AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

January 24, 2019
All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Hofstra 7 0 1.000 17 3 .850
Northeastern 5 2 .714 11 8 .579
Delaware 5 3 .625 13 8 .619
Drexel 4 4 .500 10 11 .476
Coll. of Charleston 3 4 .429 14 6 .700
William & Mary 3 4 .429 7 12 .368
UNC-Wilmington 3 4 .429 7 13 .350
James Madison 2 5 .286 9 11 .450
Elon 2 5 .286 6 14 .300
Towson 2 5 .286 6 14 .300

___

Thursday’s Games

Elon at Coll. of Charleston, 7 p.m.

Hofstra at James Madison, 7 p.m.

William & Mary at UNC-Wilmington, 7 p.m.

Northeastern at Towson, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Drexel at Delaware, 2 p.m.

Hofstra at Towson, 2 p.m.

Northeastern at James Madison, 4 p.m.

William & Mary at Coll. of Charleston, 4 p.m.

Elon at UNC-Wilmington, 4 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
North Texas 5 1 .833 17 2 .895
Marshall 5 1 .833 12 7 .632
Old Dominion 5 2 .714 15 5 .750
UAB 4 2 .667 12 7 .632
UTSA 4 2 .667 10 9 .526
FIU 4 3 .571 13 7 .650
W. Kentucky 3 3 .500 10 9 .526
Louisiana Tech 3 4 .429 13 7 .650
Southern Miss. 3 4 .429 11 8 .579
Rice 2 4 .333 7 12 .368
Middle Tennessee 2 4 .333 5 14 .263
FAU 2 5 .286 11 9 .550
Charlotte 2 5 .286 5 13 .278
UTEP 1 5 .167 6 11 .353

___

Wednesday’s Games

FIU 78, FAU 74

Thursday’s Games

Charlotte at UTSA, 8 p.m.

UAB at North Texas, 8 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at Rice, 8 p.m.

W. Kentucky at Southern Miss., 8 p.m.

Marshall at Louisiana Tech, 9 p.m.

Old Dominion at UTEP, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Old Dominion at UTSA, 4 p.m.

W. Kentucky at Louisiana Tech, 5 p.m.

Marshall at Southern Miss., 5 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at North Texas, 6 p.m.

FAU at FIU, 7 p.m.

UAB at Rice, 8 p.m.

Charlotte at UTEP, 9 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
N. Kentucky 6 1 .857 16 4 .800
Oakland 5 2 .714 9 11 .450
Detroit 5 2 .714 8 11 .421
Green Bay 4 3 .571 10 10 .500
Wright St. 4 3 .571 10 10 .500
Milwaukee 4 3 .571 9 11 .450
IUPUI 3 4 .429 11 9 .550
Ill.-Chicago 3 4 .429 9 11 .450
Youngstown St. 2 6 .250 6 15 .286
Cleveland St. 0 8 .000 5 16 .238

___

Thursday’s Games

Oakland at IUPUI, 11 a.m.

Green Bay at N. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Milwaukee at Wright St., 7 p.m.

Detroit at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Detroit at IUPUI, 1 p.m.

Oakland at Ill.-Chicago, 4 p.m.

Milwaukee at N. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Youngstown St. at Cleveland St., 7 p.m.

Green Bay at Wright St., 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Princeton 2 0 1.000 9 5 .643
Yale 1 0 1.000 11 3 .786
Dartmouth 1 0 1.000 10 7 .588
Cornell 1 0 1.000 9 8 .529
Brown 0 1 .000 12 5 .706
Harvard 0 1 .000 7 7 .500
Columbia 0 1 .000 5 10 .333
Penn 0 2 .000 11 6 .647

___

Friday’s Games

Brown at Yale, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Dartmouth at Harvard, 2 p.m.

Saint Joseph’s at Penn, 7 p.m.

Cornell at Columbia, 7 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Rider 5 0 1.000 10 7 .588
Monmouth (NJ) 5 2 .714 6 14 .300
Canisius 4 2 .667 7 11 .389
Iona 4 2 .667 6 11 .353
Quinnipiac 3 3 .500 8 9 .471
St. Peter’s 3 3 .500 6 12 .333
Siena 2 3 .400 7 11 .389
Marist 2 4 .333 7 11 .389
Niagara 2 5 .286 9 11 .450
Fairfield 2 5 .286 5 14 .263
Manhattan 2 5 .286 4 15 .211

___

Thursday’s Games

Siena at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at Canisius, 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Rider at Iona, 7 p.m.

Quinnipiac at Marist, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Monmouth (NJ) at Niagara, 3 p.m.

Manhattan at Siena, 7 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
EAST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Bowling Green 6 0 1.000 14 5 .737
Buffalo 5 1 .833 17 2 .895
Kent St. 4 2 .667 15 4 .789
Akron 3 3 .500 11 8 .579
Ohio 2 4 .333 10 8 .556
Miami (Ohio) 2 4 .333 10 9 .526
WEST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
N. Illinois 4 2 .667 11 8 .579
Toledo 3 3 .500 15 4 .789
Cent. Michigan 3 3 .500 14 5 .737
Ball St. 2 4 .333 11 8 .579
E. Michigan 2 4 .333 8 11 .421
W. Michigan 0 6 .000 6 13 .316

___

Friday’s Games

Buffalo at Kent St., 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

E. Michigan at W. Michigan, 2 p.m.

Ball St. at Ohio, 2 p.m.

Bowling Green at Miami (Ohio), 3:30 p.m.

N. Illinois at Akron, 5 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at Toledo, 7 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Norfolk St. 6 0 1.000 11 10 .524
NC A&T 5 0 1.000 10 9 .526
NC Central 4 1 .800 9 10 .474
Bethune-Cookman 3 2 .600 8 11 .421
Florida A&M 3 2 .600 6 14 .300
Coppin St. 3 3 .500 3 18 .143
Howard 2 3 .400 8 12 .400
SC State 2 3 .400 4 17 .190
Morgan St. 2 4 .333 7 12 .368
Savannah St. 1 3 .250 4 14 .222
Md.-Eastern Shore 1 5 .167 3 18 .143
Delaware St. 0 6 .000 3 16 .158

___

Saturday’s Games

Delaware St. at Howard, 4 p.m.

NC A&T at NC Central, 4 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman at Morgan St., 4 p.m.

Florida A&M at Coppin St., 4 p.m.

SC State at Savannah St., 6 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at Norfolk St., 6:30 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Valparaiso 5 2 .714 12 8 .600
Loyola of Chicago 5 2 .714 12 8 .600
Drake 4 3 .571 15 5 .750
Illinois St. 4 3 .571 11 9 .550
Indiana St. 3 4 .429 11 8 .579
S. Illinois 3 4 .429 10 10 .500
Evansville 3 4 .429 9 11 .450
Missouri St. 3 4 .429 9 11 .450
N. Iowa 3 4 .429 8 12 .400
Bradley 2 5 .286 10 10 .500

___

Wednesday’s Games

Indiana St. 70, Valparaiso 53

Bradley 85, Illinois St. 68

Drake 78, Evansville 66

S. Illinois 70, N. Iowa 62

Missouri St. 70, Loyola of Chicago 35

Saturday’s Games

Bradley at Missouri St., 4 p.m.

Drake at Valparaiso, 8 p.m.

Evansville at N. Iowa, 8 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Nevada 6 1 .857 19 1 .950
Fresno St. 5 1 .833 14 4 .778
UNLV 5 1 .833 11 7 .611
Utah St. 4 2 .667 14 5 .737
Boise St. 3 3 .500 8 11 .421
New Mexico 3 4 .429 9 10 .474
Air Force 3 4 .429 8 11 .421
San Diego St. 2 3 .400 10 8 .556
Colorado St. 2 4 .333 7 12 .368
Wyoming 1 5 .167 5 14 .263
San Jose St. 0 6 .000 3 15 .167

___

Wednesday’s Games

Wyoming 59, San Jose St. 46

Nevada 100, Colorado St. 60

Saturday’s Games

Utah St. at New Mexico, 4 p.m.

Wyoming at Boise St., 4 p.m.

Fresno St. at Colorado St., 4 p.m.

UNLV at San Diego St., 8 p.m.

Air Force at San Jose St., 9 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Robert Morris 5 1 .833 10 9 .526
St. Francis Brooklyn 4 2 .667 12 7 .632
Sacred Heart 4 2 .667 8 11 .421
LIU Brooklyn 3 3 .500 9 9 .500
Wagner 3 3 .500 8 9 .471
St. Francis (Pa.) 3 3 .500 7 10 .412
Bryant 3 3 .500 6 11 .353
CCSU 2 4 .333 8 11 .421
Fairleigh Dickinson 2 4 .333 7 11 .389
Mount St. Mary’s 1 5 .167 4 15 .211

___

Thursday’s Games

LIU Brooklyn at Mount St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.

CCSU at Bryant, 7 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Robert Morris, 7 p.m.

St. Francis Brooklyn at Fairleigh Dickinson, 7 p.m.

Wagner at St. Francis (Pa.), 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

LIU Brooklyn at CCSU, 1 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Bryant, 4 p.m.

Wagner at Robert Morris, 5 p.m.

St. Francis Brooklyn at Mount St. Mary’s, 5 p.m.

Sacred Heart at St. Francis (Pa.), 7 p.m.

AP RADIO
Update hourly