AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

February 6, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

ADM, Adel 75, Carlisle 58

Ames 43, Marshalltown 25

Ankeny 77, Des Moines, Hoover 69

Ankeny Centennial 83, Mason City 56

Atlantic 51, Clarinda 42

Audubon 65, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 44

Boone 55, Perry 15

Boyden-Hull 65, Sheldon 51

Carroll 55, Ballard 48

Charles City 71, Waverly-Shell Rock 55

Clear Lake 72, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 27

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 51, Lewis Central 43

Decorah 70, Waukon 68

Denison-Schleswig 80, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 56

Des Moines Christian 77, Woodward Academy 60

Dike-New Hartford 73, Sumner-Fredericksburg 40

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 69, Des Moines, North 67

Earlham 50, Interstate 35,Truro 34

Fort Dodge 60, Des Moines, East 46

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 66, Rockford 50

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 64, Akron-Westfield 61

George-Little Rock 86, Sibley-Ocheyedan 53

Glenwood 84, Shenandoah 55

Grand View Christian 57, Aplington-Parkersburg 44

IKM-Manning 51, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 32

Iowa Falls-Alden 76, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 56

Johnston 89, Southeast Polk 67

Lake Mills 50, Osage 46

MFL-Mar-Mac 57, North Fayette Valley 50

MOC-Floyd Valley 79, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 45

Martensdale-St. Marys 59, Lenox 31

Mount Ayr 50, Nodaway Valley 44

Murray 53, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 49

Nebraska City, Neb. 55, Fremont Mills, Tabor 43

Newman Catholic, Mason City 76, Forest City 50

North Iowa, Buffalo Center 60, Central Springs 40

Northwood-Kensett 50, Eagle Grove 45

Okoboji, Milford 80, West Lyon, Inwood 68

Orient-Macksburg 64, Iowa Christian Academy 19

PAC-LM 65, Manson Northwest Webster 46

Pella 68, Dallas Center-Grimes 43

Pella Christian 69, Newton 51

Roland-Story, Story City 75, Saydel 16

Sidney 60, Conestoga, Neb. 55

Sioux Center 61, Rock Valley 48

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 68, Newell-Fonda 64

South Central Calhoun 68, East Sac County 60

South Hamilton, Jewell 75, Nevada 42

South O’Brien, Paullina 70, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 25

South Winneshiek, Calmar 79, Central Elkader 42

Southeast Valley 57, Paton-Churdan 41

Spirit Lake 68, Cherokee, Washington 55

St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 49, West Bend-Mallard 48

Storm Lake 66, Estherville Lincoln Central 61

Treynor 57, Riverside, Oakland 15

Tri-Center, Neola 50, Missouri Valley 43

Trinity Christian High School 62, Clay Central-Everly 28

Unity Christian 63, St. Mary’s, Remsen 40

Valley, West Des Moines 62, Des Moines, Lincoln 45

Van Meter 61, Pleasantville 44

Waukee 62, Des Moines, Roosevelt 39

Webster City 53, Humboldt 38

West Sioux 71, Hinton 59

Western Christian 59, LeMars 47

Winterset 62, Bondurant Farrar 49

Woodbine 46, Coon Rapids-Bayard 41

Woodward-Granger 72, AC/GC 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Alburnett vs. North Linn, Troy Mills, ppd.

Ankeny Christian Academy vs. North Mahaska, New Sharon, ppd.

Burlington vs. Muscatine, ppd.

Cedar Falls vs. Dubuque, Senior, ppd.

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson vs. Iowa City West, ppd.

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy vs. Iowa City Liberty High School, ppd. to Feb 6th.

Cedar Rapids, Washington vs. Iowa City High, ppd. to Feb 6th.

Center Point-Urbana vs. Beckman, Dyersville, ccd.

Clinton vs. Assumption, Davenport, ppd.

Davenport, North vs. Davenport, West, ppd.

Don Bosco, Gilbertville vs. Baxter, ppd.

Durant-Bennett vs. Mid-Prairie, Wellman, ppd. to Feb 8th.

East Marshall, LeGrand vs. South Hardin, ppd.

Easton Valley vs. Bellevue Marquette Catholic, ppd.

GMG, Garwin vs. Clarksville, ppd.

Grinnell vs. Norwalk, ppd. to Feb 6th.

Highland, Riverside vs. Lone Tree, ppd. to Feb 8th.

Hudson vs. BCLUW, Conrad, ppd.

Janesville vs. Colo-NESCO, ppd. to Feb 8th.

Jesup vs. Columbus Catholic, Waterloo, ppd. to Feb 6th.

Kee, Lansing vs. West Central, Maynard, ppd.

Linn-Mar, Marion vs. Dubuque, Hempstead, ppd.

Lynnville-Sully vs. B-G-M, ppd.

Marion vs. Mount Vernon, ppd. to Feb 9th.

Nashua-Plainfield vs. Belmond-Klemme, ppd.

North Cedar, Stanwood vs. Bellevue, ppd.

North Scott, Eldridge vs. Davenport, Central, ppd.

Oskaloosa vs. Indianola, ppd.

Pleasant Valley vs. Bettendorf, ppd. to Feb 6th.

Prairie, Cedar Rapids vs. Cedar Rapids Xavier, ppd.

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton vs. Calamus-Wheatland, ppd.

Putnam County, Mo. vs. Centerville, ppd. to Feb 6th.

Saint Ansgar vs. West Hancock, Britt, ppd.

South Tama County, Tama vs. Independence, ppd.

Starmont vs. East Buchanan, Winthrop, ppd.

Urbandale vs. Ottumwa, ppd. to Feb 7th.

Van Buren, Keosauqua vs. WACO, Wayland, ppd.

Waterloo, East vs. Epworth, Western Dubuque, ppd.

Waterloo, West vs. Wahlert, Dubuque, ppd.

Wayne, Corydon vs. Central Decatur, Leon, ppd.

West Branch vs. Regina, Iowa City, ppd.

West Fork, Sheffield vs. Bishop Garrigan, ppd.

West Marshall, State Center vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck, ppd. to Feb 6th.

Williamsburg vs. Vinton-Shellsburg, ppd.

Wilton vs. West Liberty, ppd. to Feb 6th.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 72, Audubon 48

Akron-Westfield 67, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 60

Ames 60, Marshalltown 23

Ankeny 58, Des Moines, Hoover 26

Ankeny Centennial 73, Mason City 55

Aplington-Parkersburg 70, Grand View Christian 32

Atlantic 52, Clarinda 31

Ballard 47, Carroll 32

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 81, Sioux City, North 47

Boone 62, Perry 29

Carlisle 58, ADM, Adel 46

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 44, MOC-Floyd Valley 38

Central Springs 34, Belmond-Klemme 26

Cherokee, Washington 60, Spirit Lake 33

Clear Lake 61, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 41

Collins-Maxwell 57, Waterloo Christian School 20

Denison-Schleswig 58, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 45

Des Moines Christian 48, Creston 41

Earlham 54, Interstate 35,Truro 49

East Sac County 68, South Central Calhoun 64

Essex 34, Diagonal 29

Estherville Lincoln Central 60, Storm Lake 52

Forest City 59, Saint Ansgar 54

Fremont Mills, Tabor 43, Griswold 42

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 64, Rockford 53

Glenwood 68, Shenandoah 63

IKM-Manning 64, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 36

Iowa Falls-Alden 68, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 39

Johnston 89, Southeast Polk 67

Kingsley-Pierson 55, Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D. 48

LeMars 50, Western Christian 40

Lewis Central 43, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 26

MFL-Mar-Mac 46, North Fayette Valley 45

Madrid 47, Ogden 46

Manson Northwest Webster 62, PAC-LM 51

Martensdale-St. Marys 52, Lenox 50

Mount Ayr 61, Nodaway Valley 52

Murray 58, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 13

Nevada 39, South Hamilton, Jewell 34

Newell-Fonda 79, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 41

North Polk, Alleman 79, Greene County 23

Northwood-Kensett 45, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 34

Okoboji, Milford 62, West Lyon, Inwood 59, OT

Osage 62, West Hancock, Britt 53

Pella 51, Dallas Center-Grimes 48

Pella Christian 56, Newton 25

Rock Valley 52, Sioux Center 51

Roland-Story, Story City 75, Saydel 16

Sheldon 53, Boyden-Hull 27

South O’Brien, Paullina 64, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 34

South Winneshiek, Calmar 43, Central Elkader 33

St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 37, West Bend-Mallard 33

Treynor 57, Riverside, Oakland 15

Tri-Center, Neola 59, Missouri Valley 34

Unity Christian 60, St. Mary’s, Remsen 19

Valley, West Des Moines 89, Des Moines, Lincoln 34

Van Meter 58, Pleasantville 23

Waukee 77, Des Moines, Roosevelt 38

Waukon 60, Decorah 35

Waverly-Shell Rock 59, Charles City 25

Webster City 42, Humboldt 31

West Sioux 59, Hinton 35

Winterset 62, Bondurant Farrar 48

Woodward-Granger 46, AC/GC 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Cedar Rapids Xavier vs. Prairie, Cedar Rapids, ppd.

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg vs. Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction, ccd.

Clinton vs. Assumption, Davenport, ppd.

Davenport, North vs. Davenport, West, ppd.

Dubuque, Senior vs. Cedar Falls, ppd. to Feb 7th.

Easton Valley vs. Bellevue Marquette Catholic, ccd.

Epworth, Western Dubuque vs. Waterloo, East, ppd.

GMG, Garwin vs. Clarksville, ppd.

Grinnell vs. Norwalk, ppd. to Feb 6th.

Iowa City High vs. Cedar Rapids, Washington, ppd. to Feb 6th.

Iowa City Liberty High School vs. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, ccd.

Iowa City West vs. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, ppd.

Jesup vs. Columbus Catholic, Waterloo, ppd. to Feb 6th.

Kee, Lansing vs. West Central, Maynard, ppd.

Mount Vernon vs. Marion, ppd. to Feb 9th.

Muscatine vs. Burlington, ppd.

Oelwein vs. Wapsie Valley, Fairbank, ccd.

Oskaloosa vs. Indianola, ppd.

Pleasant Valley vs. Bettendorf, ppd. to Feb 6th.

Urbandale vs. Ottumwa, ppd. to Feb 7th.

Wahlert, Dubuque vs. Waterloo, West, ppd.

West Branch vs. Regina, Iowa City, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly