AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

January 8, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian 72, Edgerton 54

Albany 55, Rocori 44

BOLD 75, Mayer-Lutheran 56

Byron 66, Wabasha-Kellogg 43

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 83, Wabasso 38

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids, Iowa 91, Hills-Beaver Creek 67

Cochrane-Fountain City, Wis. 59, Lewiston-Altura 58

Columbia Heights 98, Brooklyn Center 79

Community of Peace 74, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 68

Dover-Eyota 73, Kingsland 70

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 43, Northern Freeze 32

Hiawatha Collegiate 78, LILA 60

Immanuel Lutheran 80, Glenville-Emmons 53

International Falls 85, Lake of the Woods 41

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 48, Madelia 43

Lanesboro 56, Fillmore Central 51

Mankato Loyola 57, Nicollet 49

Maple River 53, Sibley East 45

Martin County West 62, Alden-Conger 36

Minneapolis South 65, St. Paul Johnson 56

Minnehaha Academy 97, Mounds Park Academy 27

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 76, New Ulm Cathedral 73

Murray County Central 67, Lakeview 59

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 72, Pine Island 68

Sacred Heart 63, Red Lake County 57

South St. Paul 78, St. Anthony 77

Southland 65, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 52

Springfield 90, Redwood Valley 83

Stephen-Argyle 62, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 56, OT

Superior, Wis. 85, Duluth Marshall 55

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 57, Cleveland 54

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Aitkin vs. Barnum, ppd.

Ashby vs. Pelican Rapids, ppd.

Floodwood vs. Hill City, ccd.

Hancock vs. Rothsay, ppd.

North Woods vs. Two Harbors, ppd. to Jan 28th.

Northland vs. South Ridge, ppd.

Waubun vs. Fosston, ppd. to Jan 8th.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Belle Plaine 68, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 34

Belle Plaine 68, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity Co-op 34

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 65, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 57

Climax/Fisher 57, Warroad 38

Duluth Marshall 73, Bigfork 57

Ely 69, Littlefork-Big Falls 36

Esko 49, Proctor 48

Fairmont 54, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 34

Hills-Beaver Creek 76, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids, Iowa 50

Lake of the Woods 50, Blackduck 45

Lewiston-Altura 59, Kingsland 50

Martin County West 40, St. James Area 38

Medford 61, Tri-City United 35

Minnewaska 52, BOLD 38

Mountain Iron-Buhl 96, International Falls 16

Mountain Lake Co-op 56, Nicollet/Loyola 37

NCEUH 60, Oak Grove Lutheran, N.D. 48

Norwood-Young America 52, St. Peter 41

Redwood Valley 58, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 37

Roseau 80, Kittson County Central 46

Schaeffer Academy 70, Twin Cities Academy 45

Sebeka 78, Laporte 19

Spring Grove 61, Rushford-Peterson 47

Stephen-Argyle 59, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 52

Virginia 82, North Woods 50

Visitation 61, Minneapolis Roosevelt 28

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 62, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 35

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Hill City/Northland vs. South Ridge, ccd.

Minneota vs. Edgerton, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly