AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

February 10, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ainsworth 74, Boone Central/Newman Grove 57

Alliance 72, Brush, Colo. 32

Anselmo-Merna 60, Spalding Academy 41

Archbishop Bergan 81, Guardian Angels 56

Bellevue West 75, Elkhorn South 67

Bishop Neumann 76, Nebraska City Lourdes 31

Boys Town 59, Milford 47

Cambridge 56, Chase County 52

Centennial 53, Malcolm 33

Chadron 65, Newcastle, Wyo. 53

Columbus Lakeview 57, Columbus Scotus 54

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Iowa 65, Bellevue East 58

Ewing 49, Elgin Public/Pope John 47

Hartington Cedar Catholic 73, Lutheran High Northeast 63

Holdrege 44, St. Paul 34

Homer 52, Walthill 50

Humphrey St. Francis 66, Shelby/Rising City 57

Kenesaw 56, Bertrand 44

Lincoln East 73, Omaha Northwest 58

Lincoln Pius X 66, Lincoln Southwest 60

Lincoln Southeast 53, Fremont 37

Louisville 52, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, Iowa 41

Millard West 53, Papillion-LaVista South 31

Minatare 46, Hyannis 43

Mitchell 74, Burns, Wyo. 39

Morrill 39, Gordon/Rushville 34

Norfolk 58, Millard South 44

Norris 61, Lincoln Christian 41

Omaha Bryan 85, Lincoln High 69

Omaha Creighton Prep 65, Rockhurst, Mo. 51

Omaha Roncalli 59, Omaha Concordia 41

Omaha South 69, Omaha Benson 53

Southwest 66, Axtell 60

St. Edward 65, Elkhorn Valley 34

Wahoo 81, Ashland-Greenwood 40

Wauneta-Palisade 81, Arthur County 30

Weeping Water 74, Heartland Christian, Iowa 30

Heartland Hoops Classic=

Aurora 72, Cozad 53

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 68, Auburn 52

Grand Island Central Catholic 52, North Bend Central 43

Hastings 45, Freeman 40

Omaha Skutt Catholic 71, Adams Central 50

Riverside 72, Loomis 59

York 63, Bennington 43

Sacred Hoops Classic=

Lower Brule, S.D. 67, Winnebago 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alliance 68, Brush, Colo. 48

Axtell 64, Southwest 50

Bertrand 39, Kenesaw 30

Boone Central/Newman Grove 53, Ainsworth 40

Chase County 60, Cambridge 53

Cody-Kilgore 57, McPherson County 31

Elkhorn South 63, Bellevue West 44

Fremont 73, Lincoln Southeast 46

Gordon/Rushville 47, Morrill 44

Harvard 57, Nebraska Lutheran 35

Homer 70, Walthill 43

Lincoln Christian 60, Norris 50

Lincoln East 55, Omaha Northwest 51

Lincoln High 56, Omaha Bryan 8

Lincoln North Star 43, Kearney 36

Lincoln Southwest 64, Lincoln Pius X 50

Millard South 44, Norfolk 27

Millard West 53, Papillion-LaVista South 31

Minatare 42, Hyannis 41

Mitchell 74, Burns, Wyo. 36

Nebraska City Lourdes 48, Sidney, Iowa 37

Omaha South 74, Omaha Benson 34

St. Paul 48, Holdrege 34

Wauneta-Palisade 43, Arthur County 28

Sacred Hoops Classic=

Lower Brule, S.D. 82, Winnebago 75 OT

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly