AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

January 6, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abington Friends 71, GAMP 15

Aliquippa 80, Hopewell 39

Allentown Allen 76, East Stroudsburg North 60

Antietam 67, Schuylkill Valley 65

Archbishop Carroll 77, Devon Prep 53

Berks Catholic 36, Abington Heights 34

Bermudian Springs 53, Kennard-Dale 44

Bethel Park 88, North Hills 73

Bethlehem Catholic 80, Emmaus 67

Blue Mountain 65, Conrad Weiser 55

Butler 84, Wheeling Park, W.Va. 65

Camp Hill 62, Halifax 51

Canon-McMillan 65, Washington 47

Central Bucks South 73, Downingtown East 56

Chambersburg 50, Altoona 34

Connellsville 68, Laurel Highlands 49

Cornell 68, Chartiers-Houston 53

Council Rock North 51, Penn Wood 49

Crestwood 76, Nanticoke Area 65

Cristo Rey 64, Prep Charter 61

Dallastown Area 53, Penn Manor 23

Daniel Boone 64, York Country Day 36

ELCO 64, Oley Valley 36

East Juniata 46, Line Mountain 41

Eastern York 66, Lancaster Mennonite 60

Ellwood City 51, Mohawk 45

Episcopal Academy 55, Shipley 51

Erie 65, Shady Side Academy 59

Erie First Christian Academy 68, Mercyhurst Prep 59

Everett 30, Windber 23

Exeter 48, Warwick 37

Fairview 59, Northwestern 39

Frankford 37, Central Bucks West 34

Friends Select 50, Chester Charter 47

Germantown Friends 44, Philadelphia Science Leadership 28

Gratz 62, Paul Robeson 49

Great Valley 51, Springfield Delco 25

Greencastle Antrim 69, McConnellsburg 63

Greenwood 51, Juniata 37

Grove City 63, Greenville 49

Hanover Area 58, MMI Prep 54, OT

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 78, Camp Hill Trinity 72

Harriton 59, West Chester Henderson 57

Hazleton Area 60, Berwick 38

Hempfield Area 64, West York 59

Holy Redeemer 65, Northwest Area 47

Jim Thorpe 51, Fleetwood 47

Kane Area 62, Smethport 50

Knoch 70, Deer Lakes 62

Lancaster Catholic 63, York Catholic 21

Latin Charter 86, Springside Chestnut Hill 74

Lebanon 42, Palmyra 36

Lebanon Catholic 59, West Shore 47

Lourdes Regional 67, Lewisburg 44

Manheim Township 61, Central York 43

Marian Catholic 68, Lincoln Leadership 66

McKeesport 71, Pittsburgh Central Catholic 65

Methacton 77, Owen J Roberts 44

Milton 64, Jersey Shore 53

Montoursville 57, North Penn-Mansfield 56

Moravian Academy 66, Bangor 65

Mount Carmel 83, North Schuylkill 77

Muhlenberg 69, Kutztown 39

Nazareth Area 58, Bethlehem Liberty 54

New Hope-Solebury 47, William Tennent 44

Newport 46, Susquenita 45

Norristown 68, Boyertown 47

North East 80, Iroquois 39

Northampton 66, Pleasant Valley 35

Notre Dame-Green Pond 70, Pen Argyl 40

Peddie, N.J. 66, Perkiomen School 57

Penn Hills 90, Jeannette 46

Penns Valley 51, Bloomsburg 43

Perkiomen Valley 59, Spring-Ford 52

Pottsgrove 46, Phoenixville 33

Pottstown 85, Upper Perkiomen 64

Pottsville 54, Williamsport 50

Radnor 48, Interboro 27

Reading 61, Carlisle 58

Red Lion 65, Conestoga Valley 52

Richland 57, Tyrone 53

Rocky Grove 47, Jamestown 44

Roselle Catholic, N.J. 84, First Love Christian 69

Seneca 30, GAMP 29

Serra Catholic 82, Highlands 70

Shanksville-Stoneycreek 38, Shade 34

Sharon 61, Hickory 58

Sharpsville 75, Conneaut Area 55

Towanda 38, Mountain View 36

Unionville 52, Garnet Valley 50

Upper Merion 42, Pope John Paul II 41

Warrior Run 56, Central Columbia 17

Weir, W.Va. 59, Burgettstown 56

West Allegheny 71, Keystone Oaks 49

West Chester East 64, Sun Valley 59

West Lawn Wilson 65, Downingtown West 54

Wheeling Central, W.Va. 37, Butler 35

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 61, Wyoming Area 34

Williamson 77, Northern Potter 74

Wissahickon 63, Philadelphia Central 29

Wyoming Seminary 68, Lake-Lehman 41

Youngsville 56, Tidioute Charter 35

Dock Mennonite Holiday Tournament=

Christopher Dock 63, Phil-Montgomery Christian 44

Church Farm School 39, Bristol 33

Delco Christian 59, Jenkintown 50

Faith Christian Academy 50, Valley Forge Military 41

The Christian Academy 62, Calvary Christian 33

Don Graham Classic=

Pittsburgh North Catholic 87, Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 81

Rhoades Classic=

Cedar Crest 54, Lower Dauphin 49

Lebanon 42, Palmyra 36

Manheim Central 55, Hershey 48

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abington Heights 51, Wallenpaupack 22

Allentown Central Catholic 39, Easton 27

Avella 45, Chartiers-Houston 38

Bethlehem Catholic 36, Emmaus 25

Boyertown 53, Norristown 45

Brashear 57, Northgate 56

Cambridge Springs 51, Saegertown 29

Central Bucks West 73, Coatesville 30

Central York 37, Hershey 26

Chartiers Valley 74, South Park 33

Cheltenham 49, Bodine 27

Chester Charter 52, Friends Select 37

Claysburg-Kimmel 67, Marion Center 57

Cochranton 60, Eisenhower 39

Conestoga 37, Chester 24

Connellsville 71, Laurel Highlands 54

Conrad Weiser 35, Exeter 25

Dallastown Area 55, Penn Manor 32

Danville 56, Milton 22

Elwood City Riverside 60, Valley 26

Forest City 52, Blue Ridge 31

Gettysburg 46, Big Spring 26

Greencastle Antrim 43, McConnellsburg 28

Greensburg Central Catholic 54, Farrell 35

Harbor Creek 44, West Middlesex 41

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 55, Camp Hill Trinity 49

Hollidaysburg 49, Pittsburgh Obama 36

Honesdale 49, Valley View 41

Iroquois 65, Youngsville 15

Jenkintown 61, Nazareth Academy 54

Jersey Shore 59, Wellsboro 50

Lancaster Mennonite 56, Cocalico 50

Life Center Academy, N.J. 47, The Hill School 33

Linden Hall 62, Daniel Boone 40

Loyalsock 70, North Schuylkill 55

Mahanoy Area 48, Mount Carmel 34

Marian Catholic 59, Lincoln Leadership 25

Marple Newtown 47, Merion Mercy 36

Millville 56, Neumann 26

Montgomery 35, Cowanesque Valley 34

Moon 46, Shaler 37

Mountain View 48, Lackawanna Trail 45

Muhlenberg 52, Kutztown 16

Nazareth Area 59, Bethlehem Liberty 30

Neshaminy 59, Abington 57

New Hope-Solebury 39, William Tennent 29

Northampton 92, Pleasant Valley 67

Northern Lebanon 41, East Pennsboro 33

Northern Potter 38, Williamson 15

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 56, Washington 41

Owen J Roberts 46, Methacton 35

Penn Hills 38, Ambridge 37

Penns Manor 39, Bishop McCort 34

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 60, Downingtown West 27

Pocono Mountain West 49, Allentown Dieruff 42, OT

Pope John Paul II 34, Upper Merion 15

Port Allegany 48, Oswayo 22

Pottsgrove 46, Phoenixville 33

Pottstown 47, Upper Perkiomen 29

Quakertown 47, Saucon Valley 40

Quigley Catholic 75, Beaver Falls 58

Radnor 65, Interboro 23

Riverside 57, Mid Valley 27

Scranton Holy Cross 55, Old Forge 38

Scranton Prep 42, North Pocono 28

Shamokin 60, Central Columbia 37

Shenango 58, Cornell 18

South Side 51, McGuffey 43

South Williamsport 44, Minersville 25

Southern Lehigh 69, Palmerton 32

Southmoreland 55, Serra Catholic 36

Spring-Ford 58, Perkiomen Valley 33

St. Basil 55, Central Bucks East 37

Sullivan County 69, Bucktail 15

Susquehanna 43, Montrose 36

Veritas Academy 40, Tulpehocken 38

Villa Maria Academy 51, Rocky River Magnificat, Ohio 32

Warren 55, Bradford 23

Warrior Run 56, Meadowbrook Christian 17

Weatherly 60, Notre Dame-East Stroudsburg 29

Weir, W.Va. 49, Burgettstown 35

West Chester East 52, Penncrest 37

West Chester Henderson 42, Kennett 37

West Scranton 49, Scranton 42

Western Wayne 49, Delaware Valley 38

Williamsport 68, Montoursville 54

York 70, Lancaster McCaskey 47

Don Graham Classic=

Pittsburgh North Catholic 54, Keystone Oaks 46

West York Lady Bulldog Tournament=

Delone 65, Red Land 18

Downingtown East 51, Red Lion 45

Spring Grove 60, Solanco 51

West York 56, Conestoga Valley 28

York Catholic 54, Manheim Central 41

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly