(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Friday, Aug. 24
AUTO RACING
8:55 a.m.

ESPNU — Formula One, Johnnie Walker Belgian Grand Prix, practice, at Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium

5 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar, Bommarito Automotive Group 500, qualifying, at Madison, Ill.

BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

FOX — Big 3, championship final, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

BOXING
6:30 p.m.

FS1 — Premier Champions, prelims, at Minneapolis

8 p.m.

FS1 — Premier Champions, Jamal James vs. Mahonry Montes, welterweights, at Minneapolis

GOLF
5 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, D+D Real Czech Masters, second round, at Prague

9 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, D+D Real Czech Masters, second round, at Prague

10:30 a.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, CP Women's Open, second round, at Regina, Saskatchewan

2 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, The Northern Trust, second round, at Ridgewood, N.J.

6 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, Boeing Classic, first round, at Snoqualmie, Wash.

8 p.m.

GOLF — Web.com Tour, Nationwide Children's Hospital Championship, second round, at Columbus, Ohio (same-day tape)

HORSE RACING
4 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live, New York Showcase Day (Albany, Fleet Indian, Funny Cide, Seeking the Ante, West Point and Yaddo Stakes), at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL
2 p.m.

MLB — Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs

7 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Boston at Tampa Bay OR N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore

10 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Houston at L.A. Angels OR Seattle at Arizona (joined in progress(

NFL FOOTBALL
8 p.m.

CBS — Preseason, Detroit at Tampa Bay

10:30 p.m.

NFL — Preseason, Green Bay at Oakland

SOCCER
10 a.m.

FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, third place, England vs. Fraance, at Vannes, France

1:30 p.m.

FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, final, Japan vs. France, at Vannes, France

2:30 p.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga, Bayern Munich vs. Hoffenheim

8 p.m.

ESPN — MLS, Atlanta United at Orlando City

10 p.m.

ESPN — MLS, Los Angeles FC at L.A. Galaxy

TENNIS
3 p.m.

ESPN2 — WTA Tour & U.S. Open Series, Connecticut Open, first semifinal, at New Haven, Conn.

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — WTA Tour & U.S. Open Series, Connecticut Open, second semifinal, at New Haven, Conn.

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Winston-Salem Open, second semifinal, at Winston-Salem, N.C.