GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alleghany 47, Parry McCluer 36

Broad Run 49, Briar Woods 21

Chilhowie 90, Fort Chiswell 55

Nansemond River 67, Lancaster 42

Quince Orchard, Md. 62, Tuscarora 53

Alleghany Tournament

Patrick County 54, Galax 49

Blacksburg Tournament

Christiansburg 49, Radford 32

Bojangles Carolina Tournament

Franklin Road Academy, Tenn. 55, Amelia Academy 29

Oakton 59, Bishop England, S.C. 40

Wakefield School 49, St. James, S.C. 33

Brooke Point Tournament

Brooke Point 67, Pope John Paul the Great 28

C.D. Hylton 62, James Monroe 36

Colonial Forge 67, Fredericksburg Christian 38

George Marshall 47, Freedom (Woodbridge) 39

Bruton Tournament

Hampton Roads 42, Warwick 40

Caroline Tournament

Caroline 59, Essex 56

John Marshall 57, Chancellor 45

Cave Spring Tournament

Heritage-Lynchburg 70, Covington 56

Patrick Henry-Roanoke 32, William Byrd 30

Charlottesville Daily Progress Tournament

Albemarle 50, Waynesboro 48

Miller School 58, Monticello 33

Spotswood 60, Charlottesville 36

Western Albemarle 58, Sherando 37

Clover Hill Tournament

Colonial Heights 57, Hopewell 50, OT

Powhatan 53, Appomattox Regional 35

Covenant School Tournament

Covenant School 46, Steward School 17

Eastern Mennonite 55, Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 41

Eastern View Tournament

Eastern View 61, Kettle Run 35

Patriot 54, Louisa 17

Falls Church Tournament

Bishop Ireton 43, Falls Church 31

West Potomac 37, J.E.B. Stuart 15

Greenwave Classic
Consolation Semifinal

Eastside 69, Rye Cove 25

Honaker 50, J.I. Burton 40

Semifinal

Central Wise 64, Lebanon 40

Clintwood 55, Lee High 45

IAABO Holiday Tournament

West Springfield 50, River Hill, Md. 38

Juan Stephenson Tournament

Cosby 64, Brunswick 52

Orange Tournament

Fluvanna 54, William Monroe 45

Orange County 49, Spotsylvania 25

Pohanka Holiday Classic
First Round

George Mason 53, TJ-Alexandria 42

Georgetown Visitation, D.C. 46, James Robinson 21

McLean 41, Mills Godwin 30

Ronald Curry/Boo Williams Classic
First Round
Pool A

Maury 47, Bishop McNamara, Md. 33

Princess Anne 60, Seton Keough, Md. 51

Stonewall Jackson-Manassas 53, Orangeburg-Wilkinson, S.C. 48

Woodside 62, Durham Jordan, N.C. 36

Pool B

Hampton 61, St. Frances, Md. 49

Lake Taylor 60, Notre Dame/Catholic-Utica, N.Y. 44

Landstown 45, Williamsburg Christian Academy 44

Woodrow Wilson 64, Central Bucks West, Pa. 39

Pool C

Bethel 43, Churchland 34

Cape Henry Collegiate 56, Heritage (Leesburg) 40

Grassfield 62, Osbourn 39

Norfolk Christian 50, Indian River 47

Pool D

Bayside 56, Osbourn Park 32

Kempsville 49, Deep Creek 45

Norcom 49, Menchville 31

Salem-Va. Beach 68, Booker T. Washington 55

Pool E

Atlee 56, Tallwood 52, OT

Massaponax 65, Lakeland 44

The Rock Holiday Classic
First Round

Kecoughtan 38, Etowah, Ga. 33

Tidewater Academy Tournament
Championship

Tidewater Academy 48, Isle of Wight Academy 22

Wakefield Tournament
First Round

Bowie, Md. 53, Gar-Field 22

Waldorf Holiday Classic

Ballou, D.C. 53, Hayfield 50

Westfield Bulldog Bash Tournament
First Round

James Madison 53, Centreville 48

Paul VI 88, Woodbridge 32

Westfield 49, St. Huberts, Pa. 36

William Fleming Tournament

Floyd County 94, Herndon 36

William Fleming 54, Pallotti, Md. 53

BOYS BASKETBALL

Frank Cox 48, Hickory 35

Grassfield 54, First Colonial 46

High Point Christian Academy, N.C. 59, Miller School 50

New Life, Md. 69, Summit Christian Academy 40

Alpha Natural Resources Classic

Estill Co., Ky. 61, Christiansburg 41

Letcher County Central, Ky. 60, Union 55

Altavista Tournament

Altavista 61, Nottoway 48

Ashburn Tournament

Broad Run 85, Briar Woods 63

Brunswick Tournament

Highland Springs 87, Central Virginia Home School 37

Bulldog Bash Tournament

Battlefield 78, Christchurch 76

The Potomac School 49, Centreville 37

Cary Academy Tournament

Norfolk Academy 64, Cary Christian, N.C. 47

Charlottesville Daily Progress Tournament

Albemarle 44, Waynesboro 38

Culpeper 59, Charlottesville 58

Sherando 68, Western Albemarle 64, OT

Covenant School Tournament

Covenant School 81, Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 41

Steward School 57, Southside Baptist Christian School 47

Danville Register & Bee Tournament

Eastern Alamance, N.C. 63, Chatham 35

GW-Danville 107, Tunstall 40

Fauquier Tournament

Millbrook 66, Fauquier 50

Fluvanna Tournament

Fluvanna 72, Fuqua School 46

Orange County 67, Spotsylvania 64

Fort Chiswell Tournament

Floyd County 88, Graham 76

Fort Lee Tournament

Prince George 64, Chesterfield Community 58

Varina 75, Dinwiddie 59

Henrico Tournament
Consolation Semifinal

Glen Allen 70, Meadowbrook 65

Walsingham Academy 53, J.R. Tucker 29

Semifinal

Henrico 71, Matoaca 68

K-Guard Holiday Classic

Cave Spring 60, Alleghany 49

Gar-Field 66, Salem 48

Patrick Henry-Roanoke 84, Broadway 62

William Fleming 57, Hidden Valley 34

Kecoughtan Holiday Classic

Cape Henry Collegiate 59, Flora MacDonald Academy, N.C. 57, 2OT

Kecoughtan 60, Norfolk Collegiate 53

Western Branch 65, Genesis Academy 46

Kettle Run Tournament

Kettle Run 75, Eastern View 35

Stafford 81, Northumberland 40

King's Fork Tournament
First Round

Churchland 71, Salem-Va. Beach 59

King's Fork 55, Menchville 44

Woodside 86, Lakeland 57

Lake Braddock Tournament
Consolation Semifinal

C.D. Hylton 68, Osbourn 49

Osbourn Park 50, West Springfield 39

Semifinal

McLean 55, Annandale 40

Peninsula Catholic Tournament

Alliance Christian 53, Nansemond-Suffolk 51

Amelia Academy 54, Hampton Roads 29

Denbigh Baptist 74, Hampton Christian 60

Isle of Wight Academy 60, Peninsula Catholic 46

Pinecrest N.C. Tournament

Nansemond River 73, Richmond County, N.C. 59

Pohanka Chantilly Tournament

James Robinson 62, Woodrow Wilson, D.C. 53

South County 62, Mills Godwin 59

Ronald Curry Tournament

Bethel 80, Bishop Sullivan 70

W.T. Woodson 74, Booker T. Washington 47

Surry Tournament
First Round

Charles City 75, Essex 58

Jamestown 71, Surry County 58

Tabb Tournament
First Round

Poquoson 58, Gloucester 55

Tabb 71, York 54

Tidewater Holiday Tournament
Championship

Tidewater Academy 58, Stonebridge Christian 49

Wakefield High School Tournament
Consolation Semifinal

Wakefield 77, Calvert Hall College, Md. 49