All Times EDT
Monday, Oct. 5
NFL FOOTBALL
8:15 p.m.

ESPN — Detroit at Seattle

Tuesday, Oct. 6
BOXING
9 p.m.

FS1 — Premier Champions, A series of pro boxing contests

GOLF
10:30 p.m.

GOLF — Presidents Cup, Day 1, at Incheon City, South Korea

MAJOR LEAGUE BASBEALL
8 p.m.

ESPN — American League Wild Card, TBA

WNBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Finals, Game 2, TBA

Wednesday, Oct. 7
GOLF
10:30 p.m.

GOLF — Presidents Cup, Day 1, at Incheon City, South Korea

MAJOR LEAGUE BASBEALL
8 p.m.

TBS — National League Wild Card, TBA

NHL HOCKEY
8 p.m.

NBCSN — N.Y. Rangers at Chicago

10:30 p.m.

NBCSN — San Jose at L.A.

Thursday, Oct. 8
AUTO RACING
1:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Sprint Cup Series, Practice, at Charlotte Motor Speedway

3 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR XFINITY Series, Practice, at Concord, N.C.

5:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR XFINITY Series, Practice, at Concord, N.C.

7 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Sprint Cup Series, Qualifying, at Charlotte Motor Speedway

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
7:30 p.m.

ESPNU — South Carolina State at Bethume-Cookman

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — SMU at Houston

9 p.m.

ESPN — Washington at USC

GOLF
7:30 a.m.

GOLF — British Masters, Opening-round, at Buckinghamshire, England

9 p.m.

GOLF — Presidents Cup, Day 2, at Incheon City, South Korea

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
5 p.m.

FS1 — Playoffs, Division Series, TBA

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — Playoffs, Division Series, TBA

NFL FOOTBALL
8:25 p.m.

CBS — Indianapolis at Houston

8:30 p.m.

NFL — Indianapolis at Houston

NHL HOCKEY
9 p.m.

Minnesota at Colorado

Friday, Oct. 9
AUTO RACING
7 a.m.

NBCSN — Formula One: Russian Grand Prix, Practice, at Sochi, Russia

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Sprint Cup Series, Practice, at Concord, N.C.

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR XFINITY Series, Qualifying, at Concord, N.C.

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Sprint Cup Series, Practice, at Charlotte Motor Speedway

8 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR XFINITY Series, The Drive for the Cure 300, at Concord, N.C.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
8 p.m.

ESPN — NC State at Virginia Tech

GOLF
8 a.m.

GOLF — British Masters, Second-round, at Buckinghamshire, England

3 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour: SAS Championship, Opening-round, at Cary, N.C.

6 p.m.

GOLF — Presidents Cup, Day 3, at Incheon City, South Korea

11 p.m.

GOLF — Presidents Cup, Day 3, at Incheon City, South Korea

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
4 p.m.

FS1 — Playoffs, Division Series, TBA

5 p.m.

TBS — Playoffs, Division Series, TBA

8:30 p.m.

TBS — Playoffs, Division Series, TBA

WNBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Finals, Game 3, TBA

Saturday, Oct. 10
AUTO RACING
8 a.m.

NBCSN — Formula One: Russian Grand Prix, Practice, at Sochi, Russia

7:15 p.m.

NBC — NASCAR Sprint Cup Series, The Bank of America 500, at Concord, N.C.

BOXING
8 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier Champions, A series of pro boxing contests

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.

ESPN — LSU at South Carolina

12 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

12 p.m.

ESPN2 — TBA

12 p.m.

ABC — TBA

12 p.m.

ESNPNEWS — TBA

12 p.m.

FS1 — TBA

3:30 p.m.

ABC — TBA

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — TBA

3:30 p.m.

ESPN — TBA

3:30 p.m.

CBS — Georgia at Tennessee

3:30 p.m.

NBC — Navy at Notre Dame

3:45 p.m.

ESPNU — UConn at UCF

4 p.m.

FS1 — TBA

7 p.m.

ESPN — Arkansas at Alabama

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — TBA

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU — East Carolina at BYU

7:30 p.m.

FOX — TBA

8 p.m.

ABC — TBA

10 p.m.

ESPN — California at Utah

GOLF
8 a.m.

GOLF — British Masters, Third-round, at Buckinghamshire, England

1 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour: SAS Championship, Second-round, at Cary, N.C.

9:30 p.m.

GOLF — Presidents Cup, Final day, at Incheon City, South Korea

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
5 p.m.

TBS — Playoffs, Division Series, TBA

8:30 p.m.

TBS — Playoffs, Division Series, TBA

SOCCER
9:30 p.m.

FS1 — CONCACAF, U.S. vs. Mexico, at Pasadena, Calif.

Sunday, Oct. 11
AUTO RACING
6:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Formula One: Russian Grand Prix, at Sochi, Russia

GOLF
8 a.m.

GOLF — British Masters, Final-round, at Buckinghamshire, England

3:30 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour: SAS Championship, Final-round, at Cary, N.C.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
7:30 p.m.

FS1 — Playoffs, Division Series, TBA

NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.

CBS — Regional Coverage

1 p.m.

FOX — Regional Coverage

4:25 p.m.

CBS — Regional Coverage

8:20 p.m.

NBC — San Francisco at N.Y. Giants

SOCCER
12 p.m.

FS1 — Euro Qualifying, Finland vs. Northern Ireland

2:30 p.m.

FS1 — Euro Qualifying, Germany vs. Georgia

WNBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Finals, Game 4 (If Nec), TBA