AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

November 17, 2018

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Algoma 56, Green Bay West 49

Appleton East 55, Freedom 50

Aquinas 82, Chippewa Falls 45

Badger 74, Kenosha Bradford 62

Beaver Dam 81, Fort Atkinson 18

Benton 80, Juda 27

Big Foot 52, Brodhead 26

Bonduel 36, Roncalli 33

Cambridge 48, Adams-Friendship 36

Catholic Central 55, University School of Milwaukee 28

Cedar Grove-Belgium 59, St. Mary Catholic 47

Central Wisconsin Christian 48, Johnson Creek 21

Colby 60, Greenwood 23

Colfax 57, Hayward 30

Cudahy 55, Kenosha Indian Trail 26

Darlington 30, New Glarus 28

De Pere 67, Oshkosh West 42

DeForest 75, Edgewood 44

East Troy 57, McFarland 45

Evansville 61, Clinton 44

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 63, Sevastopol 42

Green Bay Preble 71, Seymour 28

Greendale 57, Messmer 24

Highland 75, North Crawford 26

Hudson 47, D.C. Everest 30

Janesville Craig 76, Beloit Memorial 37

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 39, Hope Christian 38

Lake Country Lutheran 50, Port Washington 38

Lakeland 63, Shawano Community 59

Madison La Follette 67, Madison West 38

Madison Memorial 59, Sun Prairie 52

Manitowoc Lutheran 67, Mishicot 65

Mayville 56, Kewaskum 50

Melrose-Mindoro 50, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 45

Menomonee Falls 50, Catholic Memorial 44

Merrill 57, Rhinelander 55

Middleton 47, Madison East 36

Milwaukee King 55, Hamilton 38

Milwaukee North 48, Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 27

Mineral Point 61, Dodgeville 40

Monona Grove 84, Sauk Prairie 45

Monroe 55, Mount Horeb 40

Mukwonago 68, Kenosha Tremper 30

New Berlin Eisenhower 72, Milwaukee DSHA 55

Nicolet 86, Milwaukee Lutheran 49

North Fond du Lac 32, Chilton 25

Oak Creek 50, Arrowhead 39

Onalaska 70, Eau Claire North 41

Oostburg 66, Sheboygan County Christian 23

Oregon 70, Reedsburg Area 69

Ozaukee 50, Random Lake 37

Prairie du Chien 42, Fennimore 26

Prescott 61, St. Croix Falls 44

Pulaski 45, New London 27

Racine Park 53, Payton, Ill. 48

Randolph 69, Horicon 56

Rio 76, Oakfield 50

Sheboygan Area Luth. 44, Reedsville 37

Sheboygan North 56, Waukesha North 42

Shoreland Lutheran 82, Wilmot Union 77

Slinger 47, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 28

South Shore 50, Lake Holcombe 40

St. Marys Springs 47, Two Rivers 21

Stoughton 43, Baraboo 30

The Prairie School 43, Brookfield Academy 33

Turner 51, Edgerton 37

Union Grove 54, Racine St. Catherine’s 39

Valders 73, Denmark 50

Verona Area 57, Janesville Parker 39

Watertown 51, Portage 28

Waukesha West 39, New Berlin West 35

Waunakee 77, Milton 64

Wauwatosa East 40, Wisconsin Lutheran 38

Wauwatosa West 55, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 23

Whitewater 52, Jefferson 39

Whitnall 69, Westosha Central 42

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 57, Watertown Luther Prep 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Black Hawk vs. Wisconsin Heights, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly