The Associated Press Top 10 Florida high school football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records, rating points and previous rankings:

Class 8A
Record Pts
1. Wekiva (7) 0-0 100
2. Deerfield Beach (1) 0-0 92
3. Christopher Columbus Catholic (1) 0-0 79
4. Atlantic Community (1) 0-0 61
5. Apopka 0-0 57
(tie) Palm Beach Central 0-0 57
7. Dr. Phillips (3) 0-0 52
8. Vero Beach 0-0 39
9. Miami Southridge 0-0 29
10. Miami 0-0 28

Others receiving votes: South Dade 24, Kissimmee Osceola 24, Sanford Seminole 23, Winter Park 14, Flagler Palm Coast 11, Plantation 7, Western 5, Sarasota Riverview 4, Miramar 4, Miami Palmetto 3, West Orange 1, St. Lucie West Centennial 1.

Class 7A
Record Pts
1. St. Thomas Aquinas (10) 0-0 120
2. Plant 0-0 90
3. Columbia (3) 0-0 87
4. Dwyer 0-0 84
5. Lakeland 0-0 63
6. Venice 0-0 56
7. Bartram Trail 0-0 35
8. Tampa Bay Tech 0-0 31
9. Braden River 0-0 30
10. Lincoln 0-0 28

Others receiving votes: Edgewater 22, Buchholz 14, R.E. Lee 13, Viera 11, Fleming Island 8, Palmetto 7, Pinellas Park 5, Chiles 4, West Broward 3, Reagan (Doral) 2, South Miami 1, Lake Minneola 1.

Class 6A
Record Pts
1. Miami Carol City (10) 0-0 135
2. Miami Northwestern (4) 0-0 128
3. Miami Central 0-0 100
4. Armwood 0-0 94
5. Naples 0-0 59
6. Mainland 0-0 46
7. Miami Norland 0-0 45
8. St. Augustine 0-0 33
9. Ocala Vanguard 0-0 27
10. Escambia 0-0 25

Others receiving votes: Navarre 24, Largo 14, Hillsborough 11, Gainesville 6, Heritage 5, Fort Myers 4, Chamberlain 4, Crestview 3, North Fort Myers 3, Lake Gibson 2, Dillard 1, Gulf Breeze 1.

Class 5A
Record Pts
1. Plantation American Heritage (8) 0-0 133
2. Cardinal Gibbons (5) 0-0 125
3. West Florida 0-0 87
4. Godby (1) 0-0 73
5. Immokalee 0-0 57
6. Jones 0-0 42
7. Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 0-0 37
(tie)Bishop Moore 0-0 37
9. Wakulla 0-0 29
10. Miami Jackson 0-0 28

Others receiving votes: Baker County 26, Rockledge 22, Clay 19, Bolles School 15, Eastside 9, Fort Pierce Westwood 7, Gibbs 7, Jesuit 7, Jefferson 5, Menendez 4, Rickards 1.

Class 4A
Record Pts
1. Raines (6) 0-0 114
2. Fort Lauderdale University (2) 0-0 113
3. Cocoa (2) 0-0 94
4. Miami Washington (3) 0-0 90
5. Monsignor Pace 0-0 45

Others receiving votes: Glades Central 25, Bradford 20, Dunnellon 12, Trenton 7.

Class 3A
Record Pts
1. Chaminade-Madonna College Prep (12) 0-0 129
2. Clearwater Central Catholic (1) 0-0 97
3. Florida 0-0 58
(tie)Tallahassee Florida 0-0 58
5. Fort White 0-0 43

Others receiving votes: Tampa Catholic 41, King's Academy 37, Melbourne Central Catholic 28, Delray American Heritage 22, First Academy-Orlando 15, Lakeland Christian 13, Oxbridge Academy 9, Taylor County 8, Berkeley Prep 7, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 7, Benjamin 6.

Class 2A
Record Pts
1. Champagnat Catholic (9) 0-0 116
2. University Christian (4) 0-0 110
3. Victory Christian 0-0 93
4. North Florida Christian 0-0 85
5. Foundation Academy 0-0 25
(tie)Zephyrhills Christian 0-0 25

Others receiving votes: St. John Neumann 21, Cambridge Christian 13, Community School of Naples 7, FAMU Developmental Research 7, Glades Day 6, Indian Rocks 6, Moore Haven 6.

Class 1A
Record Pts
1. Madison County (14) 0-0 140
2. Pahokee 0-0 113
3. Blountstown 0-0 78
4. Lafayette 0-0 64
5. Baker School 0-0 42

Others receiving votes: Jay 27, Port St. Joe 27, Union County 14, Dixie County 13, Hawthorne 12, Jefferson County 9, Franklin County 8, Williston 7, Frostproof 6.