AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 23, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arab 64, Guntersville 57

Austin 54, Columbia 51

B.C. Rain 53, Jackson 33

Baker 61, Davidson 52

Barbour County 73, Ariton 42

Belgreen 61, Tharptown 36

Bibb County 54, West Blocton 40

Boaz 46, DAR 41

Bob Jones 54, Decatur 44

Brewbaker Tech 90, Beauregard 64

Briarwood Christian 72, Woodlawn 46

Bullock County 45, Montgomery Academy 43

Carroll-Ozark 87, Rehobeth 74

Catholic-Montgomery 56, Alabama Christian Academy 44

Central-Tuscaloosa 61, Hale County 48

Chelsea 62, Calera 61

Cherokee County 49, Hokes Bluff 31

Clarke County 66, Monroe County 55

Collinsville 69, Spring Garden 63

Coosa Christian 48, Gaston 26

Curry 52, Fayette County 36

Dadeville 72, Elmore County 40

Dale County 84, Headland 81

Daleville 58, Geneva County 38

Daphne 51, Gulf Shores 48

Elba 60, Florala 39

Enterprise 63, Lee-Montgomery 57

Escambia County 66, UMS-Wright 65

Fairhope 51, Foley 23

Faith Academy 57, Vigor 55

Florence 63, Muscle Shoals 62

Francis Marion 57, Maplesville 49

Fultondale 54, Altamont 50

Fyffe 103, Ider 51

Gadsden 77, Glencoe 46

Gardendale 73, Jackson Olin 49

Georgiana 74, Red Level 46

Geraldine 45, New Hope 40

Gordo 56, Holt 42

Haleyville 56, Lamar County 45

Handley 58, Valley 45

Heritage Christian 64, Jefferson Christian Academy 50

Hillcrest 57, Brookwood 16

Hillcrest-Evergreen 84, Andalusia 39

Holy Spirit 49, Northside 42

Hoover 58, Thompson 53

Hueytown 52, Homewood 49

J.F. Shields 61, Pleasant Home 30

J.U. Blacksher 51, Southern Choctaw 47

James Clemens 53, Athens 45

Jasper 56, Corner 48

Keith 53, A.L. Johnson 28

LeFlore 47, St. Paul’s 16

Linden 68, R.C. Hatch 59

Luverne 65, Calhoun 57

Madison County 64, Scottsboro 58

Marengo 52, Sweet Water 35

Mary Montgomery 41, Theodore 40

McIntosh 57, Washington County 46

Minor 67, Carver-Birmingham 58

Mountain Brook 66, Vestavia Hills 40

Oak Mountain 51, Tuscaloosa County 41

Oneonta 56, Sardis 41

Opelika 60, Benjamin Russell 48

Opp 57, Straughn 50

Oxford 62, Alexandria 52

Pinson Valley 74, Clay-Chalkville 56

Prattville Christian Academy 69, Autaugaville 57

Ranburne 56, Cleburne County 45

Red Bay 45, Belmont, Miss. 29

Riverdale, Ga. 48, Hazel Green 39

Shades Valley 58, Huffman 53

Skyline 74, North Jackson 53

Smiths Station 64, Auburn 55

South Lamar 73, Pickens County 69

Southeastern 60, J.B. Pennington 40

Spain Park 67, Hewitt-Trussville 65

Spanish Fort 66, Robertsdale 43

Sumter Central High School 60, Aliceville 35

Thomasville 73, Flomaton 53

Valley Head 65, Gaylesville 42

West Limestone 58, Clements 24

West Point 45, Cold Springs 42

Westbrook Christian 48, Cedar Bluff 32

Wetumpka 50, Jeff Davis 49

Wilcox Central 71, Southside-Selma 41

Woodville 71, Pisgah 61

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altamont 63, Fultondale 47

Arab 50, DAR 40

Ariton 48, Barbour County 17

Auburn 69, Smiths Station 25

Austin 50, Columbia 38

B.C. Rain 48, Jackson 47

Bayside Academy 30, Mobile Christian 22

Belgreen 71, Tharptown 44

Belmont, Miss. 44, Red Bay 38

Bibb County 61, West Blocton 18

Boaz 59, Douglas 39

Bob Jones 46, Decatur 29

Brantley 61, Kinston 45

Carroll-Ozark 54, Rehobeth 48

Carver-Birmingham 60, Minor 40

Charles Henderson 69, Pike County 11

Chelsea 55, Calera 33

Childersburg 53, Sylacauga 9

Clay-Chalkville 51, Pinson Valley 26

Cleveland 42, Appalachian 41

Collinsville 40, Spring Garden 31

Coosa Christian 60, Gaston 43

Cottage Hill 46, Elberta 31

Cullman 80, Lawrence County 33

Daphne 43, Gulf Shores 27

Davidson 54, Baker 45

East Limestone 51, Elkmont 31

Elmore County 43, Dadeville 34

Enterprise 46, Lee-Montgomery 30

Faith Academy 64, Vigor 47

Florala 60, Elba 54

Foley 46, Fairhope 40

Fort Payne 51, Etowah 39

Francis Marion 55, Maplesville 24

Fyffe 74, Ider 54

Gardendale 49, Jackson Olin 43

Geneva 62, Slocomb 25

Georgiana 44, Red Level 38

Geraldine 43, New Hope 42

Hanceville 62, Good Hope 36

Handley 62, Valley 33

Hatton 59, Sheffield 19

Headland 59, Dale County 20

Hillcrest 60, Brookwood 25

Holy Spirit 31, Northside 26

Hoover 75, Thompson 33

Horseshoe Bend 52, Randolph County 16

Huffman 58, Shades Valley 42

Isabella 31, Holtville 17

J.F. Shields 50, Pleasant Home 30

James Clemens 33, Athens 30

Jefferson Christian Academy 42, Heritage Christian 18

Keith 55, A.L. Johnson 36

LeFlore 25, St. Paul’s 24

Linden 55, R.C. Hatch 45

Madison County 62, Scottsboro 58

Marengo 51, Sweet Water 26

McGill-Toolen 57, Murphy 40

McIntosh 65, Millry 28

Montgomery Academy 70, Bullock County 18

Muscle Shoals 51, Florence 42

Northridge 38, Paul Bryant 36

Oak Mountain 55, Tuscaloosa County 48

Opelika 64, Benjamin Russell 43

Pelham 52, Helena 36

Prattville Christian Academy 56, Autaugaville 12

Providence Christian 57, Wicksburg 36

Riverdale, Tenn. 49, Hazel Green 45

Sand Rock 55, Sylvania 41

Sardis 45, Oneonta 44

Shelby County 62, Chilton County 38

South Lamar 41, Pickens County 26

Spain Park 75, Hewitt-Trussville 65

Spanish Fort 41, Robertsdale 23

St. James 46, Pike Road 27

St. John Paul II Catholic 50, Westminster Christian Academy 21

St. Michael Catholic 44, Bayshore Christian, Fla. 11

Sumiton Christian 39, Tarrant 22

Sumter Central High School 56, Aliceville 28

Tallassee 35, Beulah 33

Thorsby 54, Jemison 23

UMS-Wright 44, Escambia County 31

Valley Head 55, Gaylesville 24

Vestavia Hills 65, Mountain Brook 55

Whitesburg Christian 37, Athens Bible 17

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly