14

Glenbrook North 49, Vernon Hills 22

Grant 28, Round Lake 18

Greenville 35, Carlinville 28

Hall 26, Sherrard 8

Hamilton County 62, Christopher-Ziegler-Royalton 14

Herrin 49, Breese Central 0

Hersey 41, Prospect 20

Highland 55, Charleston 6

Highland Park 62, Maine East 7

Hillsboro 48, Litchfield 0

Hinsdale Central 42, Hinsdale South 7

Homewood-Flossmoor 50, Sandburg 14

Hononegah 21, Machesney Park Harlem 9

Hoopeston Area High School 49, Milford 46

Hope Academy def. Kankakee (McNamara), forfeit

Huntley 45, McHenry 7

IC Catholic 62, Bensenville (Fenton) 7

Illini West (Carthage) 36, South Fulton Coop 8

Illinois Valley Central 41, Stanford Olympia 20

Jacksonville Routt 50, Winchester (West Central) 22

Jerseyville Jersey 31, Columbia 13

Johnsburg 43, Marengo 6

Kaneland 55, Ottawa 12

Kewanee 42, Monmouth-Roseville 31

Knoxville 60, Peoria Heights (Quest) 20

Lake Forest Academy 50, Alden-Hebron 0

Lake Zurich 42, Mundelein 14

Lakes Community 33, North Chicago 19

Lanark (Eastland)-Pearl City 41, Polo 7

Larkin 18, Elgin 14

Lemont 42, Bremen 0

Lena-Winslow 55, Dakota 7

Leyden 14, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 7

Libertyville 43, Zion Benton 20

Lincoln Way Central 19, Harvey Thornton 7

Lincoln Way West 20, Andrew 0

Lincoln-Way East 18, Bolingbrook 14

Lisle (Benet Academy) 38, Carmel 21

Lockport 24, Bradley-Bourbonnais 10

Lyons 31, Oak Park River Forest 14

Madison 36, Dupo 6

Mahomet-Seymour 56, Macomb 6

Maine South 56, Niles West 9

Manteno 61, Reed-Custer 17

Marion 56, Mattoon 0

Marist 42, Joliet Catholic 14

Maroa-Forsyth 45, North-Mac 8

Marshall 53, Lawrenceville 6

Metamora 35, East Peoria 6

Metea Valley 37, Rock Island 33

Moline 28, Stagg 27

Monmouth United 26, Cambridge-Ridgewood Coop 14

Monticello 27, St. Joseph-Ogden 24

Montini 49, St. Francis 7

Mooseheart 57, River Ridge 36

Morrison 36, Bureau Valley 32

Mt. Carmel 33, Mount Vernon 28

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 48, North Greene 34

Naperville Central 35, Lake Park 21

Naperville North 28, Wheaton Warrenville South 21

Nashville 42, West Frankfort 38

Nazareth 48, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 7

New Trier 28, Glenbrook South 15

Newton 45, Paris 35

Niles Notre Dame 21, St. Viator 7

Normal Community 50, Champaign Central 21

North Boone 48, Dixon 47

O'Fallon 35, Granite City 21

Oak Lawn Richards 41, Oak Lawn Community 14

Oswego 30, Plainfield Central 0

Oswego East 26, Plainfield East 3

Ottawa Marquette 41, Kirkland Hiawatha 13

Palatine 30, Hoffman Estates 7

Pana 63, Vandalia 55

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 53, Dwight 0

Pecatonica 20, Galena 12

Pekin 56, Bartonville (Limestone) 0

Peoria (H.S.) 36, Galesburg 28

Peotone 35, Herscher 28

Phillips 53, Chicago (Clark) 0

Plainfield North 38, Joliet West 14

Plainfield South 10, Minooka 7

Plano 34, Westmont 8

Pleasant Hill (P.H.-Western Coop) 48, Unity-Payson 7

Pleasant Plains 42, Petersburg PORTA 12

Pleasant Plains 42, Porta-Ashland-Chandlerville Central 12

Pontiac 35, Rantoul 6

Prairie Ridge 55, Dundee-Crown 14

Princeton 44, St. Bede 15

Quincy 34, Quincy Notre Dame 29

Reavis 28, Blue Island Eisenhower 27

Red Bud 55, Sparta 13

Red Hill 38, Flora 0

Richmond-Burton 34, Woodstock 10

Richwoods 45, Champaign Centennial 16

Ridgewood 42, Walther Christian Academy 10

Riverside-Brookfield 37, Glenbard South 7

Riverton 27, Pittsfield 16

Riverton 27, Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry 16

Rochelle 43, Sycamore 21

Rochester 49, Springfield 16

Rock Falls 20, Woodstock North 14

Rockford Auburn 12, Rockford Guilford 10

Rockford Boylan 32, Rockford Jefferson 15

Rockford Christian 49, Oregon 13

Rockridge 20, Orion 17

Romeoville 45, Joliet Central 23

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 63, Eisenhower 6

Sangamon Valley 34, Tri-County 27

Schaumburg 24, Fremd 20

Shepard 40, Argo 7

South Beloit 44, Rockford (Sacred Heart) 0

Springfield Southeast 19, Jacksonville 16

St. Charles East 56, Streamwood 0

St. Charles North 35, Batavia 28

St. Edward 29, Wheaton Academy 28

St. Ignatius 28, St. Laurence 13

St. Rita 47, Marmion 14

Stark County 28, Mid-County Coop 21

Staunton 33, Roxana 6

Sterling 31, DeKalb 3

Sterling Newman 51, Riverdale 0

Stevenson 24, Gurnee Warren 21

Stillman Valley 36, Rockford Lutheran 25

Stockton 28, Orangeville 16

Streator 36, Lisle 29

Taylorville 40, Bethalto Civic Memorial 6

Thornton Fractional South 21, Oak Forest 14

Tinley Park 29, Evergreen Park 0

Trenton Wesclin 47, Robinson 7

Triad 21, Mt. Zion 7

Tuscola 68, Sullivan 10

Urbana 42, Peoria Manual 6

Villa Grove/Heritage 44, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 7

Warrensburg-Latham 59, Moweaqua Central A&M 12

Washington 40, Morton 20

Waterloo 63, Breese Mater Dei 21

Watseka (coop) 54, Gilman Iroquois West 20

Wauconda 30, Grayslake Central 14

West Carroll 43, East Dubuque 6

West Prairie 33, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 6

Westville 56, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 13

Wheaton North 20, Waubonsie Valley 10

Wheeling 38, Elk Grove 22

Williamsville 28, Athens 0

Willowbrook 40, Downers South 6

Wilmington 28, Coal City 24

Woodstock Marian 44, St. Patrick 21

Yorkville 28, LaSalle-Peru 7

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/