AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

January 5, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

American Fork 78, Ridgeline 59

American Prep WV 57, Pinnacle 40

Bingham 57, Copper Hills 50

Brighton 41, Riverton 38

Carbon 58, Maeser Prep Academy 49

Cyprus 66, Granger 51

Desert Hills 64, Cedar City 55

Fremont 69, Davis 55

Grantsville 71, Real Salt Lake 28

Green River 54, Milford 53, OT

Gunnison Valley 53, Enterprise 52

Herriman 54, Murray 42

Hurricane 58, Canyon View 51

Jordan 55, Skyridge 53

Juab 52, Union 48

Kanab 60, Beaver 44

Kearns 57, Hunter 38

Layton 65, Clearfield 59

Lehi 69, Spanish Fork 60

Logan 64, Box Elder 56

Manti 75, Grand County 63

Maple Mountain 52, Alta 42

Morgan 76, West 68

North Summit 62, Waterford 51

Northridge 58, Syracuse 42

Olympus 64, Viewmont 58

Orem 92, Uintah 42

Park City 57, Ben Lomond 40

Parowan 55, Millard 49

Pine View 64, Snow Canyon 50

Pleasant Grove 72, Timpanogos 56

Providence Hall 53, American Leadership 39

Richfield 77, Emery 73

Roy 51, East 46

Salem Hills 72, Mountain View 60

San Juan Blanding 93, North Sanpete 51

Skyline 61, Farmington 46

Springville 60, Summit Academy 42

Stansbury 70, Ogden 39

Tabiona 63, Monticello 44

Tooele 64, Bonneville 59

Wasatch 64, Payson 54

Wasatch Academy 94, Timpview 66

Wendover 105, St. Joseph 73

West Side, Idaho 65, Rich County 58

Westlake 60, West Jordan 52

Woods Cross 73, Green Canyon 55

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bingham 74, Juan Diego Catholic 32

Bonneville 41, Tooele 17

Corner Canyon 65, American Fork 52

Cyprus 40, Granger 36

Draper APA 88, Utah Military 17

East 73, Bountiful 48

Fremont 64, Davis 36

Hunter 49, Kearns 36

Layton 58, Clearfield 47

Lone Peak 81, Alta 25

Manti 70, Grand County 48

Monument Valley 60, Red Mesa, Ariz. 59

Murray 49, Woods Cross 31

Panguitch 84, Escalante 22

Park City 46, Ben Lomond 37

Piute 76, Water Canyon 25

Provo 73, Timpanogos 43

Ridgeline 46, Westlake 38

Salem Hills 44, Mountain View 33

San Juan Blanding 61, North Sanpete 34

Skyridge 74, Maple Mountain 43

South Summit 61, Tintic 23

Spanish Fork 46, Lehi 39

Stansbury 60, Ogden 27

Syracuse 57, Northridge 44

Taylorsville 50, Skyline 45

Valley 46, Bryce Valley 25

Wasatch 37, Springville 34

Wendover 57, St. Joseph 32

Kemmerer Invitational=

Farson-Eden, Wyo. 67, Manila 63, OT

Kemmerer, Wyo. 55, Rich County 40

Tabiona 33, Little Snake River, Wyo. 31

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly