BOYS' BASKETBALL

Andale 60, Rose Hill 50

Andover 69, Arkansas City 57

Andover Central 56, Valley Center 47

Attica 63, Hutchinson Central Christian 54

Basehor-Linwood 62, Lansing 24

Belle Plaine 78, Garden Plain 69

Beloit 52, Chapman 44, 2OT

Berean Academy 58, Sedgwick 45

Bonner Springs 56, Tonganoxie 42

Buhler 43, El Dorado 28

Burlingame 76, Waverly 50

Burlington 58, Osawatomie 53

Burrton 73, Cunningham 28

Caldwell 34, Oxford 29

Cambridge, Neb. 59, Norton 37

Cedar Vale/Dexter 51, Flinthills 42

Chase County 54, Northern Heights 47

Circle 69, Winfield 57

Clay Center 52, Minneapolis 45

Coffeyville 60, Fort Scott 46

Conway Springs 58, Douglass 47

Derby 90, Newton 71

Doniphan West 60, Frankfort 45

Eudora 53, Paola 52

Fairfield 55, Stafford 27

Galena 65, Riverton 44

Goddard-Eisenhower 72, Goddard 71, 2OT

Goessel 47, Canton-Galva 28

Halstead 48, Pratt 31

Hanover 79, Valley Heights 54

Haven 71, Larned 59

Hesston 53, Kingman 44

Highland Park 58, Emporia 51

Hillsboro 81, Hoisington 55

Holcomb 67, Scott City 41

Hugoton 41, Ulysses 35

Humboldt 69, Fredonia 35

Independence 62, Chanute 52

Jayhawk Linn 81, Chetopa 28

Jefferson West 37, Hiawatha 27

Kapaun Mount Carmel 55, Wichita South 49

KC Piper 73, KC Bishop Ward 35

Kiowa County 70, Pawnee Heights 59

Lawrence 67, Olathe East 50

Lawrence Free State 66, Olathe South 33

Lincoln 52, Tescott 35

Linn 64, BV Randolph 48

Macksville 68, La Crosse 40

Maize 60, Hutchinson 45

Maranatha Academy 89, Oskaloosa 21

Marysville 61, Concordia 48

Maur Hill - Mount Academy 62, Pleasant Ridge 39

McPherson 63, Augusta 32

Metro Academy 60, Veritas Christian 54

Moundridge 52, Ell-Saline 46

Mulvane 66, Clearwater 63

Ness City 54, Spearville 39

Northern Valley 91, Oberlin-Decatur 38

Olathe Northwest 43, Leavenworth 41

Olpe 65, Lebo 44

Onaga 40, Washington County 38, OT

Osage City 84, Council Grove 65

Palco 48, Heartland Christian 39

Parsons 50, Girard 40

Phillipsburg 70, Smith Center 60

Pike Valley 59, Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 38

Pittsburg 57, Labette County 42

Pittsburg Colgan 80, Wichita Sunrise 48

Pleasanton 55, Northeast-Arma 49

Rock Creek 73, Rossville 55

Royal Valley 63, Atchison County 36

Sabetha 41, Holton 36

Salina Central 73, Maize South 59

Salina Sacred Heart 65, Republic County 39

Salina South 46, Wichita Campus 32

Shawnee Heights 62, Manhattan 57

Silver Lake 64, Wabaunsee 33

SM East 61, SM South 49

SM Northwest 57, SM North 48

Smoky Valley 65, Nickerson 60

South Gray 70, Satanta 33

Southeast 68, Altoona-Midway 33

Southeast Saline 54, Russell 46

Spring Hill 41, DeSoto 35

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 53, Osborne 52

St. Paul 63, Marmaton Valley 57

Sterling 91, Hutchinson Trinity 77

Sylvan-Lucas 65, Natoma 33

Topeka West 65, Topeka Seaman 41

Triplains-Brewster 53, Rawlins County 47

Victoria 52, Stockton 34

Wamego 67, Nemaha Central 65, OT

Washburn Rural 53, Junction City 48

Wetmore 48, Axtell 45

Wichita Collegiate 78, Wellington 58

Wichita East 53, Wichita Heights 36

Wichita Northwest 55, Wichita Southeast 50

Wichita Trinity 60, Medicine Lodge 28