AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-MI-BKH--Boys Prep Scores, MI

March 6, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Division 1 Region 1(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Midland 49, Marquette 26

Saginaw 82, Grand Blanc 70, OT

Division 1 Region 2(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Howell 59, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 46

Oxford 59, Milford 38

Division 1 Region 3(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

East Kentwood 68, Muskegon 62

Hudsonville 51, Grand Rapids Northview 42

Division 1 Region 4(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

DeWitt 51, Mattawan 38

Okemos 44, Coldwater 33

Division 1 Region 5(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Detroit Catholic Central 73, Wayne Memorial 51

Ypsilanti Lincoln 58, Ann Arbor Skyline 55

Division 1 Region 6(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Dearborn 63, Wyandotte Roosevelt 45

Detroit King 60, Brownstown Woodhaven 49

Division 1 Region 7(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Detroit U-D Jesuit 62, Warren De La Salle 51

Grosse Pointe North 38, Birmingham Brother Rice 35

Division 1 Region 8(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 44, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 41

Roseville 83, Troy 42

Division 2 Region 9(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Escanaba 66, Boyne City 59

Ludington 50, Standish-Sterling 40

Division 2 Region 10(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Alma 64, Bridgeport 56

Flint Powers 72, Essexville Garber 57

Division 2 Region 11(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 75, Muskegon Orchard View 43

Grand Rapids South Christian 62, Coopersville 35

Division 2 Region 12(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Benton Harbor 63, Otsego 59

Hudsonville Unity Christian 89, Three Rivers 51

Division 2 Region 13(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Haslett 72, Marshall 55

Parma Western 58, Ionia 41

Division 2 Region 14(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Dearborn Divine Child 76, Ida 39

River Rouge 65, Chelsea 46

Division 2 Region 15(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Ferndale 83, Detroit Douglass 81

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 61, Detroit Ford 60, OT

Division 2 Region 16(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

New Haven 78, Goodrich 45

Pontiac 67, Croswell-Lexington 42

Division 3 Region 17(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Iron Mountain 51, Negaunee 40

Traverse City St. Francis 44, Charlevoix 30

Division 3 Region 18(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Oscoda 51, Beal City 33

Sanford-Meridian 80, Manton 56

Division 3 Region 19(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Grandville Calvin Christian 58, Hart 47

Pewamo-Westphalia 53, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 41

Division 3 Region 20(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Cassopolis 59, Union City 29

Schoolcraft 42, Niles Brandywine 33

Division 3 Region 21(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Dansville 68, Adrian Madison 58

Hanover-Horton 79, Jackson Lumen Christi 63

Division 3 Region 22(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Detroit Loyola 60, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 35

Erie-Mason 47, Riverview Gabriel Richard 36

Division 3 Region 23(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 78, Clinton Township Clintondale 43

Madison Heights Madison 53, Capac 39

Division 3 Region 24(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Flint Beecher 64, Millington 40

Unionville-Sebewaing 63, Ithaca 60, OT

Division 4 Region 25(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Crystal Falls Forest Park 65, Bessemer 62

Dollar Bay 65, Munising 56

Division 4 Region 26(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Cedarville 53, Posen 47

Pellston 75, Brimley 60

Division 4 Region 27(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Frankfort 55, Central Lake 29

Leland 65, Walkerville 56

Division 4 Region 28(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 59, Kingston 56

Fulton-Middleton 53, Mio-Au Sable 42

Division 4 Region 29(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Muskegon Heights 66, New Buffalo 56

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 68, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 56

Division 4 Region 30(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bellevue 61, Webberville 58

Pittsford 48, Athens 42

Division 4 Region 31(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Adrian Lenawee Christian 76, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 58

Southfield Christian 74, Plymouth Christian 34

Division 4 Region 32(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 62, Peck 34

Burton Genesee Christian 64, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 45

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/