AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 30, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alliance 96, Oelrichs, S.D. 27

Blue Hill 56, Minden 44

Chadron 50, Custer, S.D. 38

Heartland 63, Palmer 40

Omaha Marian 71, Papillion-LaVista South 60

Omaha Skutt Catholic 63, Crete 36

Tri County 66, Diller-Odell 35

Valentine 72, Hemingford 53

Wauneta-Palisade 62, Arapahoe 59

24th Silver Lake Holiday Classic=

Shelton 67, Exeter/Milligan 65, 2OT

Ashland Greenwood Holiday Tournament=

Archbishop Bergan 65, Plattsmouth 49

Omaha Roncalli 59, Ashland-Greenwood 38

Bennington Tournament=

Boone Central/Newman Grove 68, Broken Bow 61, OT

Bishop LeBlond Tournament=

Falls City 47, St. Joseph Christian, Mo. 30

Cabela’s Holiday Shootout=

Beatrice 59, Laramie, Wyo. 33

Chase County 76, Mitchell 52

Sidney 45, Burns, Wyo. 32

Torrington, Wyo. 57, Superior 44

David City Holiday Tournament=

Aquinas 54, David City 51

Doane Holiday Tournament=

Grand Island Northwest 53, Savannah, Mo. 40

Elm Creek Holiday Tournament=

Cozad 61, Gibbon 37

Elm Creek 47, Doniphan-Trumbull 46

Elmwood-Murdock Holiday Tournament=

Elmwood-Murdock 50, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 34

Fort Calhoun 43, Logan View 27

Franklin Holiday Tournament=

Bertrand 58, Franklin 31

Lawrence-Nelson 50, Red Cloud 18

Freeman Sportsman’s Holiday Tournament=

Freeman 54, Syracuse 36

GICC Holiday Tournament=

Grand Island Central Catholic 72, Cambridge 38

Gretna Holiday Tournament=

Aurora 70, Omaha Gross Catholic 45

Gretna 60, Elkhorn Mount Michael 49

Howells Dodge Tournament=

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 72, Guardian Angels 40

Howells/Dodge 73, Homer 31

HTRS Holiday Classic=

Deshler 67, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 58

Johnson-Brock 72, Pawnee City 38

Lakeview Holiday Tournament=

Championship=

Columbus Scotus 46, Twin River 44

Consolation=

Columbus Lakeview 57, Schuyler 36

Lincoln Lutheran Holiday Tournament=

Fairbury 57, Holdrege 50

Lincoln Lutheran 86, Raymond Central 43

Louisville Holiday Tournament=

Fillmore Central 43, Louisville 32

Ralston 61, Nebraska City 58

Malcolm Booster Winter Tournament=

Centennial 54, Oakland-Craig 39

Nebraska Wesleyan Holiday Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Southern 69, Tekamah-Herman 13

Semifinal=

Humphrey St. Francis 72, Parkview Christian 27

North Bend Central Holiday Tournament=

Malcolm 47, Wilber-Clatonia 46

Runza Hardwood Hoops Classic=

Semifinal=

Central City 46, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 39

Wahoo Holiday Tournament=

Seward 47, Bishop Neumann 35

Wahoo 80, Lexington 72

Waverly Holiday Tournament=

Lincoln Christian 52, Norris 36

South Sioux City 56, Waverly 55

Weeping Water Holiday Tournament=

Conestoga 54, Sterling 47

East Butler def. McCool Junction, forfeit

York Holiday Tournament=

Platteview 52, Hastings St. Cecilia 41

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alliance 96, Oelrichs, S.D. 27

Blue Hill 56, Minden 44

Chadron 50, Custer, S.D. 38

Heartland 63, Palmer 40

Omaha Marian 71, Papillion-LaVista South 60

Omaha Skutt Catholic 63, Crete 36

Tri County 66, Diller-Odell 35

Valentine 72, Hemingford 53

Wauneta-Palisade 62, Arapahoe 59

24th Silver Lake Holiday Classic=

Shelton 67, Exeter/Milligan 65, 2OT

Ashland Greenwood Holiday Tournament=

Archbishop Bergan 65, Plattsmouth 49

Omaha Roncalli 59, Ashland-Greenwood 38

Bennington Tournament=

Boone Central/Newman Grove 68, Broken Bow 61, OT

Bishop LeBlond Tournament=

Falls City 47, St. Joseph Christian, Mo. 30

Cabela’s Holiday Shootout=

Beatrice 59, Laramie, Wyo. 33

Chase County 76, Mitchell 52

Sidney 45, Burns, Wyo. 32

Torrington, Wyo. 57, Superior 44

David City Holiday Tournament=

Aquinas 54, David City 51

Doane Holiday Tournament=

Grand Island Northwest 53, Savannah, Mo. 40

Elm Creek Holiday Tournament=

Cozad 61, Gibbon 37

Elm Creek 47, Doniphan-Trumbull 46

Elmwood-Murdock Holiday Tournament=

Elmwood-Murdock 50, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 34

Fort Calhoun 43, Logan View 27

Franklin Holiday Tournament=

Bertrand 58, Franklin 31

Lawrence-Nelson 50, Red Cloud 18

Freeman Sportsman’s Holiday Tournament=

Freeman 54, Syracuse 36

GICC Holiday Tournament=

Grand Island Central Catholic 72, Cambridge 38

Gretna Holiday Tournament=

Aurora 70, Omaha Gross Catholic 45

Gretna 60, Elkhorn Mount Michael 49

Howells Dodge Tournament=

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 72, Guardian Angels 40

Howells/Dodge 73, Homer 31

HTRS Holiday Classic=

Deshler 67, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 58

Johnson-Brock 72, Pawnee City 38

Lakeview Holiday Tournament=

Championship=

Columbus Scotus 46, Twin River 44

Consolation=

Columbus Lakeview 57, Schuyler 36

Lincoln Lutheran Holiday Tournament=

Fairbury 57, Holdrege 50

Lincoln Lutheran 86, Raymond Central 43

Louisville Holiday Tournament=

Fillmore Central 43, Louisville 32

Ralston 61, Nebraska City 58

Malcolm Booster Winter Tournament=

Centennial 54, Oakland-Craig 39

Nebraska Wesleyan Holiday Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Southern 69, Tekamah-Herman 13

Semifinal=

Humphrey St. Francis 72, Parkview Christian 27

North Bend Central Holiday Tournament=

Malcolm 47, Wilber-Clatonia 46

Runza Hardwood Hoops Classic=

Semifinal=

Central City 46, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 39

Wahoo Holiday Tournament=

Seward 47, Bishop Neumann 35

Wahoo 80, Lexington 72

Waverly Holiday Tournament=

Lincoln Christian 52, Norris 36

South Sioux City 56, Waverly 55

Weeping Water Holiday Tournament=

Conestoga 54, Sterling 47

East Butler def. McCool Junction, forfeit

York Holiday Tournament=

Platteview 52, Hastings St. Cecilia 41

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly