BOYS BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup 89, Northern Cass, N.D. 58

Albany 66, Foley 51

Alexandria 70, Brainerd 58

Apple Valley 89, Shakopee 81

Barnesville 65, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 48

Barnum 68, McGregor 48

Bethlehem Academy 56, Maple River 51

Bigfork 89, Hill City 59

Blackduck 87, Kelliher/Northome 84

Blake 56, St. Paul Academy 54

Blue Earth Area 79, New Ulm 77, 2OT

Bradley-Bourbonnais, Ill. 64, Southland 41

Braham 87, Ogilvie 24

Browerville/Eagle Valley 61, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 51

Buffalo 66, North Branch 52

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 67, Wabasso 50

Byron 44, Goodhue 38

Central Minnesota Christian 57, Yellow Medicine East 47

Chanhassen 70, Waconia 67

Christ's Household of Faith 71, Hope Academy 37

Deer River 70, Eveleth-Gilbert 46

Detroit Lakes 69, Crosby-Ironton 47

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 52, Warroad 47

Dover-Eyota 54, Fillmore Central 40

East Central 72, Aitkin 46

East Ridge 53, Roseville 48

Eden Prairie 83, Minnetonka 57

Edina 72, Bloomington Jefferson 64, 2OT

Ely 66, Nashwauk-Keewatin 57

Farmington 65, Eastview 47

Fergus Falls 94, Thief River Falls 36

Fertile-Beltrami 58, Climax/Fisher 26

Floodwood 63, Two Harbors 56

Fond du Lac Ojibwe 73, Chisholm 70

Forest Lake 83, Park (Cottage Grove) 67

Greenway 83, Cherry 19

Hastings 71, South St. Paul 61

Henning 69, Bertha-Hewitt 35

Henry Sibley 78, Hill-Murray 59

Holy Family Catholic 85, Jordan 55

Hopkins 77, Wayzata 70

Kasson-Mantorville 51, Cannon Falls 38

Kimball 55, Holdingford 53, OT

Kingsland 55, Grand Meadow 53

Kittson County Central 55, Northern Freeze 44

Lac qui Parle Valley 68, Montevideo 53

Lake City 83, Hayfield 32

Lakeville North 71, Rosemount 25

Lakeville South 54, Eagan 33

LeRoy-Ostrander 60, Blooming Prairie 53

Lewiston-Altura 74, Chatfield 60

Litchfield 60, Glencoe-Silver Lake 35

Mankato East 70, Albert Lea 22

Mankato West 79, Red Wing 48

Maple Grove 87, Moorhead 67

Maranatha Christian 67, Heritage Christian Academy 46

Mayer Lutheran 76, Belle Plaine 61

Minneapolis North 95, Minneapolis South 43

Minneapolis Washburn 83, Minneapolis Southwest 52

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 74, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 51

Monticello 71, Big Lake 55

Moose Lake/Willow River 62, Cromwell 50

Mounds View 48, Stillwater 42

Nevis 66, Lakeview Christian Academy 44

New Richland-H-E-G 63, United South Central 56

New Ulm Cathedral 66, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 63

North Woods 77, Mountain Iron-Buhl 38

Norwood-Young America 53, LeSueur-Henderson 51

Nova Classical Academy 82, Learning for Leadership Charter 67

Owatonna 66, Faribault 26

Pine Island 51, Kenyon-Wanamingo 31

Pipestone 80, Redwood Valley 73

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 75, Rushford-Peterson 60

Prairie Seeds Academy 80, Community of Peace 57

Princeton 67, Chisago Lakes 51

Providence Academy 61, Mounds Park Academy 49

Red Lake 77, Pine River-Backus 76

Red Lake County 66, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 32

Rochester Century 77, Winona 58

Rochester John Marshall 71, Northfield 67

Rochester Lourdes 87, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 84

Rockford 86, New London-Spicer 84, OT

Rogers 65, Cambridge-Isanti 62

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 51, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 41

Schaeffer Academy 68, Wabasha-Kellogg 61

Sebeka 69, Onamia 45

Sibley East 54, Tri-City United 52

Silver Bay 48, Cook County 31

Sleepy Eye 76, G-F-W 56

Southland 53, Winona Cotter 51

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 65, New Life Academy 64

Spectrum 70, West Lutheran 39

St. Charles 74, La Crescent 60

St. Cloud Apollo 67, Rocori 51

St. Cloud Tech 72, Sartell-St. Stephen 36

St. Croix Prep 55, PACT Charter 52

St. Michael-Albertville 52, St. Francis 40

St. Paul Como Park 65, St. Paul Harding 46

St. Paul Highland Park 82, St. Paul Washington 73

St. Peter 64, St. James Area 61

St. Thomas Academy 68, Simley 59

Swanville 61, Upsala 57

Verndale 63, New York Mills 55

Waseca 71, Fairmont 54

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 76, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 42

Willmar 89, Sauk Rapids-Rice 83, 2OT

Woodbury 60, White Bear Lake 53

Worthington 80, Windom 67

Wrenshall 90, South Ridge 85

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 76, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 61

Aitkin 78, Duluth Denfeld 26

Annandale 54, Watertown-Mayer 41

Apple Valley 48, Shakopee 43

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 83, Paynesville 30

Belle Plaine 65, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 54

Benilde-St. Margaret's 56, Richfield 48

Big Lake 60, Monticello 37

Blake 53, St. Paul Academy 40

Bloomington Kennedy 45, Bloomington Jefferson 42

BOLD 71, Melrose 60

Brainerd 72, Bemidji 56

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 57, New Ulm Cathedral 39

Chanhassen 63, St. Louis Park 59

Cherry 67, Proctor 60

Chisago Lakes 58, Princeton 39

Clearbrook-Gonvick 49, Pine River-Backus 41

Cleveland 80, GHEC/Truman/Martin Luther 66

Crookston 53, Virginia 41

Crosby-Ironton 83, Detroit Lakes 67

DeLaSalle 70, Columbia Heights 27

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 62, Hawley 47

Dover-Eyota 79, Fillmore Central 57

Duluth Marshall 52, Duluth East 33

East Central 56, Onamia 23

Eastview 55, Farmington 34

Eden Valley-Watkins 57, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 28

Edgerton 38, Adrian 32

Fertile-Beltrami 59, Climax/Fisher 54

Floodwood 43, Two Harbors 37

Floodwood 43, Two Harbors 37

Frazee 60, Breckenridge 58, OT

G-F-W 80, LeSueur-Henderson 54

Glencoe-Silver Lake 47, Litchfield 25

Glenville-Emmons 42, LeRoy-Ostrander 37

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 82, Kittson County Central 53

Grand Rapids 69, East Grand Forks 53

Hastings 61, South St. Paul 21

Hayfield 56, Lake City 46

Hill-Murray 60, Henry Sibley 31

Holy Angels 72, St. Anthony 51

Isle 49, Hinckley-Finlayson 45

Kasson-Mantorville 43, Cannon Falls 26

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 58, Madelia 40

Lake Park-Audubon 51, Mahnomen-Waubun 31

Lewiston-Altura 47, Chatfield 40

Little Falls 62, Mora 46

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 66, Schaeffer Academy 40

MACCRAY 36, Lakeview 30

Maple Grove 70, Moorhead 35

Maple Lake 50, Holdingford 48

Maple River 53, Bethlehem Academy 22

Maranatha Christian 86, Heritage Christian Academy 68

Medford 62, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 42

Milaca 67, Foley 50

Minneapolis South 52, Minneapolis North 47

Minneapolis Southwest 38, Minneapolis Washburn 35

Minnehaha Academy 67, Breck 23

Minneota 76, Dawson-Boyd 49

Minnetonka 57, Eden Prairie 46

Montevideo 58, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 36

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 47, Benson 31

Mounds Park Academy 68, Providence Academy 30

Mountain Lake Area 65, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 37

Murray County Central 59, Ellsworth 29

New London-Spicer 70, Rockford 34

New Richland-H-E-G 60, United South Central 29

New Ulm 61, Blue Earth Area 21

New York Mills 62, Battle Lake 28

Owatonna 56, Faribault 55

Park (Cottage Grove) 58, Forest Lake 52

Park Christian (Moorhead) 56, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 39

Park Rapids 72, Staples-Motley 52

Perham 46, Pelican Rapids 43

Pine Island 58, Kenyon-Wanamingo 48

Pipestone 52, Redwood Valley 41

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 59, Rushford-Peterson 33

Prior Lake 76, Burnsville 62

Randolph 52, Grand Meadow 45

Red Wing 66, Mankato West 44

Robbinsdale Cooper 68, Chaska 64

Rochester Lourdes 59, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 52

Rogers 65, Cambridge-Isanti 40

Roseau 78, Pequot Lakes 48

Roseville 56, East Ridge 34

Rothsay 46, Hillcrest Lutheran 36

Rush City 51, Pine City 49

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 52, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 37

Sauk Centre 64, Minnewaska 38

Sauk Rapids-Rice 57, Braham 36

Silver Bay 33, Cook County 31

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 54, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 53

Southwest Minnesota Christian 102, Fulda 31

Spring Grove 60, Lanesboro 28

St. Agnes 67, Fridley 61

St. Charles 66, La Crescent 30

St. Clair 65, Nicollet/Loyola 52

St. Cloud Cathedral 70, Becker 62

St. Croix Lutheran 66, Visitation 35

St. Paul Como Park 85, St. Paul Harding 35

St. Paul Highland Park 48, St. Paul Washington 38

St. Peter 50, St. James Area 9

Stillwater 79, Mounds View 50

Swanville 74, Bertha-Hewitt 53

Thief River Falls 57, Hibbing 37

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 59, Lac qui Parle Valley 58

Wabasso 74, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 37

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 70, Cass Lake-Bena 58

Wayzata 70, Hopkins 66

West Central 70, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 66, OT

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 62, Ortonville 38

Willmar 63, St. Cloud Tech 36

Win-E-Mac 67, Bagley 25

Winona 70, Rochester Century 63

Winona Cotter 73, Southland 56

Woodbury 60, White Bear Lake 44

Worthington 62, Windom 29

Yellow Medicine East 77, Central Minnesota Christian 52

Zimmerman 49, Albany 46