AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 21, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 63, Lansing Catholic 42

Athens 53, Union City 45

Bangor 63, Eau Claire 39

Benton Harbor 80, Niles 37

Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 86, Pentwater 59

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 65, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 33

Brighton 60, Plymouth 59

Brownstown Woodhaven 79, Redford Thurston 70

Burton Atherton 68, Burton Genesee Christian 64

Caledonia 58, Richland Gull Lake 49

Canton 65, Northville 46

Carleton Airport 54, Dundee 50

Carrollton 47, Caro 37

Carsonville-Port Sanilac 43, Caseville 24

Centreville 57, Mendon 55

Cheboygan 76, Rudyard 74

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 53, Frankel Jewish Academy 42

Climax-Scotts 56, Waldron 30

Corunna 59, Burton Bendle 35

Davison 67, Saginaw Swan Valley 46

Dearborn 50, Dearborn Fordson 41

Dearborn Edsel Ford 76, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 46

Detroit Cody 77, Detroit Central 67

Detroit East English 63, Detroit Denby 60

Detroit Osborn 85, Detroit Davis 41

Detroit Pershing 67, Detroit Southeastern 43

Detroit Renaissance 85, Detroit Mumford 68

Dowagiac Union 51, Edwardsburg 36

Ellsworth 70, Mackinaw City 59

Engadine 63, DeTour 54

Farwell 59, Gladwin 37

Ferndale 51, Birmingham Seaholm 35

Flint Kearsley 64, Capac 52

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 66, Holland 65

Harrison 56, Roscommon 50

Hartford 67, White Pigeon 40

Hillman 56, Lincoln-Alcona 54

Howell 69, Hartland 49

Iron Mountain 66, L’Anse 35

Ironwood 65, Hurley, Wis. 52

Ishpeming Westwood 44, Gwinn 39

Kinde-North Huron 76, Genesee 39

Kingsford 60, West Iron County 55

Kingston 64, Bay City All Saints 23

Linden 44, Flushing 39

Litchfield 69, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 57

Livonia Franklin 66, Livonia Churchill 49

Macomb Dakota 54, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 51

Madison Heights Madison 72, Eastpointe East Detroit 60

Marcellus 58, Cassopolis 51

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 93, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 40

Martin 53, Watervliet 35

Mayville 38, Deckerville 26

Midland 63, Midland Dow 45

Midland Calvary Baptist 72, Whittemore-Prescott 54

Mount Pleasant 88, Tawas 41

Muskegon Orchard View 90, Howard City Tri-County 37

New Buffalo 61, Covert 17

Novi 44, Salem 39

Ortonville Brandon 68, Imlay City 57

Oscoda 69, Fairview 40

Peck 77, Akron-Fairgrove 19

Pontiac Academy for Excellence 53, Michigan Math and Science 35

Portage Central 82, Paw Paw 57

Portage Northern 78, Three Rivers 59

Powers North Central 53, Norway 51

River Rouge 73, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 38

Saginaw Heritage 52, Saginaw Arthur Hill 43

Sanford-Meridian 68, Clare 52

Sault Ste Marie 59, St. Ignace LaSalle 42

St. Charles 76, Merrill 31

Sturgis 34, Vicksburg 28

Walled Lake Northern 55, Waterford Kettering 50

White Lake Lakeland 62, South Lyon East 38

Williamston 70, Dansville 57

Wolverine 45, Alba 24

Ypsilanti Lincoln 75, Pinckney 53

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy vs. Ecorse, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bark River-Harris 55, Norway 44

Bath 46, Potterville 25

Bellaire 54, Fife Lake Forest Area 36

Bellevue 43, Calhoun Christian 21

Blissfield 71, Dundee 39

Bloomfield Hills 40, North Farmington 28

Brighton 55, Plymouth 32

Brown City 44, Harbor Beach 33

Byron Center 52, Wyoming 31

Cadillac 47, Petoskey 33

Carrollton 36, Caro 19

Centreville 47, Mendon 34

Chassell 37, Hancock 26

Chesaning 32, Birch Run 29

Davison 54, New Lothrop 45

Dearborn 73, Dearborn Fordson 60

Edwardsburg 71, Dowagiac Union 34

Flat Rock 47, Riverview 36

Flushing 59, Linden 14

Fremont 64, Holton 43

Gaylord 46, Traverse City Central 32

Gaylord St. Mary 63, Onaway 31

Genesee 49, Kinde-North Huron 36

Gorham Fayette, Ohio 61, Morenci 50

Grand Blanc 38, Saginaw 34

Grand Ledge 47, Charlotte 42

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 55, Belding 27

Grand Rapids Union 61, Muskegon Heights 8

Grosse Ile 55, Gibraltar Carlson 50

Hartford 62, White Pigeon 58

Hartland 63, Howell 36

Hemlock 41, Standish-Sterling 21

Hesperia 43, Pentwater 37

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 50, Litchfield 49

Holland 40, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 31

Holland West Ottawa 45, Muskegon Mona Shores 34

Hudson 59, Hillsdale 17

Ithaca 50, Pinconning 37

Jackson East Jackson 49, Vandercook Lake 48

Johannesburg-Lewiston 35, Central Lake 29

Kalamazoo Central 66, Muskegon 52

Livonia Clarenceville 45, Taylor Prep 30

Livonia Stevenson 43, Belleville 36

Lowell 44, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 21

Manchester 75, Addison 42

Manistee 47, Frankfort 34

Maple City Glen Lake 42, Traverse City St. Francis 17

Marcellus 43, Cassopolis 35

Mason County Central 54, Shelby 34

McBain 45, Mount Pleasant 42

Midland Bullock Creek 44, Breckenridge 17

Midland Dow 70, Midland 33

Montague 51, North Muskegon 30

Negaunee 64, Ishpeming 35

New Haven 61, Madison Heights Madison 11

Niles 81, Benton Harbor 28

Northville 49, Canton 28

Onsted 47, Brooklyn Columbia Central 37

Otsego 57, St. Joseph 35

Pewamo-Westphalia 42, Laingsburg 22

Port Huron Northern 61, Grosse Pointe South 47

Portage Central 54, Paw Paw 22

Prairie Hts., Ind. 43, Bronson 34

Reed City 45, Leroy Pine River 17

Reese 69, Vassar 12

Rochester 58, Pontiac 31

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 54, Birmingham Groves 39

Romeo 46, Utica Ford 24

Royal Oak 46, Clarkston 39

Royal Oak Shrine 40, Macomb Lutheran North 31

Saranac 51, Vestaburg 38

St. Ignace LaSalle 55, Sault Ste Marie 45

Stanton Central Montcalm 63, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 35

Three Rivers 62, Portage Northern 19

Traverse City West 50, Alpena 44

Troy 52, Farmington 39

Unionville-Sebewaing 58, Frankenmuth 32

Utica 36, Port Huron 35

Walled Lake Western 68, Milford 39

West Michigan Aviation 53, Barry County Christian School 6

Westland John Glenn 71, Wayne Memorial 61

Whitehall 51, Hart 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Mount Morris vs. Flint Southwestern, ccd.

Pontiac Academy for Excellence vs. Michigan Math and Science, ccd.

______

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly