How The Associated Press Top 10 Indiana high school football teams fared:

Class 6A
1. Warren Central (3-0) beat Indpls N. Central 58-27.
2. Avon (3-0) beat Hamilton Southeastern 29-6.
3. Carmel (2-1) lost to Center Grove 17-7.
4. Penn (2-1) lost to Birmingham Rice, Mich., 13-7.
5. Brownsburg (3-0) beat Franklin Central 37-7.
6. Indpls Ben Davis (2-1) beat Indpls Pike 40-19.
7. Columbus North (3-0) beat Southport 41-36.
8. Indpls N. Central(2-1) lost to Warren Central 58-27.
9. Southport (2-1) lost to Columbus North 41-36.
10. Homestead (2-1) lost to Ft. Wayne Luers 38-36.

Class 5A
1. New Palestine (3-0) beat Yorktown 81-13.
2. Decatur Central (3-0) beat Whiteland 28-14.
3. Whiteland (2-1) lost to Decatur Central 28-14.
4. Indpls Cathedral (1-2) lost to Cincinnati Elder, Ohio, 39-34.
5. Michigan City (2-1) beat Chesterton 28-10.
6. Martinsville (3-0) beat Greenwood 29-8.
7. Elkhart Central(2-1) lost to Monroe, Mich., 19-16.
8. Zionsville (1-2) lost to Westfield 41-28.
9. New Albany (3-0) beat Jennings County 55-17.
10. Columbus East (1-2) beat Seymour 42-6.
Class 4A
1. Ft. Wayne Dwenger (3-0) beat Ft. Wayne South 47-20.
2. Mishawaka (2-1) lost to Chicago Marist, Ill., 27-24.
3. New Prairie (2-1) lost to Andrean 44-28.
4. NorthWood (3-0) beat Concord 29-20.
5. Lowell (2-1) beat Hammond Morton 38-0.
(tie)E. Central (2-1) beat Harrison, Ohio, 49-17.
7. Angola (3-0) beat Jimtown 31-14.
8. Ev. Central (3-0) beat Ev. Bosse 42-6.
9. Ev. Reitz (2-1) beat Castle 38-21.
10. Culver Academy (2-1) lost to Hobart 17-14.
Class 3A
1. Ev. Memorial (3-0) beat Ev. North 56-10.
2. W. Lafayette (3-0) beat Hamilton Heights 76-0.
3. Indpls Chatard (3-0) beat Indpls Roncalli 21-13.
4. Gibson Southern (3-0) beat North Posey 63-7.
5. Mishawaka Marian (2-1) lost to South Bend St. Joseph 7-6.
6. Brownstown (3-0) beat Eastern (Pekin) 48-8.
7. N. Harrison (3-0) beat Corydon Central 42-7.
8. Ft. Wayne Luers (2-1) beat Homestead 38-26.
9. Ft. Wayne Concordia (1-2) lost to Ft. Wayne Snider 37-7.
10. Heritage Hills (3-0) beat Pike Central 62-2.
Class 2A
1. Indpls Scecina (3-0) beat Park Tudor 37-6.
2. Eastbrook (3-0) beat Madison-Grant 61-0.
3. Western Boone (3-0) beat Crawfordsville 69-0.
4. Tipton (3-0) beat Twin Lakes 56-35.
5. Rensselaer (2-1) lost to Western 42-14.
6. Triton Central (3-0) beat Indpls Lutheran 31-0.
7. Southridge (2-1) beat Forest Park 48-7.
8. Ev. Mater Dei (2-1) beat Ev. Harrison 50-6.
9. Whiting (2-0) vs. Boone Grove, canc.
10. Bremen (3-0) beat John Glenn 49-14.
Class 1A
1. Pioneer (3-0) beat LaVille 66-19.
2. Monroe Central (3-0) beat North Decatur 19-8.
3. N. Central (Farmersburg)(3-0) beat Parke Heritage 62-32.
4. Fountain Central (3-0) beat Eastern Hancock 32-21.
5. Eastern Greene (3-0) beat North Daviess 35-6.
6. Churubusco (3-0) beat Garrett 31-15.
7. Adams Central(3-0) beat Lapel 49-21.
8. Southwood (3-0) beat Northfield 20-0.
9. Hagerstown (3-0) beat Union City 14-6.
10. Indpls Lutheran (1-2) lost to Triton Central 31-0.