GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 4A
Wednesday, March 14
At Target Center
Quarterfinal

Eastview 78, Prior Lake 44

Lakeville North 68, Maple Grove 66, OT

Hopkins 74, Forest Lake 38

Roseville (22-7) vs. Cretin-Derham Hall (21-6), 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 15
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Prior Lake vs. Maple Grove, 10 a.m.

Forest Lake vs. Roseville/Cretin-Derham Hall loser, noon

At Target Center
Semifinal

Eastview winners vs. Lakeville North winner, 6 p.m.

Hopkins vs. Roseville/Cretin-Derham Hall winner, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 17
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 5 p.m.

At Target Center

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Class 3A
Wednesday, March 14
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Quarterfinal

Robbinsdale Cooper 58, Alexandria 51

Willmar 52, DeLaSalle 47

Northfield 49, Mankato West 44

Grand Rapids (21-7) vs. Holy Angels (25-4), 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 15
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Alexandria vs. DeLaSalle loser, 2 p.m.

Mankato West vs. Grand Rapids/Holy Angels loser, 4 p.m.

At Target Center
Semifinal

Robbinsdale Cooper vs. Willmar, noon

Northfield winner vs. Grand Rapids/Holy Angels winner, 2 p.m.

Friday, March 16
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation seminfinal winners, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 17
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinal losers, 3 p.m.

At Target Center
Championship

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Class 2A
Wednesday, March 14
At Target Center
Quarterfinal

Byron (19-10) vs. Sauk Centre (30-0), 6 p.m.

Norwood-Young America (27-3) vs. Minnehaha Academy (21-7), 8 p.m.

At Williams Arena

Mesabi East (24-6) vs. Maranatha Christian (26-4), 6 p.m.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (29-2) vs. Roseau (24-5), 8 p.m.

Thursday, March 15
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Byron/Sauk Centre loser vs. NYA/Minnehaha loser, 6 p.m.

Mesabi East/Maranatha loser vs. TMB/Roseau loser, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 16
At Target Center
Semifinal

Byron/Sauk Centre winner vs. NYA/Minnehaha winner, 6 p.m.

Mesabi East/Maranatha winner vs. TMB/Roseau winner, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 17
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 1 p.m.

At Target Center
Championship

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Class 1A
Thursday, March 15
At Williams Arena
Quarterfinal

Heritage Christian Academy (19-10) vs. Lyle/Austin Pacelli (29-1), 11 a.m.

Menahga (30-0) vs. Minneota (25-4), 1 p.m.

Stephen-Argyle (27-3) vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl (28-2), 3 p.m.

Sleepy Eye (26-4) vs. Ada-Borup/Norman County West (27-2), 5 p.m.

Friday, March 16
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Heritage/Lyle-Pacelli loser vs. Menahga/Minneota loser, 10 a.m.

Stephen-Argyle/MIB loser vs. Sleepy Eye/Ada-Borup-NCW loser, noon

At Target Center
Semifinal

Heritage/Lyle-Pacelli winner vs. Menahga/Minneota winner, noon

Stephen-Argyle/MIB winner vs. Sleepy Eye/Ada-Borup-NCW winner, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 17
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 9 a.m.

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 11 a.m.

At Target Center
Championship

Semifinal winners, noon<<