AP NEWS
Related topics

Thursday’s Scores

February 8, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allen Co.-Scottsville 57, Metcalfe Co. 56

Anderson Co. 55, Owen Co. 34

Ashland Blazer 65, Bath Co. 57

Boyle Co. 77, Casey Co. 70

Campbellsville 60, Washington Co. 54

Central Hardin 74, South Oldham 72, OT

Conner 62, Scott 55

Cov. Holy Cross 67, Ryle 41

Crittenden Co. 84, Dawson Springs 71

East Carter 46, Rowan Co. 44

Elliott Co. 72, Morgan Co. 61

Estill Co. 66, Berea 52

Fleming Co. 60, Bracken Co. 58

Frankfort 71, Lou. Fern Creek 59

Franklin Co. 86, Frankfort Christian 48

Frederick Fraize 50, Cannelton, Ind. 49

Gallatin Co. 88, Eminence 42

George Rogers Clark 58, Knott Co. Central 51

Grant Co. 78, Boone Co. 61

Greenup Co. 52, Augusta 50

Henderson Co. 56, Livingston Central 30

Lawrence Co. 88, Johnson Central 83, OT

Lex. Henry Clay 68, Lex. Paul Dunbar 36

Lex. Tates Creek 81, Lex. Bryan Station 76, OT

Lou. Atherton 46, Whitefield Academy 38

Lou. Ky. Country Day 77, Evangel Christian 49

Lou. Moore 83, Lou. Brown 58

Lou. St. Francis 90, Lou. Central 85

Lou. Walden 55, Beth Haven 49, OT

McLean Co. 72, Butler Co. 63

Menifee Co. 80, Jackson City 51

North Laurel 84, Garrard Co. 61

Paintsville 69, Letcher County Central 55

Pike Co. Central 57, Phelps 49

Scott Co. 93, Woodford Co. 56

South Warren 54, Franklin-Simpson 41

St. Henry 67, Holmes 58

Thomas Nelson 66, Fort Knox 34

University Heights 76, Fort Campbell 48

Webster Co. 87, Hardin County, Ill. 51

Whitley Co. 76, Red Bird 47

Williamsburg 67, Jellico, Tenn. 54

Williamstown 64, Silver Grove 47

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allen Co.-Scottsville 77, Metcalfe Co. 62

Apollo 57, Ohio Co. 43

Bellevue 55, Dayton 54

Bourbon Co. 44, Nicholas Co. 32

Boyd Co. 93, West Carter 79

Breathitt Co. 74, Montgomery Co. 55

Caldwell Co. 60, Dawson Springs 34

Campbellsville 37, Washington Co. 34

Corbin 61, Barbourville 50

Dixie Heights 75, Holmes 45

East Ridge 67, Piarist 24

Franklin Co. 65, Spencer Co. 37

Greenwood 67, Butler Co. 41

Harlan Co. 48, Clay Co. 41

Hart Co. 72, Lou. Fairdale 47

Henry Co. 40, Lou. Waggener 19

Johnson Central 63, Leslie Co. 51

Knox Central 69, Bell Co. 61

Lee Co. 62, Jackson Co. 56

Lloyd Memorial 52, Gallatin Co. 49

Lou. Assumption 66, Lou. Collegiate 15

Lou. Central 61, Lou. Fern Creek 35

Lou. Iroquois 50, Lou. Presentation 42

Lou. Ky. Country Day 29, Model 26

Lou. Moore 53, Lou. Brown 40

Lynn Camp 54, Oneida Baptist 25

Madisonville-North Hopkins 67, Whitesville Trinity 48

Marion Co. 58, Boyle Co. 38

McCreary Central 66, Middlesboro 45

Murray 54, Christian Co. 46

Notre Dame 35, Ursuline Academy, Ohio 30

Pikeville 83, Magoffin Co. 43

Pineville 50, Red Bird 12

Powell Co. 67, Wolfe Co. 58

Rockcastle Co. 55, Madison Central 34

Rowan Co. 58, East Carter 54

Shelby Co. 66, West Jessamine 64

Shelby Valley 66, Belfry 64

Simon Kenton 70, Cooper 48

South Warren 53, Franklin-Simpson 26

St. Mary 52, Christian Fellowship 48

St. Patrick 48, Ironton St. Joseph, Ohio 46

University Heights 43, Fort Campbell 22

Villa Madonna 55, Pendleton Co. 46

Wayne Co. 62, Whitley Co. 50

Williamsburg 60, Jellico, Tenn. 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Lou. Central vs. Lou. St. Francis, ccd.

Lou. Christian Academy vs. Lou. Holy Cross, ccd.

Lou. Doss vs. Lou. Shawnee, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly