AP NEWS
Related topics

USGA-U.S. Open Qualifying Scores

June 5, 2018
Monday

Results of sectional qualifying for the 118th U.S. Open Championship at Shinnecock Hills Golf Club in Southampton, N.Y. on June 14-17 (a-amateur; x-alternate):

At Walton Heath Golf Club
Surrey, England
120 players for 14 spots
(n-New Course; o-Old Course)

James Morrison, England, 67n-67o_134

Andrew Johnston, England, 65o-69n_134

Richie Ramsay, Scotland, 65o-70n_135

Matthew Southgate, England, 67o-68n_135

Scott Gregory, England, 67n-69o_136

Ryan Fox, New Zealand, 65n-71o_136

Matthieu Pavon, France, 68n-69o_137

Matthew Wallace, England, 67n-70o_137

Jason Scrivener, Australia, 69n-68o_137

Dean Burmester, South Africa, 66n-71o_137

Tom Lewis, England, 68o-69n_137

a-Kristoffer Reitan, Norway, 69n-69o_138

Thorbjorn Olesen, Denmark, 67o-71n_138

Paul Waring, England, 64o-75n_139

Failed to Qualify

x-Ryan Evans, England, 69o-70n_139

x-Aaron Rai, England, 73o-66n_139

Callum Tarren, England, 66n-73o_139

Richard Bland, England, 67n-72o_139

Wade Ormsby, Australia, 69n-70o_139

Lee Slattery, England, 68n-71o_139

Alexander Bjork, Sweden, 68o-71n_139

Nacho Elvira, Spain, 67o-72n_139

Maximilian Kieffer, Germany, 70n-70o_140

Nicholas Cullen, Australia, 69n-71o_140

Adrian Otaegui, Spain, 70n-70o_140

Daan Huizing, Netherlands, 69n-71o_140

Marcus Armitage, England, 70o-70n_140

Sam Horsfield, England, 66o-74n_140

Padraig Harrington, Ireland, 70o-70n_140

Alfie Plant, England, 72n-69o_141

Gregory Bourdy, France, 69n-72o_141

David Lipsky, Las Vegas, 70n-71o_141

Johan Carlsson, Sweden, 70n-71o_141

Sihwan Kim, Buena Park, Calif., 69n-72o_141

Steven Brown, England, 70o-71n_141

Marcus Fraser, Australia, 71o-70n_141

Richard McEvoy, England, 69o-72n_141

Gavin Green, Malaysia, 70o-71n_141

Simon Hawkes, Australia, 67n-75o_142

Stephen Gallacher, Scotland, 70n-72o_142

Connor Syme, Scotland, 68n-74o_142

Lee Westwood, England, 69n-73o_142

Trevor Fisher Jr., South Africa, 69o-73n_142

David Boote, Wales, 71o-71n_142

Renato Paratore, Italy, 70o-72n_142

Marcel Siem, Germany, 72o-70n_142

Thomas Aiken, South Africa, 71o-71n_142

Jordan Smith, England, 69o-73n_142

Oliver Fisher, England, 71o-71n_142

Marc Warren, Scotland, 74n-69o_143

Edoardo Molinari, Italy, 72o-71n_143

George Coetzee, South Africa, 71o-72n_143

Paul Dunne, Ireland, 70o-73n_143

Sebastien Gros, France, 71n-73o_144

Tano Goya, Argentina, 72o-72n_144

a-David Micheluzzi, Australia, 74o-70n_144

Richard Green, Australia, 71o-73n_144

Erik Van Rooyen, South Africa, 71o-73n_144

Charlie Ford, England, 73o-71n_144

Matthew Baldwin, England, 72n-73o_145

Marcus Kinhult, Sweden, 73n-72o_145

Robert Rock, England, 69o-76n_145

Rhys Enoch, Wales, 74n-72o_146

Matthew Millar, Australia, 69n-77o_146

Bryce Easton, South Africa, 71n-75o_146

a-Todd Clements, England, 74o-72n_146

a-Matthew Jordan, England, 75o-71n_146

Chase Koepka, Tequesta, Fla., 71o-75n_146

Gavin Moynihan, Ireland, 69n-78o_147

Jack Singh Brar, England, 72o-75n_147

Samuel Brazel, Australia, 76o-71n_147

Toby Tree, England, 73n-75o_148

Tapio Pulkkanen, Finland, 74o-74n_148

Paul McBride, Ireland, 74n-75o_149

Justin Walters, England, 72n-78o_150

Magnus Atlevi, Sweden, 76n-74o_150

Ben Evans, England, 74o-76n_150

Ben Eccles, Australia, 76o-74n_150

Oliver Bekker, South Africa, 75n-78o_153

a-Oliver Gillberg, Sweden, 70o-84n_154

Lucas Bjerregaard, Denmark, 68n-WD

Andrew Dodt, Australia, 69n-WD

Soomin Lee, South Korea, 70o-WD

Callum Shinkwin, England, 71n-WD

Jorge Campillo, Spain, 71n-WD

Jordan Zunic, Australia, 71n-WD

Austin Connelly, Canada, 71n-WD

Adrien Saddier, France, 71n-WD

Scott Jamieson, Scotland, 72o-WD

Bradley Dredge, Wales, 72n-WD

Adam Bland, Australia, 72n-WD

Andres Romero, Argentina, 72n-WD

Jose Filipe Lima, Portugal, 72n-WD

Thomas Pieters, Belgium, 72o-WD

Chris Paisley, England, 73n-WD

Shiv Kapur, India, 74o-WD

David Howell, England, 74n-WD

Julien Guerrier, France, 74n-WD

Gregory Havret, France, 75n-WD

Matteo Manassero, Italy, 75o-WD

Brett Rumford, Australia, 76o-WD

Daniel Brooks, England, 76o-WD

Robert Dinwiddie, England, 77n-WD

Chris Doak, Scotland, 77o-WD

Jarand Ekeland Arnoy, Norway, 78n-WD

Jack Davidson, Wales, 79o-WD

Joel Stalter, France, 80o-WD

At Canoe Brook Country Club
Summit, N.J.
81 players for 5 spots
(n-North Course;s-South Course)

Cameron Wilson, Rowayton, Conn., 69n-66s_135

Calum Hill, Silver City, N.M., 67s-68n_135

Mike Miller, Brewster, N.Y., 66s-70n_136

a-Stewart Hagestad, Newport Beach, Calif., 70n-66s_136

a-Theo Humphrey, Greenwich, Conn., 65s-72n_137

Failed to Qualify

x-Mark Hoffman, Canada, 72n-65s_137

x-a-Ryan Davis, Berkeley Heights, N.J., 67s-71n_138

Wyndham Clark, Purcellville, Va., 72s-66n_138

a-Jack Wall, Brielle, N.J., 70s-69n_139

Rhein Gibson, Edmond, Okla., 70n-69s_139

David Sanders, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 70n-69s_139

Brian Mackey, Chestnut Ridge, N.Y., 68s-72n_140

a-Matthew Lowe, Farmingdale, N.Y., 71s-69n_140

James Hazen, Coram, N.Y., 72n-68s_140

Roberto Diaz, North Myrtle Beach, S.C., 72n-68s_140

Michael Martel, New Ipswich, N.H., 73n-67s_140

Pat Wilson, Andover, N.J., 71n-69s_140

Andy Pope, Orlando, Fla., 69n-71s_140

Oscar Fraustro, Jupiter, Fla., 72n-68s_140

Abraham Ancer, San Antonio, Texas, 70s-71n_141

Michael Ballo, Stamford, Conn., 69s-72n_141

Rob Oppenheim, Orlando, Fla., 70s-71n_141

Evan Beirne, Jupiter, Fla., 74n-67s_141

Mark Miller, Chestnut Hill, Pa., 68s-74n_142

Patrick Newcomb, Benton, Ky., 74n-68s_142

a-Cameron Young, Scarborough, N.Y., 74n-68s_142

John O’Leary, Sterling, Va., 71n-71s_142

Steve Allan, Scottsdale, Ariz., 72n-70s_142

a-Matthew Naumec, Wilbraham, Mass., 73n-69s_142

a-Darin Goldstein, New York City, N.Y., 74n-68s_142

Thomas Curtis, Orlando, Fla., 70s-72n_142

Steven Burak, North Easton, Mass., 70s-73n_143

Dudley Hart, Naples, Fla., 70s-73n_143

Andrew Svoboda, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 70s-74n_144

a-Gen Nagai, South Orange, N.J., 74s-70n_144

Mark Brown, Oyster Bay, N.Y., 71s-73n_144

a-Scott Harvey, Kernersville, N.C., 74n-70s_144

a-Lloyd Jefferson Go, Philippines, 72s-73n_145

Zachary Oakley, Palm City, Fla., 74s-71n_145

a-Sean Gaudette, South Hadley, Mass., 70s-75n_145

a-James Nicholas, Scarsdale, N.Y., 72s-73n_145

Johnson Wagner, Charlotte, N.C., 71n-74s_145

Stephane Dubois, Canada, 73n-72s_145

Justin Bardgett, Chesterfield, Mo., 69s-77n_146

Scott Ford, Manhasset, N.Y., 76s-70n_146

Eric Mabee, Pittsfield, Mass., 68s-78n_146

Ross Kronberg, Jupiter, Fla., 74n-72s_146

a-Harry Hall, Las Vegas, Nev., 72s-74n_146

Michael Furci, Sayville, N.Y., 71s-76n_147

John Clare, Camillus, N.Y., 73s-74n_147

a-Michael Stamberger, Brielle, N.J., 77n-70s_147

a-Stephen Cerbara, Langhorne, Pa., 72n-75s_147

Brian Hughes, Raleigh, N.C., 75n-72s_147

a-Erick Alonso, Jupiter, Fla., 74n-73s_147

a-Eric Williams, Honesdale, Pa., 73n-74s_147

a-Chris Gotterup, Little Silver, N.J., 70s-78n_148

a-Steven Kluemper, Bethlehem, Pa., 73s-75n_148

a-Michael McCoy, Norwalk, Iowa, 75n-73s_148

Matt Rachey, Waconia, Minn., 74n-74s_148

a-Turner Foster, East Hampton, N.Y., 74s-75n_149

a-Daniel Brunson, Jackson, Wyo., 75s-74n_149

Alexander Hicks, Cape May Court House, N.J., 75s-74n_149

Patrick Langan, Stamford, Conn., 78s-71n_149

Arthur Zelmati, Brooklyn, N.Y., 75s-74n_149

Craig Thomas, White Plains, N.Y., 73n-76s_149

Timothy Hegarty, Briarcliff Manor, N.Y., 79n-70s_149

Gregory Bisconti, South Salem, N.Y., 77n-72s_149

a-Andrew Oleary, Norfolk, Mass., 77n-72s_149

Jack Druga, Southampton, N.Y., 75s-75n_150

Lucas Cromeenes, Metropolis, Ill., 75s-75n_150

Corey Birch, Ridgefield, Conn., 72s-78n_150

a-Richard Riva, Lancaster, Pa., 77n-73s_150

John Stoltz, West Orange, N.J., 77s-74n_151

William Gaffney, Willimsville, N.Y., 73s-79n_152

a-David Spitz, Weymouth, Mass., 78n-74s_152

Mitch Gray, Pelham, N.Y., 80n-73s_153

John Martinchek, Vernon, Conn., 77n-77s_154

a-Lucas Scherf, Grinnell, Iowa, 77n-78s_155

David Ross, Fayetteville, Pa., 81n-77s_158

Mike Gilmore, Bethel, Conn., 81s-79n_160

Austin Smith, Dallas, Pa., 85n-76s_161

At Springfield Country Club
Springfield, Ohio
65 players for 5 spots

a-Will Grimmer, Cincinnati, 66-69_135

Dylan Meyer, Evansville, Ind., 68-68_136

Brian Stuard, Jackson, Mich., 66-71_137

David Gazzolo, Riverside, Calif., 69-69_138

a-Timothy Wiseman, Corydon, Ind., 68-70_138

Failed to Qualify

x-Corey Conners, Canada, 69-69_138

x-David Lutterus, Australia, 65-74_139

a-Dan Ellis, Lansing, Mich., 70-70_140

Kyle Rodes, Plymouth, Mich., 71-69_140

a-Austin Squires, Union, Ky., 69-71_140

Ken Looper, Mandeville, La., 71-70_141

Kramer Hickok, Dallas, 72-69_141

a-Matt Tolan, Eau Claire, Wis., 71-70_141

a-Brennen Walsh, Cincinnati, 72-69_141

Chase Wilson, Zanesville, Ohio, 70-71_141

Andrew Dorn, Cincinnati, 71-71_142

Drew Evans, Dallas, 71-71_142

a-Sam Stevens, Wichita, Kan., 70-72_142

Ryan Brehm, Traverse City, Mich., 68-75_143

Parker Edens, Greeley, Colo., 73-70_143

a-James Piot, Canton, Mich., 73-70_143

Brady Schnell, Omaha, Neb., 75-68_143

Daniel Van Tonder, South Africa, 69-74_143

a-Jordan Hahn, Spring Grove, Ill., 74-70_144

a-Frank Lindwall, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 72-72_144

Brice Garnett, Gallatin, Mo., 71-74_145

a-Ethan Shepherd, Greenwood, Ind., 74-71_145

Wyatt Worthington II, Reynoldsburg, Ohio, 72-73_145

Brandon Holtz, Bloomington, Ill., 73-73_146

a-Nicolas Paxson, Cincinnati, 71-75_146

Zach Steffen, Des Moines, Iowa, 71-75_146

Nathan Tarter, Akron, Ohio, 73-73_146

Brian Hills, Aitkin, Minn., 74-73_147

a-Colin Sikkenga, Kalamazoo, Mich., 76-71_147

a-Andrew Alligood, Saint Johns, Fla., 72-76_148

a-Kyle Mueller, Athens, Ga., 72-76_148

Chris O’Neill, Richmond, Va., 77-71_148

a-Kaleb Johnson, Naples , Fla., 72-77_149

Ted Smith, Westlake, Ohio, 75-74_149

Alex Ebel, West Chester, Ohio, 72-78_150

Tommy Schaff, Ridgeland, S.C., 76-74_150

a-Jace Guthmiller, Yankton, S.D., 75-76_151

Doc Redman, Raleigh, N.C., 75-76_151

a-Caleb Wolters, Dayton, Ohio, 78-73_151

Travis Dodson, Garden City, Mich., 77-75_152

a-Travis Fredborg, Canada, 77-75_152

a-Grant Milling, Bloomington, Ill., 78-74_152

Tyler Light, Massillon, Ohio, 77-76_153

a-Maxwell Tylke, Rosemount, Minn., 79-74_153

Alex Blickle, Reading, Pa., 72-82_154

a-Mitchell Klooz, Laurel, Neb., 76-78_154

a-Dan Lensing, Wayzata, Minn., 77-78_155

a-Joe McCarthy, Cincinnati, 73-82_155

Kosta Ramirez, Dearborn, Mich., 77-78_155

Rob Chappell, Cincinnati, 78-79_157

Ben Bendtsen III, Mt. Pleasant, Wis., 80-78_158

a-Peyton Snoeberger, Williamsport, Ind., 78-80_158

Alexander Bremner, Waterman, Ill., 78-81_159

Michael Makris, South Bend, Ind., 80-79_159

Greg Mason, Tulsa, Okla., 78-81_159

a-Dylan McCabe, Sioux City, Iowa, 81-78_159

David Spengler, Luxemburg, Wis., 83-77_160

a-Ben Frazzini, Medina, Minn., 78-84_162

Zac Blair, Orem, Utah, 73-WD

James Hahn, Alameda, Calif., 72-WD

At The Bear’s Club
Jupiter, Fla.
48 players for 3 spots

a-Luis Gagne, Costa Rica, 68-70_138

Richy Werenski, West Palm Beach, Fla., 71-69_140

a-Tyler Strafaci, Davie, Fla., 71-70_141

Failed to Qualify

x-Nathan Stamey, Canton, N.C., 70-71-141

x-Cristian DiMarco, Winter Park, Fla., 68-73-141

Christo Greyling, Tequesta, Fla., 71-70_141

a-Canon Claycomb, Orlando, Fla., 70-71_141

a-Andy Zhang, Winter Garden, Fla., 69-72_141

a-John Coultas, Valrico, Fla., 68-74_142

Sunny Kim, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 70-74_144

Josh Anderson, Murrieta, Calif., 74-70_144

Jack Maguire, Saint Petersburg, Fla., 69-75_144

Tyson Alexander, Gainesville, Fla., 78-67_145

Brad Brunner, Tampa, Fla., 71-74_145

Case Cochran, Dallas, 70-75_145

Robert Allenby, Australia, 72-73_145

Jamison Sindelar, Horseheads, N.Y., 74-72_146

Parker Hewit, Westfield Center, Ohio, 71-76_147

Sean Crocker, West Palm Beach, Fla., 69-78_147

a-Gustavo Morantes, Albuquerque, 73-75_148

a-Randy Leen, Port Saint Lucie, Fla., 77-73_150

Eric Cole, Delray Beach, Fla., 74-76_150

Cameron Tringale, San Juan Capistrano, Calif., 82-69_151

Brett Walker, Jupiter, Fla., 73-78_151

a-Tyler Wilkes, Tampa, Fla., 74-77_151

Jeff Dennis, Jacksonville, Fla., 76-76_152

a-Dennis Bull, Fairbury, Ill., 76-76_152

Caleb Johnson, New Port Richey, Fla., 75-79_154

Robert Geibel, Pembroke Pines, Fla., 79-75_154

Jonathan Lowrey, Fort Myers, Fla., 78-77_155

Sean Kelly, Staten Island, N.Y., 77-79_156

Thomas Bonney, Durham, N.C., 79-77_156

Matt Lee, Scottsdale, Ariz., 82-75_157

a-Dongjin Park, South Korea, 76-82_158

Nick Kenney, Canada, 77-81_158

Colin Amaral, Jupiter, Fla., 78-81_159

Pat Patterson, Boca Raton, Fla., 81-79_160

a-Chris Stutts, Kihei, Hawaii, 85-75_160

Mike Andre, Fort Myers, Fla., 83-78_161

Geoff Montross, Alexandria, Va., 83-80_163

a-Gabriel Lench, Lake Mary, Fla., 74-WD

Alex Cejka, Germany, 73-WD

a-Matt Oquinn, Beaufort, S.C., 73-WD

a-Claudio Correa, Chile, 82-WD

Steve Lebrun, Royal Palm Beach, Fla., 73-WD

Mike Welch, Quincy, Mass., 78-WD

Sam Saunders, Atlantic Beach, Fla., 76-WD

Albin Choi, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 73-WD

At Woodmont Country Club, North Course
Rockville, Md.
53 players for 4 spots

Sebastian Munoz, Colombia, 67-69_136

Timothy Wilkinson, Jacksonville, Fla., 68-70_138

a-Cole Miller, New Tripoli, Pa., 70-69_139

a-Mickey DeMorat, Merritt Island, Fla., 70-71_141

Failed to Qualify

x-Chase Wright, Carmel, Ind., 74-67_141

x-Billy Hurley III, Annapolis, Md., 72-69_141

Paul Peterson, Scottsdale, Ariz., 69-73_142

Steven Wheatcroft, Jacksonville, Fla., 73-69_142

TJ Howe, Bellefonte, Fla., 73-69_142

Ben Kohles, Reston, N.C., 71-71_142

Julian Etulain, Argentina, 73-70_143

Denny McCarthy, Purcellville, Md., 71-72_143

Martin Trainer, Palo Alto, Calif., 69-74_143

Rafael Campos, Puerto Rico, 70-73_143

Joseph Bramlett, Los Gatos, Calif., 71-72_143

Hank Lebioda, Orlando, Fla., 72-72_144

Patrick Ross, Dunmore, Pa., 71-73_144

Matt Harmon, Hudsonville, Mich., 71-73_144

Roger Sloan, Canada, 68-76_144

Edward Loar, Rockwall, Texas, 74-71_145

Nick Palladino, Clearwater, Fla., 74-71_145

Kyle Thompson, Greenville, S.C., 69-76_145

Max McGreevy, Edmond, Okla., 73-72_145

Barrett Kelpin, Kalamazoo, Mich., 71-75_146

Sam Lyons, Potomac, N.C., 76-70_146

Jason Gore, Stevenson Ranch, Calif., 70-76_146

Derek Gillespie, Canada, 76-71_147

Joel Lynn, Lillington, N.C., 73-74_147

a-Sean Knapp, Oakmont, Pa., 72-75_147

Brian Davis, Windermere, Fla., 77-70_147

Junhak Lee, Vienna, Md., 77-70_147

Vince Covello, Ponte Vedra, Pa., 73-75_148

Craig Hornberger, Lancaster, Pa., 75-73_148

a-Ben Warnquist, Olney, Md., 72-77_149

Zachary Lese, Silver Spring, Md., 76-73_149

Nicholas Mason, Centennial, Hawaii, 76-74_150

a-Michael Brennan, Leesburg, Va., 76-75_151

a-Jeff Long, Ashburn, Va., 77-74_151

Joey Lane, Great Falls, Va., 74-78_152

David Hilgers, Hershey, Pa., 73-79_152

a-Mark Lawrence Jr, Richmond, Va., 75-77_152

a-Andrew Beckler, Topeka, Kan., 78-75_153

Ty Herriott, Brandywine, Md., 80-74_154

a-Connor Sheehan, Quarryville, Pa., 81-75_156

a-Kyle Grube, Indiana, Pa., 82-74_156

Frank Oconnell, Lorton, Va., 78-79_157

Brett Cairns, Canada, 79-79_158

a-Erik Brubaker, Delmar, Md., 74-86_160

Clark Robinson, South Windsor, Conn., 86-78_164

Alex Simmons, Charlottesville, Va., 83-87_170

a-Danny Dougherty, Wilmington, Del., 88-84_172

Michael Moyers, Stanardsville, Va., 82-WD

a-Andrew Spiegler, Abingdon, Va., 81-WD

At Portland Golf Club
Portland, Ore.
81 players for 4 spots

Lucas Herbert, Australia, 66-64_130

Christopher Babcock, Shoreline, Wash., 68-65_133

a-Sulman Raza, Eugene, Ore., 71-66_137

Michael Block, Mission Viejo, Calif., 69-68_137

Failed to Qualify

x-Max Greyserman, Boca Raton, Fla., 67-71_138

x-Brett Lederer, Lakewood, Calif., 71-67_138

Derek Barron, Lakewood, Wash., 72-67_139

Hunter Stewart, Nicholasville, Ky., 65-74_139

Daniel Iceman, Shelbyville, Ky., 66-73_139

Richard Lee, Scottsdale, Ariz., 68-71_139

David Bradshaw, Harpers Ferry, W.Va., 68-71_139

Nick Sherwood, Albany, Ore., 72-68_140

Raoul Menard, Canada, 71-69_140

Brett Coletta, Australia, 71-69_140

Michael McCabe, Moorpark, Calif., 72-69_141

Wil Collins, Albuquerque, 70-71_141

a-Trevor Werbylo, Tucson, Ariz., 69-72_141

Chad McCann, Wilmington, N.C., 70-71_141

Damian Telles, The Dalles, Ore., 71-71_142

Taylor Pendrith, Awendaw, S.C., 69-73_142

a-Raymond Navis, Palm Desert, Calif., 71-71_142

Donald Constable, Excelsior, Minn., 71-71_142

Michael Kartrude, West Palm Beach, Fla., 69-73_142

Spencer Fletcher, Los Altos, Calif., 71-72_143

Dylan Wu, Evanston, Ill., 72-71_143

Andres Gonzales, Lakewood, Wash., 70-73_143

Max Gilbert, Canada, 71-72_143

Charlie Kern, Bluffton, S.C., 74-69_143

a-Tyler Moore, Escondido, Calif., 71-72_143

Devin Carrey, The Woodlands, Texas, 70-73_143

Jake Mondy, Blacksburg, Va., 71-72_143

Christopher Evans, Bermuda Dunes, Calif., 73-70_143

Michael Gligic, Canada, 77-67_144

a-Zack Overstreet, Issaquah, Wash., 72-72_144

Billy Walthouse, Longmeadow, Mass., 70-74_144

Jeff Gove, La Quinta, Calif., 72-72_144

Ashton Van Horne, Georgetown, Ky., 74-70_144

Brandon Kida, Layton, Utah, 75-70_145

Kyle Wilshire, Orlando, Fla., 73-72_145

a-Kyle Mitsunaga, Boise, Idaho, 68-77_145

a-Michael Martin, Scottsdale, Ariz., 70-75_145

a-Derek Bayley, Rathdrum, Idaho, 73-72_145

Justin Hicks, Wellington, Fla., 71-74_145

Carr Vernon, Poplar Bluff, Mo., 72-74_146

a-Noah Woolsey, Pleasanton, Calif., 71-75_146

Jonathan Garrick, Los Angeles, 70-76_146

Alex Springer, Stilwell, Kan., 72-74-146

Scott Cherry, Rancho Mirage, Calif., 74-73_147

David Rose, Scottsdale, Ariz., 70-77_147

a-Jacob Koppenberg, Bellingham, Wash., 78-70_148

Conrad Martinez, Marana, Ariz., 73-75_148

Tom Gempel, Lone Tree, Colo., 73-75_148

Chelso Barrett, Henniker, N.H., 78-70_148

Nathaniel James, Fort Worth, Texas, 76-72_148

Bobby Nickell, San Juan Capistrano, Calif., 75-73_148

Steven Kupcho, Westminster, Colo., 76-72_148

Michael Weir, Sandy, Utah, 70-78_148

a-Nate Vontz, Lincoln, Neb., 75-73_148

a-Derek Baade, Vancouver, Wash., 73-76_149

a-Davis Bryant, Aurora, Colo., 77-72_149

Ryan Hogue, Mesa, Ariz., 73-76_149

a-Jordan Costello, Pinedale, Wyo., 75-75_150

Luke Moser, Canada, 76-75_151

Joel Skarbo, Seattle, 77-75_152

Scott Heyn, Stevenson Ranch, Calif., 75-77_152

Bill Anderson, Deltona, Fla., 80-72_152

Jack Newman, Clearwater, Fla., 79-73_152

Jesse Heinly, Bend, Ore., 79-74_153

Keith Bennett, Seattle, 76-77_153

Cooper Sears, Old Hickory , Tenn., 77-77_154

Joel Kijowski, Las Vegas, 78-77_155

a-John Murdock, Laramie, Wyo., 82-75_157

Randall McCracken, Salt Lake City, 78-81_159

a-Andrew Von Lossow, Spokane, Wash., 84-76_160

Gipper Finau, St. George, Utah, 81-80_161

Charlie Beljan, Mesa, Ariz., 73-WD

Michael Feuerstein, La Jolla, Calif., 74-WD

Tyler McCumber, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla., WD

Chandler Blanchet, Pensacola, Fla., WD

MORE

AP RADIO
Update hourly