AP NEWS
Related topics

Wednesday’s Scores

May 8, 2019
Girls Softball
Division I

Barberton5/8/19Brunswick 4, Medina Highland 0

Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 17, Parma5/8/19Parma Hts. Valley Forge 2

Cin. West Clermont 3, Southwest 25/8/19Wilmington 2

Cle. St. Joseph 13, Parma5/8/19Garfield Hts. 0

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 11, Barberton5/8/19Akr. Firestone 0

Fairfield 6, Southwest 25/8/19Kings Mills Kings 4

Louisville 24, Massillon5/8/19Akr. Ellet 0

Massillon Perry 15, Massillon5/8/19Akr. Hoban 0

Medina 7, Barberton5/8/19Wooster 0

Milford 12, Southwest 25/8/19Cin. Mercy-McAuley 9

N. Can. Hoover 7, Massillon5/8/19Massillon Jackson 3

Parma5/8/19N. Royalton 10, Parma Normandy 0

Parma5/8/19Strongsville 11, Parma 1

Southwest 15/8/19Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 15, Cin. Sycamore 0

Southwest 15/8/19Morrow Little Miami 19, Cin. Western Hills 0

Uniontown Lake 9, Massillon5/8/19Can. Glenoak 5

W. Chester Lakota W. 8, Southwest 25/8/19Cin. St. Ursula 0

Wadsworth 14, Barberton5/8/19Copley 4

Division II

East 15/8/19Dresden Tri-Valley 27, Zanesville 0

East 15/8/19Minerva 2, New Philadelphia 1

East 15/8/19Uhrichsville Claymont 4, Millersburg W. Holmes 1

East 15/8/19Warsaw River View 11, Carrollton 0

East 25/8/19Philo 6, Wintersville Indian Creek 3

East 25/8/19St. Clairsville 4, Dover 3

Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 11, East 25/8/19Lisbon Beaver 0

Steubenville 14, East 25/8/19Zanesville Maysville 4

Division III

Bellaire 5, East 15/8/19Richmond Edison 3

Byesville Meadowbrook 11, East 15/8/19Barnesville 0

Cin. Deer Park 4, Southwest 15/8/19Cin. Madeira 1

East 15/8/19Coshocton 8, Belmont Union Local 3

East 25/8/19Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 3, McConnelsville Morgan 2

Magnolia Sandy Valley 10, East 15/8/19Zanesville W. Muskingum 0

Martins Ferry 8, East 25/8/19W. Lafayette Ridgewood 1

Newcomerstown 18, East 25/8/19Cadiz Harrison Cent. 14

Southwest 15/8/19Middletown Madison 18, St. Bernard-Elmwood Place 4

Southwest 25/8/19Batavia Clermont NE 17, Cin. Mariemont 9

Southwest 25/8/19Lees Creek E. Clinton 12, Cin. Hills Christian Academy 1

Southwest 35/8/19Blanchester 10, Cin. Clark Montessori 0

Southwest 35/8/19Williamsburg 24, Cin. N. College Hill 0

Sugarcreek Garaway 5, East 25/8/19Lore City Buckeye Trail 4

Division IV

E. Can. 2, Jackson-Milton5/8/19Columbiana 0

E. Palestine 12, Jackson-Milton5/8/19Lowellville 2

East5/8/19Toronto 11, Caldwell 1

Lisbon David Anderson 16, Jackson-Milton5/8/19Youngs. Liberty 5

McDonald 10, Jackson-Milton5/8/19N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 0

Mogadore 6, Copley5/8/19Rittman 1

Shadyside 9, East5/8/19Bridgeport 1

Strasburg-Franklin 3, East5/8/19Hannibal River 1

Tuscarawas Cent. Cath. 8, East5/8/19New Matamoras Frontier 0