AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

January 19, 2019
All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Hofstra 6 0 1.000 16 3 .842
Delaware 5 2 .714 13 7 .650
Northeastern 4 2 .667 10 8 .556
Coll. of Charleston 3 3 .500 14 5 .737
William & Mary 3 3 .500 7 11 .389
UNC-Wilmington 3 3 .500 7 12 .368
Drexel 3 4 .429 9 11 .450
James Madison 2 4 .333 9 10 .474
Elon 1 5 .167 5 14 .263
Towson 1 5 .167 5 14 .263

___

Saturday’s Games

UNC-Wilmington at Northeastern, 12 p.m.

James Madison at Drexel, 2 p.m.

Coll. of Charleston at Hofstra, 4 p.m.

Elon at William & Mary, 4 p.m.

Towson at Delaware, 7 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Marshall 4 0 1.000 11 6 .647
North Texas 4 1 .800 16 2 .889
UTSA 4 1 .800 10 8 .556
Old Dominion 3 2 .600 13 5 .722
FIU 3 2 .600 12 6 .667
UAB 3 2 .600 11 7 .611
Louisiana Tech 3 3 .500 13 6 .684
Southern Miss. 3 3 .500 11 7 .611
FAU 2 3 .400 11 7 .611
Rice 2 3 .400 7 11 .389
W. Kentucky 1 3 .250 8 9 .471
UTEP 1 4 .200 6 10 .375
Charlotte 1 4 .200 4 12 .250
Middle Tennessee 1 4 .200 4 14 .222

___

Saturday’s Games

FAU at W. Kentucky, 2 p.m.

Southern Miss. at Old Dominion, 4 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at Charlotte, 4 p.m.

Rice at North Texas, 6 p.m.

UTEP at Middle Tennessee, 6 p.m.

FIU at Marshall, 7 p.m.

UTSA at UAB, 8 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 21

Old Dominion at Charlotte, 4 p.m.

Marshall at W. Kentucky, 9 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
N. Kentucky 5 1 .833 15 4 .789
Detroit 5 1 .833 8 10 .444
Oakland 4 2 .667 8 11 .421
IUPUI 3 3 .500 11 8 .579
Ill.-Chicago 3 3 .500 9 10 .474
Green Bay 3 3 .500 9 10 .474
Wright St. 3 3 .500 9 10 .474
Milwaukee 3 3 .500 8 11 .421
Youngstown St. 2 5 .286 6 14 .300
Cleveland St. 0 7 .000 5 15 .250

___

Saturday’s Games

N. Kentucky at Youngstown St., 1 p.m.

Ill.-Chicago at Green Bay, 1 p.m.

Wright St. at Cleveland St., 1 p.m.

Oakland at Detroit, 2 p.m.

IUPUI at Milwaukee, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Princeton 2 0 1.000 9 5 .643
Dartmouth 1 0 1.000 10 7 .588
Yale 0 0 .000 10 3 .769
Brown 0 0 .000 12 4 .750
Cornell 0 0 .000 8 8 .500
Columbia 0 0 .000 5 9 .357
Harvard 0 1 .000 6 7 .462
Penn 0 2 .000 10 6 .625

___

Saturday’s Games

Columbia at Cornell, 1:30 p.m.

Yale at Brown, 3:30 p.m.

Penn at Temple, 5 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 21

Harvard at Howard, 1 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Rider 4 0 1.000 9 7 .563
Iona 4 1 .800 6 10 .375
Monmouth (NJ) 4 2 .667 5 14 .263
Quinnipiac 3 2 .600 8 8 .500
Canisius 3 2 .600 6 11 .353
Siena 2 3 .400 7 11 .389
St. Peter’s 2 3 .400 5 12 .294
Manhattan 2 3 .400 4 13 .235
Fairfield 2 4 .333 5 13 .278
Niagara 1 4 .200 8 10 .444
Marist 1 4 .200 6 11 .353

___

Friday’s Games

Iona 90, Marist 77

Saturday’s Games

Canisius at Fairfield, 1 p.m.

Niagara at Quinnipiac, 2 p.m.

Manhattan at Rider, 7 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Iona at Monmouth (NJ), 1 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 21

Marist at Manhattan, 7 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
EAST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Buffalo 5 0 1.000 17 1 .944
Bowling Green 4 0 1.000 12 5 .706
Kent St. 2 2 .500 13 4 .765
Akron 2 2 .500 10 7 .588
Ohio 1 4 .200 9 8 .529
Miami (Ohio) 0 4 .000 8 9 .471
WEST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Cent. Michigan 3 1 .750 14 3 .824
N. Illinois 3 1 .750 10 7 .588
Toledo 3 2 .600 15 3 .833
E. Michigan 2 3 .400 8 10 .444
Ball St. 1 3 .250 10 7 .588
W. Michigan 0 4 .000 6 11 .353

___

Friday’s Games

Buffalo 77, E. Michigan 65

Toledo 75, Ohio 52

Saturday’s Games

N. Illinois at Kent St., 2:30 p.m.

Akron at Miami (Ohio), 3:30 p.m.

Ball St. at Cent. Michigan, 4:30 p.m.

W. Michigan at Bowling Green, 6 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Norfolk St. 4 0 1.000 9 10 .474
NC A&T 3 0 1.000 8 9 .471
NC Central 3 0 1.000 8 9 .471
Florida A&M 2 1 .667 5 13 .278
SC State 2 1 .667 4 15 .211
Morgan St. 2 2 .500 7 10 .412
Coppin St. 2 2 .500 2 17 .105
Bethune-Cookman 1 2 .333 6 11 .353
Savannah St. 1 2 .333 4 13 .235
Howard 1 3 .250 7 11 .389
Delaware St. 0 4 .000 3 14 .176
Md.-Eastern Shore 0 4 .000 2 17 .105

___

Saturday’s Games

Coppin St. at NC Central, 4 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at Florida A&M, 4 p.m.

Howard at SC State, 4 p.m.

Delaware St. at Bethune-Cookman, 4 p.m.

Morgan St. at NC A&T, 4 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Savannah St., 6 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 21

Harvard at Howard, 1 p.m.

Morgan St. at NC Central, 4 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at Bethune-Cookman, 4 p.m.

Norfolk St. at SC State, 7:30 p.m.

Coppin St. at NC A&T, 7:30 p.m.

Delaware St. at Florida A&M, 8:30 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Valparaiso 4 1 .800 11 7 .611
Loyola of Chicago 4 1 .800 11 7 .611
Illinois St. 3 2 .600 10 8 .556
Evansville 3 2 .600 9 9 .500
N. Iowa 3 2 .600 8 10 .444
Drake 2 3 .400 13 5 .722
Indiana St. 2 3 .400 10 7 .588
S. Illinois 2 3 .400 9 9 .500
Missouri St. 2 3 .400 8 10 .444
Bradley 0 5 .000 8 10 .444

___

Saturday’s Games

Loyola of Chicago at Indiana St., 2 p.m.

Illinois St. at Evansville, 2 p.m.

N. Iowa at Valparaiso, 4 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Missouri St. at Drake, 4 p.m.

Bradley at S. Illinois, 4 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Nevada 4 1 .800 17 1 .944
Fresno St. 3 1 .750 12 4 .750
UNLV 3 1 .750 9 7 .563
Boise St. 3 1 .750 8 9 .471
Utah St. 3 2 .600 13 5 .722
San Diego St. 2 2 .500 10 7 .588
Colorado St. 2 2 .500 7 10 .412
New Mexico 2 3 .400 8 9 .471
Air Force 2 3 .400 7 10 .412
Wyoming 0 4 .000 4 13 .235
San Jose St. 0 4 .000 3 13 .188

___

Saturday’s Games

Fresno St. at Boise St., 5:30 p.m.

Wyoming at New Mexico, 6 p.m.

San Jose St. at UNLV, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado St. at Utah St., 9 p.m.

Air Force at Nevada, 10 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Wagner 3 1 .750 8 7 .533
Robert Morris 3 1 .750 8 9 .471
Sacred Heart 3 1 .750 7 10 .412
St. Francis Brooklyn 2 2 .500 10 7 .588
LIU Brooklyn 2 2 .500 8 8 .500
CCSU 2 2 .500 8 9 .471
St. Francis (Pa.) 2 2 .500 6 9 .400
Bryant 2 2 .500 5 10 .333
Fairleigh Dickinson 1 3 .250 6 10 .375
Mount St. Mary’s 0 4 .000 3 14 .176

___

Saturday’s Games

St. Francis (Pa.) at CCSU, 3:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart at St. Francis Brooklyn, 4 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at Wagner, 4 p.m.

Robert Morris at Bryant, 4 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at LIU Brooklyn, 4:30 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 21

Mount St. Mary’s at Fairleigh Dickinson, 2 p.m.

St. Francis Brooklyn at LIU Brooklyn, 3 p.m.

Robert Morris at CCSU, 3:30 p.m.

Wagner at Sacred Heart, 3:30 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Bryant, 5 p.m.

AP RADIO
Update hourly