AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

January 13, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Charlestown 54, Borden 30

Columbia City 61, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 46

Corydon 78, Crawford Co. 60

E. Chicago Central 60, Calumet 52

Elkhart Memorial 79, Hobart 65

Floyd Central 69, N. Harrison 39

Forest Park 70, N. Posey 63

Griffith 59, Crown Point 56, OT

Heritage Hills 83, Tecumseh 47

Jeffersonville 81, Providence 55

Lighthouse CPA 70, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology), Ill. 40

Madison Shawe 68, Columbus Christian 60

Munster 47, Merrillville 44

New Albany 54, Scottsburg 38

Orleans 65, Lanesville 62

Paoli 74, Eastern (Pekin) 50

Plymouth 69, LaPorte 68

Portage 63, Boone Grove 48

Rock Creek Academy 66, Lou. Portland Christian, Ky. 65

Southridge 40, Jasper 38, OT

Springs Valley 59, Shoals 53

Tell City 65, S. Spencer 58

Washington 64, Gibson Southern 41

Allen County Conference Tournament=

Consolation=

Bluffton 49, Southern Wells 28

Jay Co. 55, S. Adams 36

Northeast Corner Conf. Tournament=

Championship=

Westview 43, Prairie Hts. 30

Southern Indiana Conf. Tournament=

Championship=

Ev. Bosse 82, Ev. Memorial 61

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Anderson vs. Hamilton Southeastern, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Andrean vs. Lafayette Catholic, ppd. to Jan 14th.

Attica vs. Faith Christian, ppd.

Bedford N. Lawrence vs. Jennings Co., ppd. to Jan 15th.

Boonville vs. Tecumseh, ppd. to Feb 9th.

Brownstown vs. Trinity Lutheran, ppd. to Jan 15th.

Carmel vs. Ft. Wayne Dwenger, ppd. to Feb 22nd.

Carroll (Flora) vs. Pioneer, ppd.

Clarksville vs. Austin, ppd.

Clay City vs. Owen Valley, ppd.

Covenant Christian vs. Tri-West, ppd. to Feb 5th.

Crawfordsville vs. Clinton Prairie, ppd. to Jan 14th.

Crothersville vs. Christel House Academy, ppd.

Culver Academy vs. S. Bend St. Joseph’s, ppd.

Delphi vs. N. Newton, ppd.

Delta vs. Daleville, ppd. to Jan 14th.

Edgewood vs. Greencastle, ppd.

Evansville Christian vs. Medora, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Franklin Co. vs. E. Central, ppd. to Jan 22nd.

Franklin vs. Center Grove, ppd. to Jan 14th.

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk vs. Ft. Wayne Luers, ppd.

Ft. Wayne Northrop vs. Noblesville, ppd.

Ft. Wayne Smith Academy vs. Cambridge City, ppd.

Ft. Wayne Snider vs. Warsaw, ppd.

Glenn vs. Knox, ppd.

Hamilton Hts. vs. Western Boone, ppd. to Jan 22nd.

Hebron vs. Lake Station, ppd.

Heritage vs. Adams Central, ppd. to Jan 14th.

Homestead vs. E. Noble, ppd.

Indiana Math and Science Academy vs. Triton Central, ppd. to Jan 23rd.

Indpls Howe vs. Mt. Vernon (Fortville), ppd.

Jac-Cen-Del vs. Waldron, ppd. to Jan 14th.

Kouts vs. Rensselaer, ppd.

LaCrosse vs. Tri-County, ppd. to Jan 19th.

Lafayette Harrison vs. W. Lafayette, ppd.

Lapel vs. Greenfield, ppd. to Jan 14th.

Lawrence Central vs. Warren Central, ppd. to Jan 14th.

Logansport vs. Cass, ppd. to Jan 15th.

Martinsville vs. Guerin Catholic, ppd. to Jan 15th.

Milan vs. Hauser, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Monroe Central vs. Shenandoah, ppd. to Feb 5th.

Mooresville vs. New Palestine, ppd.

Mooresville vs. Rising Sun, ppd.

Morristown vs. Rising Sun, ppd. to Feb 19th.

Muncie Burris vs. Liberty Christian, ppd. to Jan 19th.

Muncie Central vs. Connersville, ppd. to Feb 12th.

N. Decatur vs. Lawrenceburg, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

N. Judson vs. Wheeler, ppd.

N. Putnam vs. Monrovia, ppd. to Jan 14th.

N. Vermillion vs. Danville Schlarman, Ill., ppd. to Jan 16th.

New Castle vs. Rushville, ppd.

Northeastern vs. Knightstown, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Northfield vs. Eastbrook, ppd.

Oregon-Davis vs. Winamac, ppd.

Pendleton Hts. vs. Shelbyville, ppd.

Plainfield vs. Northview, ppd. to Jan 19th.

Rossville vs. Frankfort, ppd.

S. Bend Trinity vs. Lakeland Christian, ppd.

S. Knox vs. Bloomfield, ppd. to Feb 5th.

S. Ripley vs. Switzerland Co., ppd. to Jan 16th.

Seeger vs. Frontier, ppd. to Jan 19th.

Seymour vs. Columbus East, ppd. to Jan 14th.

Sheridan vs. Elwood, ppd. to Jan 26th.

Southmont vs. Riverton Parke, ppd. to Feb 16th.

Southwestern (Shelby) vs. S. Decatur, ppd. to Jan 16th.

Sullivan vs. Vincennes, ppd. to Jan 17th.

Union City vs. Ansonia, Ohio, ppd. to Jan 15th.

Valparaiso vs. S. Bend Washington, ppd.

Vincennes Rivet vs. N. Central (Farmersburg), ppd.

W. Central vs. Caston, ppd. to Feb 9th.

Western vs. Taylor, ppd. to Jan 15th.

Westfield vs. Lafayette Jeff, ppd.

Winchester vs. Blackford, ppd. to Jan 14th.

Zionsville vs. McCutcheon, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Boonville 65, Tecumseh 58

Crown Point 58, Merrillville 37

Eastbrook 0, Oak Hill 0

Elkhart Christian 70, Hamilton 20

Elkhart Memorial 50, Wawasee 41

Gibson Southern 63, Washington 46

Griffith 49, Hanover Central 36

Hammond Noll 77, River Forest 34

Heritage Hills 48, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 33

Jeffersonville 77, Jasper 46

Lake Central 54, Portage 32

Lake Station 53, Calumet 46

Marion 60, Logansport 29

N. Harrison 70, Clarksville 26

Plymouth 48, Concord 43

Providence 40, Henryville 32

Rock Creek Academy 71, Lou. Portland Christian, Ky. 45

Simeon, Ill. 56, Michigan City Marquette 32

Whiting 36, Wheeler 30

Wood Memorial 46, Tri 40

Allen County Conference Tournament=

Consolation=

Bluffton 50, Southern Wells 38

Woodlan 45, Adams Central 38

Northeast Corner Conf. Tournament=

Championship=

Central Noble 43, Angola 32

Southern Indiana Conf. Tournament=

Championship=

Castle 49, Ev. Memorial 31

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Batesville vs. S. Dearborn, ppd. to Jan 24th.

Bellmont vs. Norwell, ppd.

Bethany Christian vs. S. Bend Trinity, ppd.

Bethesda Christian vs. Muncie Burris, ccd.

Blackford vs. Mississinewa, ppd. to Jan 14th.

Bloomington South vs. Columbus North, ppd. to Jan 19th.

Blue River vs. Randolph Southern, ppd. to Jan 12th.

Brownstown vs. Jennings Co., ppd. to Jan 21st.

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) vs. Ft. Wayne North, ppd.

Center Grove vs. Seymour, ppd.

Central Christian vs. Seton Catholic, ppd. to Jan 21st.

Clay City vs. S. Vermillion, ppd.

Clinton Central vs. Faith Christian, ppd.

Columbia City vs. Huntington North, ppd. to Jan 14th.

Corydon vs. Madison, ppd. to Jan 17th.

Crawford Co. vs. Paoli, ppd. to Jan 19th.

Crothersville vs. Christel House Academy, ppd.

Delta vs. Wapahani, ppd. to Jan 14th.

E. Noble vs. DeKalb, ppd. to Jan 14th.

Eminence vs. Union (Dugger), ppd.

Floyd Central vs. Bedford N. Lawrence, ppd. to Jan 14th.

Forest Park vs. Barr-Reeve, ppd.

Franklin Co. vs. Hagerstown, ppd.

Gary 21st Century vs. Indpls Howe, ccd.

Greenwood Christian vs. University, ppd. to Jan 14th.

Guerin Catholic vs. Connersville, ppd. to Jan 23rd.

Heritage vs. Jay Co., ppd. to Jan 14th.

Indpls International vs. Anderson Prep Academy, ppd.

Indpls Irvington vs. Indiana Math and Science Academy, ppd.

Indpls Park Tudor vs. Providence Cristo Rey, ppd.

Indpls Pike vs. Indpls Ben Davis, ppd.

Indpls Shortridge vs. Liberty Christian, ppd.

Kankakee Valley vs. Munster, ppd.

Kokomo vs. Indpls Tech, ppd.

Lawrence Central vs. Decatur Central, ppd. to Jan 16th.

Madison-Grant vs. Frankton, ppd. to Jan 23rd.

McCutcheon vs. Muncie Central, ppd.

Morristown vs. Edinburgh, ppd. to Jan 19th.

New Albany vs. Columbus East, ppd.

New Haven vs. Leo, ppd. to Jan 14th.

New Washington vs. Switzerland Co., ccd.

NorthWood vs. Northridge, ppd. to Jan 17th.

Northeastern vs. Knightstown, ppd. to Jan 26th.

Oregon-Davis vs. Winamac, ccd.

Pendleton Hts. vs. Rushville, ppd. to Jan 14th.

Peru vs. Eastern (Greentown), ppd.

Pike Central vs. N. Posey, ppd.

Pioneer vs. Argos, ppd.

Richmond vs. Lafayette Harrison, ppd.

S. Central (Elizabeth) vs. Madison Shawe, ppd.

S. Ripley vs. Oldenburg, ppd.

Shelbyville vs. Mt. Vernon (Fortville), ppd.

Southport vs. Terre Haute South, ppd. to Jan 19th.

Southwood vs. Whitko, ppd.

Taylor vs. Maconaquah, ppd.

Terre Haute North vs. Plainfield, ppd. to Jan 14th.

Tippecanoe Valley vs. Rochester, ppd. to Jan 17th.

Tipton vs. Hamilton Hts., ppd. to Jan 14th.

Union Co. vs. Union City, ppd. to Jan 14th.

W. Central vs. Caston, ppd.

W. Washington vs. Dubois, ppd.

Wabash vs. Manchester, ppd. to Jan 17th.

Waldron vs. Eastern Hancock, ppd. to Jan 15th.

Warsaw vs. Goshen, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly