AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

December 1, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Beaver 53, American Leadership 34

Bingham 76, Mountain Crest 40

Bonneville 74, Logan 46

Bountiful 79, West 49

Copper Hills 94, Timpanogos 91, 2OT

Delta 75, Morgan 72

Farmington 73, Northridge 60

Glenwood Springs, Colo. 50, Carbon 47

Green Canyon 74, Mountain Home, Idaho 62

Hillcrest 58, Skyline 18

Intermountain Christian 90, American Prep WV 73

Jordan 59, Granger 51

Juan Diego Catholic 73, Mountain View 34

Layton 92, Ridgeline 84

Maple Mountain 81, Emery 65

Merit Academy 58, Pinnacle 52

Mount Vernon 53, Freedom Prep 51

Navajo Pine, N.M. 40, Whitehorse 33

Olympus 82, Sky View 49

Parowan 58, Piute 49

Provo 67, Payson 57

Roy 70, Rowland Hall 67

Skyridge 91, Hunter 43

Summit Academy 68, Uintah 44

Taylorsville 39, Murray 38

Wasatch 65, Park City 55

Wasatch Academy 79, Davis 54

Waterford 52, Altamont 44

Weber 63, Box Elder 49

West Jordan 44, Cyprus 41

Woods Cross 67, Fremont 51

Bear River Winter Classic=

Bear River 74, Ogden 45

North Summit 71, North Sanpete 70

Central Utah Boys Basketball Classic=

Hurricane 59, North Sevier 46

Central Utah Boys Basketball Preview=

Desert Hills 55, Richfield 45

Dixie 48, Stansbury 46

Grantsville 69, Manti 55

Juab 49, Canyon View 47

South Sevier 44, Enterprise 38

Tooele 59, Hurricane 56

Corner Canyon Tournament of Champions=

Alta 86, Lehi 81

Highland 52, Riverton 51

Syracuse 54, Cedar City 42

Westlake 49, Corner Canyon 40

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

American Fork 68, West 43

Bear Lake, Idaho 45, Rich County 38

East 48, Maple Mountain 25

Emery 80, Spanish Fork 38

Foothill, Nev. 57, Dixie 46

Fremont 49, Copper Hills 40

Highland 44, Alta 28

Layton Christian Academy 63, Summit Academy 38

Lehi 62, Bear River 39

Manila 36, St. Joseph 35

Murray 62, Taylorsville 41

North Summit 67, Tabiona 35

Orem 51, Timpanogos 41

Payson 47, Park City 28

Pinnacle 34, Merit Academy 23

Pleasant Grove 49, Viewmont 32

Rockwell Charter 34, Escalante 17

Sky View 64, Providence Hall 19

Skyridge 58, Jordan 35

Springville 51, Lone Peak 44

Wasatch 62, Granger 29

Wendover 39, Intermountain Christian 24

West Jordan 64, Kearns 40

Whitehorse 38, Durango, Colo. 31

Blue and Gold Tournament=

Enterprise 65, Virgin Valley, Nev. 41

South Sevier 52, Milford 25

Burchell Classic=

Bonneville 56, Roy 15

Riverton 77, Northridge 39

Carbon Challenge=

Carbon 57, South Summit 28

Carbon 66, Grand County 23

Manti 47, South Summit 38

Desert Hills Holiday Classic=

Box Elder 68, Desert Hills 51

Logan 50, Hurricane 30

Snow Canyon 46, Salem Hills 39

Dixie Classic=

Pine View 43, Legacy 36

Shanon Johnson Classic=

Duchesne 34, North Sanpete 29

Uintah 60, Mountain Crest 44

Shanon Johnson Tournament=

Altamont 45, North Sanpete 10___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly