AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 14, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Academy of the New Church 63, Conwell Egan 31

Bangor 87, Notre Dame-Green Pond 76

Bartram 67, Sankofa Freedom 66

Bellwood-Antis 53, Williamsburg 34

Bensalem 53, Neshaminy 43

Berlin-Brothersvalley 86, North Star 69

Bodine 52, GAMP 44

Boyertown 48, Owen J Roberts 46

Brandywine Heights 60, Upper Perkiomen 44

Burgettstown 65, Chartiers-Houston 60

Cardinal O’Hara 78, Chichester 46

Carrick 69, Belle Vernon 55

Central Dauphin 63, Carlisle 62

Chester 81, Newark, Del. 59

Chester Charter 62, Valley Forge Military 40

Coatesville 57, Bishop Shanahan 51

Conemaugh Township 80, Meyersdale 40

Constitution 66, Philadelphia MC&S 63

Council Rock North 57, Pennsbury 34

Council Rock South 61, Harry S. Truman 34

Crestwood 65, Danville 52

Daniel Boone 55, Twin Valley 34

Del-Valley Charter 53, Warwick, N.Y. 52

Dobbins 49, Tacony Academy 36

Dover 69, Red Land 36

Downingtown West 64, West Chester Henderson 44

East Juniata 45, Newport 29

Edison 59, Franklin Towne Charter 52

Engineering And Science 45, North East 43

Engineering And Science 45, Philadelphia Northeast 43

Ephrata 62, Solanco 49

Father Judge 45, Frankford 43

Fleetwood 77, Schuylkill Valley 66

Franklin Learning Center 44, Parkway Northwest 30

Friends Select 52, Barrack Hebrew 31

Greater Latrobe 90, Penn Hills 77

Greenwood 55, Millersburg 47

Halifax 37, Line Mountain 28

Haverford School 67, Malvern Phelps 59

High School of the Future 68, Masterman 56

Honesdale 51, Dunmore 36

Imhotep Charter 62, Martin Luther King 22

Kennett 46, Great Valley 32

Knoch 83, Indiana 47

Maritime Academy 56, Parkway West 50

Mastbaum 51, South Philadelphia 41

Mastery Charter North 75, Audenried 40

Methacton 69, Spring-Ford 50

Moravian Academy 67, Palisades 36

Motivation 64, Clemente, Ill. 46

Nazareth Area 83, Whitehall 68

Northwestern Lehigh 55, Palmerton 43

Nueva Esperanza 54, Philadelphia Academy Charter 22

Old Forge 63, South Williamsport 49

Overbrook 66, West Philadelphia 64

Oxford 49, Bohemia Manor, Md. 34

Panther Valley 80, Salem Christian 41

Penns Manor 65, Blairsville 44

Philadelphia Central 41, Benjamin Franklin 40

Philadelphia George Washington 61, Paul Robeson 57

Phoenixville 59, Interboro 27

Pittsburgh North Catholic 90, Freedom 39

Pottsgrove 51, Unionville 48

Prep Charter 60, Palumbo 49

Purchase Line 65, Homer-Center 60, OT

Reynolds 56, Slippery Rock 34

Roxborough 69, SLA Beeber 56

Salisbury 63, Catasauqua 49

Saucon Valley 59, Pen Argyl 38

Scranton 76, Wilkes-Barre GAR 65

Shade 82, Portage Area 47

Smethport 39, Galeton 35

Strawberry Mansion 64, Fels 50

Sun Valley 67, West Chester Rustin 49

Swenson 71, Rush 38

Tamaqua 60, Kutztown 55

Turkeyfoot Valley 68, Windber 53

United 61, Marion Center 47

Upper Bucks Christian School 59, West-Mont Christian 15

West Chester East 50, Downingtown East 42

West Lawn Wilson 51, Pottsville 47

West Shamokin 65, Saltsburg 45

West York 67, Susquehannock 46

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ambridge 39, Hopewell 35

Antietam 58, Pottstown 41

Apollo-Ridge 56, Burrell 53

Armstrong 46, Hampton 42

Avella 51, Geibel Catholic 15

Avonworth 69, Beaver Falls 46

Barrack Hebrew 45, Friends Select 42

Beaver Area 47, Neshannock 46

Belle Vernon 54, Ringgold 17

Bethel Park 66, Hempfield Area 39

Bishop Canevin 76, Burgettstown 25

Bishop Carroll 67, Chestnut Ridge 34

Bishop Guilfoyle 51, Bedford 42

Bishop McCort 85, Greater Johnstown 50

Brandywine Heights 60, Upper Perkiomen 30

Brentwood 51, Winchester Thurston 34

California 49, Mapletown 40

Cambria Heights 65, Richland 24

Cambridge Springs 69, Tidioute Charter 23

Central Cambria 43, Westmont Hilltop 33

Central Valley 69, Keystone Oaks 55

Chartiers Valley 79, Lincoln Park Charter 40

Clairton 55, Jefferson-Morgan 20

Coatesville 57, Bishop Shanahan 51

Cochranton 71, Union City 21

Conwell Egan 53, Academy of the New Church 29

Council Rock North 57, Pennsbury 34

Deer Lakes 37, South Allegheny 28

Derry 44, Carlynton 36

Dubois 51, Ridgway 27

East Allegheny 63, Steel Valley 38

Eden Christian 60, Union Area 46

Ellwood City 48, Freedom 33

Elwood City Riverside 48, Freedom 33

Elwood City Riverside 48, Mohawk 33

Exeter 54, Schuylkill Valley 51

Forest Hills 78, Penn Cambria 70

Fort Cherry 70, Bentworth 27

Frazier 69, Chartiers-Houston 36

Freeport 71, Greensburg Salem 56

Gateway 57, Franklin Regional 34

Germantown Academy 57, Archbishop Carroll 41

Girard 48, Conneaut Area 36

Governor Mifflin 31, Hazleton Area 17

Greater Latrobe 68, Albert Gallatin 57

Greenville 48, Fort Leboeuf 38

Grove City 42, Conneaut Area 26

Hamburg 47, Tulpehocken 32

Hickory 62, Oil City 23

Hughesville 37, Line Mountain 28

Jeannette 85, Springdale 14

Jenkintown 49, Calvary Christian 29

Kennett 46, Great Valley 32

Knoch 58, Highlands 15

Lancaster Mennonite 69, Lancaster Country Day 45

Laurel 62, Northgate 22

Lower Moreland 30, New Hope-Solebury 25

Loyalsock 59, South Williamsport 27

MaST Charter 35, Morrisville 23

Marian Catholic 63, Oley Valley 26

Mars 73, Kiski Area 35

Mercersburg Academy 60, Maryland School for the Deaf, Md. 54

Mid Valley 29, Wyoming Seminary 27

Moravian Academy 45, Palisades 31

Mount Lebanon 42, Connellsville 28

Nazareth Area 44, Whitehall 38

Neshaminy 50, Bensalem 28

North Allegheny 54, Shaler 27

North East 65, Titusville 36

North Penn-Mansfield 35, Athens 32

Northumberland Christian 37, Millville 29

Notre Dame 58, Bonner-Prendergast 38

Old Forge 47, Dallas 43

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 62, Aliquippa 19

Owen J Roberts 45, Boyertown 26

Pen Argyl 59, Saucon Valley 48

Penn Manor 46, Conestoga Valley 34

Peters Township 60, Baldwin 30

Phoenixville 54, Collegium Charter School 9

Pittsburgh North Catholic 87, Indiana 28

Prep Charter 50, Philadelphia Northeast 18

Quaker Valley 34, New Castle 28

Riverside 67, Lackawanna Trail 11

Riverview 47, Ellis School 37

Saegertown 51, Maplewood 41

Salisbury 49, Catasauqua 35

Schuylkill Haven 53, Columbia-Montour 48

Seneca 43, Fairview 40

Seneca Valley 56, North Hills 46

Sewickley Academy 43, Vincentian Academy 39

Shady Side Academy 53, Valley 10

Shenango 34, New Brighton 23

Slippery Rock 53, Erie 37

Solanco 50, Ephrata 30

Souderton 41, North Penn 29

South Fayette 56, Montour 41

South Park 66, McGuffey 29

South Side 65, Sto-Rox 36

Southern Columbia 50, Warrior Run 41

Southern Lehigh 55, Northern Lehigh 22

Spring-Ford 41, Methacton 36

St. Marys 55, Clarion 42

Tamaqua 69, Kutztown 26

Tampa Freedom, Fla. 55, Rocky Grove 14

Thomas Jefferson 67, Moon 59

Towanda 51, Cowanesque Valley 34

Trinity 45, West Allegheny 41

Tunkhannock 39, Montrose 29

Twin Valley 51, Berks Catholic 44

Uniontown 61, Laurel Highlands 45

Upper Darby 54, Lower Merion 44

Upper St. Clair 45, Canon-McMillan 34

Valley View 64, Forest City 22

Villa Joseph Marie 40, Nazareth Academy 39

Warren 38, Erie McDowell 32

Washington 54, Brownsville 39

Waynesburg Central 46, Charleroi 45

West Chester Henderson 47, Downingtown West 32

West Chester Rustin 68, Sun Valley 27

West Greene 70, Monessen 23

West Lawn Wilson 42, Lancaster McCaskey 26

West Middlesex 60, Mercer 27

West Mifflin 46, Southmoreland 42

Western Wayne 61, Lakeland 30

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly