AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

February 9, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Almond-Bancroft 75, Gresham Community 44

Arrowhead 71, Catholic Memorial 33

Augusta 66, Whitehall 58

Bangor 74, Royall 60

Bay Port 68, Green Bay Preble 62

Bayfield 52, Washburn 48

Benton 57, Cassville 49

Black Hawk 80, Juda 49

Blair-Taylor 78, Independence 53

Brillion 62, Two Rivers 34

Brookfield Central 83, West Allis Nathan Hale 54

Brookwood 51, Wonewoc-Center 48

Cedar Grove-Belgium 55, Random Lake 44

Columbus Catholic 68, Owen-Withee 45

Crivitz 68, Niagara 34

D.C. Everest 82, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 59

De Pere 61, Pulaski 46

Dodgeville 61, Richland Center 50

East Troy 59, Jefferson 54

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 60, New Auburn 48

Eau Claire Memorial 74, Chippewa Falls 51

Eau Claire North 66, Menomonie 50

Edgerton 75, Brodhead 45

Eleva-Strum 60, Lincoln 59

Fall Creek 64, Cadott 53

Fennimore 53, Southwestern 39

Flambeau 68, Winter 15

Florence 87, Wausaukee 75

Fort Atkinson 58, Milton 47, OT

Franklin 88, Racine Horlick 66

Freedom 50, Little Chute 48, OT

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 81, West Salem 67

Germantown 62, Menomonee Falls 59

Gilmanton 60, Pepin/Alma 46

Grafton 86, Cedarburg 72

Green Bay East 68, New London 59

Green Bay Southwest 76, Manitowoc Lincoln 41

Green Bay West 100, Menasha 95, OT

Greenfield 68, Milwaukee Lutheran 66

Hamilton 79, Marquette University 66

Hartford Union 61, West Bend West 55

Hayward 65, Barron 36

Hilbert 63, Kohler 55

Hillsboro 53, Necedah 45

Howards Grove 68, Ozaukee 27

Hurley 54, Mercer 38

Iola-Scandinavia 62, Bonduel 59

Ironwood, Mich. 61, Mellen 56

Kee, Lansing, Iowa 52, Coulee Region Christian 33

Kenosha Indian Trail 65, Kenosha Bradford 54

Kenosha Tremper 76, Oak Creek 73

Kimberly 82, Fond du Lac 45

La Crosse Central 74, Sparta 34

Lodi 68, Poynette 48

Lomira 72, North Fond du Lac 52

Lourdes Academy 89, Central Wisconsin Christian 44

Luther 85, Black River Falls 56

Manawa 88, Northland Lutheran 68

Marion 65, Tigerton 55

Marshfield 60, Wausau West 42

Martin Luther 82, Saint Thomas More 37

McFarland 75, Big Foot 69

Medford Area 52, Lakeland 47

Milw. Washington 96, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 48

Milwaukee Golda Meir 73, Milwaukee Collegiate Academy 43

Milwaukee Hamilton 84, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 75

Milwaukee King 78, Milwaukee Pulaski 29

Milwaukee Riverside University 77, Milwaukee Madison 66

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 53, Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 45

Milwaukee School of Languages 55, Milwaukee Arts 51

Milwaukee Vincent 66, Milwaukee Obama SCTE 60

Monona Grove 67, Edgewood 52

Mountain Top Academy 65, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 47

Mukwonago 65, Kettle Moraine 57

Neenah 84, Appleton East 75

New Lisbon 79, Cashton 67

Nicolet 74, Homestead 65

Northwestern 58, Bloomer 53

Oconomowoc 75, Waukesha South 32

Omro 81, St. Marys Springs 76

Oneida Nation 66, Lena 47

Oostburg 80, Manitowoc Lutheran 57

Osseo-Fairchild 63, Thorp 56

Pacelli 44, Wild Rose 40

Pecatonica 64, Monticello 63

Peshtigo 57, Gibraltar 44

Pewaukee 58, Greendale 50

Phelps 65, Crandon 63

Pius XI Catholic 55, Brown Deer 38

Port Edwards 51, Pittsville 42

Port Washington 62, Slinger 41

Racine Park 83, Racine Case 62

Rib Lake 85, Newman Catholic 58

Rio 65, Princeton/Green Lake 47

Roncalli 80, Chilton 55

Saint Croix Central 61, Durand 60

Sauk Prairie 68, Portage 45

Seneca 39, Kickapoo 38

Sheboygan Area Luth. 103, Reedsville 50

Sheboygan Christian 69, Mishicot 44

Sheboygan Falls 49, Valders 39

Shullsburg 57, Potosi 53

Solon Springs 43, Drummond 40

Spring Valley 66, Elk Mound 59

St. Croix Falls 66, Grantsburg 54

St. Mary Catholic 73, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 32

Stevens Point 63, Wausau East 57

Stratford 103, Chequamegon 60

Tomahawk 70, Mosinee 37

Turner 73, Clinton 26

Waterloo 70, Belleville 61

Watertown Luther Prep 73, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 61

Waukesha North 67, Muskego 55

Waunakee 88, Baraboo 34

Wautoma 65, Adams-Friendship 53

Wauzeka-Steuben 99, Ithaca 60

Webster 76, Siren 56

West Allis Central 96, New Berlin Eisenhower 78

West Bend East 70, Whitefish Bay 54

West De Pere 58, Shawano Community 47

Westby 74, Viroqua 64

Westfield Area 38, Mauston 25

Westosha Central 75, Waukesha West 65

Whitnall 54, Cudahy 43

Wisconsin Dells 67, Nekoosa 38

Wisconsin Lutheran 64, New Berlin West 61

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 59, Bowler 42

Wrightstown 73, Waupaca 59

Xavier 92, Seymour 50

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran vs. Glenwood City, ccd.

Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. vs. Three Lakes, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbotsford 58, Marathon 50

Adams-Friendship 47, Wautoma 38

Algoma 60, Sevastopol 39

Amery 64, Osceola 38

Amherst 50, Mosinee 40

Appleton North 56, Oshkosh North 45

Arcadia 62, La Crosse Logan 26

Argyle 72, Palmyra-Eagle 37

Arrowhead 71, Catholic Memorial 33

Baldwin-Woodville 49, Somerset 46

Belmont 52, Pecatonica 48

Berlin 67, Campbellsport 44

Big Foot 54, Edgerton 41

Brillion 50, Two Rivers 38

Brookfield Academy 45, University School of Milwaukee 21

Brookfield Central 59, West Allis Nathan Hale 38

Cameron 70, Clear Lake 40

Catholic Central 20, Dominican 18

Chippewa Falls 55, Eau Claire Memorial 52

Clayton 62, Prairie Farm 26

Clintonville 34, Fox Valley Lutheran 27

Colby 70, Spencer 13

Coleman 61, Saint Thomas Aquinas 43

Columbus 57, Lakeside Lutheran 53

Crandon 72, Florence 45

Darlington 58, Cuba City 53

De Pere 58, Pulaski 53

DeForest 70, Sauk Prairie 50

Durand 66, Colfax 46

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 52, New Auburn 27

Eleva-Strum 55, Pepin/Alma 38

Fall Creek 59, Stanley-Boyd 52

Fall River 44, Rio 38

Flambeau 68, Winter 15

Franklin 58, Racine Horlick 53

Freedom 64, Little Chute 34

Germantown 62, Menomonee Falls 33

Gilmanton 66, Whitehall 46

Glenwood City 46, Elmwood/Plum City 37

Grafton 51, Cedarburg 37

Green Bay Preble 61, Bay Port 53

Greenfield 78, Shorewood 53

Homestead 66, Nicolet 61

Iowa-Grant 48, Southwestern 47

Johnson Creek 38, Deerfield 34

Kaukauna 40, Appleton West 39

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 52, Winneconne 32

Kewaunee 61, Oconto 32

Kiel 46, Sheboygan Falls 43

La Crosse Central 43, Sparta 39

Laconia 68, Lomira 39

Lake Country Lutheran 72, Living Word Lutheran 49

Lake Mills 61, Watertown Luther Prep 45

Lodi 46, Poynette 26

Loyal 44, Columbus Catholic 43

Luther 49, Black River Falls 37

Luxemburg-Casco 69, Denmark 24

Madison East 62, Sun Prairie 61

Marinette 65, Oconto Falls 62

Markesan 38, Randolph 27

Marshfield 71, Wausau West 67

Martin Luther 75, Saint Thomas More 19

Mayville 68, Omro 28

Menasha 54, Green Bay West 42

Middleton 68, Janesville Craig 67

Milwaukee DSHA 70, Hamilton 48

Milwaukee Golda Meir 61, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 58

Milwaukee Obama SCTE 50, Milwaukee North 38

Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 48, Milwaukee South 46

Mineral Point 70, Boscobel 42

Mondovi 60, Elk Mound 54

Monona Grove 74, Milton 41

Monroe 61, Edgewood 48

Mukwonago 83, Kettle Moraine 52

Neillsville 66, Granton 16

New Berlin Eisenhower 76, West Allis Central 14

New Glarus 59, Wisconsin Heights 39

New London 50, Green Bay East 24

Newman Catholic 63, Rib Lake 17

Northwood 55, Turtle Lake 31

Notre Dame 46, Ashwaubenon 36

Oak Creek 53, Kenosha Tremper 21

Oakfield 78, Wayland Academy 14

Onalaska 81, Tomah 53

Oregon 46, Watertown 38

Osseo-Fairchild 57, Altoona 48

Owen-Withee 70, Greenwood 40

Parkview 36, Williams Bay 13

Peshtigo 47, Gibraltar 42

Pewaukee 62, Greendale 23

Pius XI Catholic 55, Brown Deer 38

Platteville 57, Dodgeville 45

Plymouth 67, Ripon 52

Port Edwards 46, Pittsville 22

Portage 63, Baraboo 41

Prairie du Chien 50, Lancaster 45

Prentice 69, Auburndale 39

Prescott 52, New Richmond 48

Proctor, Minn. 73, Ashland 27

Racine Case 51, Racine Park 36

Racine Lutheran 84, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 50

Regis 50, Thorp 37

Rhinelander 61, Medford Area 45

Richland Center 52, River Valley 32

River Falls 55, Rice Lake 53

River Ridge 50, Shullsburg 34

Roncalli 37, Chilton 29

Rosholt 47, Tri-County 26

Royall 70, Brookwood 40

Saint Francis 74, Kenosha Christian Life 41

Seneca 50, De Soto 15

Seymour 70, Xavier 56

Slinger 81, Port Washington 21

South Milwaukee 74, Milwaukee Lutheran 44

Southern Door 62, Sturgeon Bay 46

St. Croix Falls 67, Grantsburg 28

St. Marys Springs 51, North Fond du Lac 32

Stoughton 49, Fort Atkinson 20

Tigerton 47, Marion 45

Union Grove 39, Elkhorn Area 26

Valders 72, New Holstein 41

Verona Area 61, Madison La Follette 58

Waterford 45, Delavan-Darien 23

Waterloo 53, Cambridge 35

Wauwatosa East 57, Brookfield East 30

Webster 52, Siren 28

West Bend West 74, Hartford Union 54

West De Pere 58, Shawano Community 47

Westfield Area 38, Mauston 25

Westosha Central 57, Burlington 49

Whitefish Bay 55, West Bend East 44

Whitnall 40, Cudahy 32

Wilmot Union 59, Badger 36

Wisconsin Lutheran 41, New Berlin West 35

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 46, Weyauwega-Fremont 27

Wrightstown 85, Waupaca 31

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Barron vs. Bloomer, ppd. to Feb 9th.

Cashton vs. Necedah, ppd. to Feb 9th.

Eau Claire North vs. Menomonie, ppd. to Feb 9th.

Ladysmith vs. Spooner, ppd. to Feb 9th.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly