AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-MI-BKH--Prep Scores, MI

February 20, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Alanson 48, Boyne Falls 31

Allendale 56, Grand Rapids West Catholic 28

Athens 73, Waldron 18

Battle Creek Lakeview 58, Niles 42

Bay City Central 59, Saginaw Arthur Hill 57

Benzie Central 43, Manistee 29

Big Rapids 47, Remus Chippewa Hills 32

Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 55, Bear Lake 44

Birch Run 68, Byron 63

Birmingham Seaholm 59, Hazel Park 25

Bridgman 65, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 38

Burr Oak 82, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 24

Burton Faith 71, Kensington Woods 33

Burton Madison 49, Mount Morris 47

Canton Prep 70, Hope of Detroit 27

Carrollton 42, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 36

Central Lake 68, Fife Lake Forest Area 47

Charlevoix 59, Harbor Springs 56

Chassell 74, Baraga 51

Chesaning 64, Ovid-Elsie 63

Clarkston 77, Oak Park 43

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 69, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 65

Clinton 65, Jackson East Jackson 52

Coldwater 74, Battle Creek Harper Creek 56

Dearborn Divine Child 45, Detroit Catholic Central 43

Decatur 70, Eau Claire 45

Dexter 56, Adrian 43

Eaton Rapids 59, Mason 48

Erie-Mason 58, Onsted 45

Ferndale 88, Farmington Hills Harrison 52

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 64, Fenton 44

Flint Powers 55, Midland 45

Fremont 73, Howard City Tri-County 40

Grand Rapids South Christian 58, Wayland Union 42

Grandville Calvin Christian 76, Wyoming Kelloggsville 40

Grant 58, Newaygo 48

Grass Lake 74, Chelsea 69

Hamilton 60, Byron Center 18

Hanover-Horton 78, Ypsilanti Lincoln 73

Hillsdale 53, Dundee 42

Holland Christian 56, Holland 51

Hudsonville 49, Rockford 43

Hudsonville Unity Christian 70, Zeeland West 57

Iron Mountain 69, Ishpeming 51

Johannesburg-Lewiston 59, Gaylord St. Mary 41

Kalamazoo Christian 68, Galesburg-Augusta 25

Kalamazoo Hackett 75, Lawton 32

Lansing Catholic 78, Holt 52

Lincoln-Alcona 61, Tawas 50

Maple City Glen Lake 69, Suttons Bay 33

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 60, Plymouth Christian 54

Mattawan 58, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 38

Mesick 63, Marion 26

Munising 60, Powers North Central 48

Muskegon 77, Muskegon Mona Shores 43

Muskegon Orchard View 72, Shelby 43

Olivet 70, Lansing Christian 61

Onekama 65, Kingsley 52

Oxford 76, Pontiac 39

Pellston 92, Onaway 66

Perry 49, Leslie 44

Pewamo-Westphalia 59, Fowler 42

Pontiac Academy for Excellence 65, Pontiac A&T 60

Quincy 76, Bronson 33

Ravenna 74, White Cloud 35

Reading 55, Concord 52

Richmond 62, Croswell-Lexington 61

Romulus 60, Redford Thurston 54

Roscommon 61, Pinconning 53

Saginaw Heritage 67, Davison 61

Sanford-Meridian 78, Shepherd 40

Schoolcraft 45, Constantine 41

South Haven 66, Watervliet 53

St. Louis 64, Blanchard Montabella 54

Stevensville Lakeshore 57, Portage Central 45

Stockbridge 72, Vermontville Maple Valley 48

Traverse City St. Francis 58, East Jordan 36

Wakefield-Marenisco 61, Phelps, Wis. 49

Walkerville 52, Manistee Catholic Central 48

Williamston 71, Lansing Everett 66

Wyoming 71, East Grand Rapids 49

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 49, Martin 33

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 67, Fennville 36

Yale 93, Algonac 47

Zeeland East 50, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 48

Zion Christian 56, Holland Black River 41

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)

Hemlock vs. Beaverton, ccd.

Midland Bullock Creek vs. Ovid-Elsie, ccd.

Morley-Stanwood vs. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Adrian Madison 57, Morenci 37

Allendale 45, Grand Rapids West Catholic 35

Alma 56, Ionia 35

Almont 43, Burton Bentley 7

Ann Arbor Huron 46, Ann Arbor Skyline 28

Battle Creek Central 53, Kalamazoo Central 43

Battle Creek St. Philip 58, Litchfield 23

Boyne City 54, Grayling 22

Burr Oak 51, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 8

Burton Bendle 75, Flint Southwestern 36

Cadillac 49, Traverse City West 39

Canton Prep 48, Dearborn Heights Star International 25

Cedarville 57, Brimley 39

Centreville 69, Cassopolis 38

Coldwater 74, Battle Creek Harper Creek 56

Coleman 49, Breckenridge 40

Corunna 65, Owosso 18

Dearborn Advanced Technology 66, Michigan Math and Science 13

Decatur 47, Eau Claire 15

Dexter 52, Adrian 39

East Grand Rapids 84, Wyoming 54

Eaton Rapids 42, Mason 38

Elk Rapids 47, Kalkaska 41

Ellsworth 57, Harbor Light Christian 45

Escanaba 56, Menominee 51

Flint Kearsley 51, Flint Hamady 40

Gaylord 57, Cheboygan 36

Gaylord St. Mary 51, Mancelona 17

Grand Haven 47, Caledonia 31

Grand Rapids Northview 56, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 31

Harbor Beach 61, Capac 28

Holland Black River 29, Zion Christian 25

Howard City Tri-County 48, Fremont 44

Jenison 52, Fruitport 14

Kalamazoo Hackett 59, Lawton 33

Leslie 36, Perry 35

Marquette 51, Negaunee 50

Martin 52, Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 29

Mattawan 42, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 19

Midland Bullock Creek 58, Ovid-Elsie 57

Midland Dow 62, Mount Pleasant 39

Morrice 57, Ashley 18

Mount Morris 58, Burton Atherton 13

Newaygo 47, Grant 39

Norway 55, Eben Junction Superior Central 28

Olivet 40, Lansing Christian 22

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 45, Britton-Deerfield 33

Oxford 33, Kingston 32

Parma Western 50, Jackson Lumen Christi 39

Portage Central 55, Stevensville Lakeshore 20

Posen 52, Fairview 30

Redford Union 56, Detroit West Side Academy 45

Rochester 48, Pontiac 25

Rogers City 49, Whittemore-Prescott 30

Romulus 68, Redford Thurston 40

St. Johns 52, DeWitt 48

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 34, Parchment 28

Standish-Sterling 43, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 32

Stanton Central Montcalm 59, Reed City 11

Stockbridge 41, Vermontville Maple Valley 33

Temperance Bedford 47, Ann Arbor Pioneer 41

Traverse City St. Francis 39, East Jordan 37

Vestaburg 74, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 36

Webberville 52, Durand 51

West Iron County 70, L’Anse 55

White Cloud 36, Ravenna 17

Williamston 44, Grand Ledge 34

Wyandotte Roosevelt 43, Trenton 37

Zeeland East 60, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 25

Detroit Catholic League Tournament C-D Division(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Royal Oak Shrine 60, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 30

St. Catherine 43, Waterford Our Lady 36

KLAA Tournament(equals)

Belleville 38, Canton 29

Brighton 59, Dearborn 16

Northville 54, Livonia Churchill 24

Wayne Memorial 48, Hartland 31

MAC Tournament Blue/Gold Divisions(equals)

Consolation Semifinal(equals)

Marysville 36, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 22

Semifinal(equals)

Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 39, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 26

Lakeview 42, St. Clair 31

MAC Tournament Red/White Divisions(equals)

Consolation Semifinal(equals)

Utica 40, Utica Ford 33

MAC Tournament Silver/Bronze Divisions(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Warren Mott 31, New Haven 29

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)

Flint Beecher vs. Detroit Voyageur, ccd.

Hart vs. Onekama, ccd.

West Michigan Aviation vs. Holland Calvary, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/