AP NEWS
Related topics

2018 Minnesota Boys’ State Tournament Glance

March 22, 2018
BOYS BASKETBALL
Class 4A
Wednesday, March 21
At Target Center
Quarterfinal

Cretin-Derham Hall 70, Wayzata 48

Eden Prairie 65, Osseo 38

Apple Valley 67, Forest Lake 60

Lakeville North 89, Maple Grove 71

Thursday, March 22
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Wayzata vs. Osseo, 10 a.m.

Forest Lake vs. Maple Grove, noon

At Target Center
Semifinal

Cretin-Derham Hall vs. Eden Prairie, 6 p.m.

Apple Valley vs. Lakeville North, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 23
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Saturday, March 24
Third Place

Semifinal losers, 4 p.m.

At Target Center
Championship

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Class 3A
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minnesota
Wednesday, March 21
Quarterfinal

DeLaSalle 90, Hermantown 63

Columbia Heights 75, St. Thomas Academy 62

Austin 64, Sauk Rapids-Rice 55

Delano 79, Mankato East 64

Thursday, March 22
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Hermantown vs. St. Thomas Academy 2 p.m.

Sauk Rapids-Rice vs. Mankato East, 4 p.m.

At Target Center
Semifinal

DeLaSalle vs. Columbia Heights, noon

Austin vs. Delano, 2 p.m.

Friday, March 23
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 24
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinal losers, 2 p.m.

At Target Center
Championship

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

Class 2A
At Target Center
Wednesday, March 21
Quarterfinal
At Target Center

Minnehaha Academy 65, Jordan 45

St. Cloud Cathedral (25-5) vs. Esko (26-4), 8 p.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minnesota

Brooklyn Center 63, Breckenridge 48

Minnewaska (21-7) vs. Caledonia (26-4), 8 p.m.

Thursday, March 22
Consolation Semifinal

Jordan vs. St. Cloud Cathedral/Esko loser, 6 p.m.

Breckenridge vs. Minnewaska/Caledonia loser, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 23
At Target Center
Semifinal

Minnehaha Academy vs. St. Cloud Cathedral/Esko winner, 6 p.m.

Brooklyn Center vs. Minnewaska/Caledonia winner, 8 p.m.

At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 24
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinal losers, noon

At Target Center
Championship

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class 1A
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minnesota
Thursday, March 22
Quarterfinal

Mahnomen/Waubun (18-11) vs. Mayer Lutheran (27-3), 11 a.m.

Hinckley-Finlayson (26-4) vs. Russel-Tyler-Ruthton (30-1), 1 p.m.

Heritage Christian Academy (13-17) vs. North Woods (29-1), 3 p.m.

Rushford-Peterson (23-7) vs. Cass Lake-Bena (29-1), 5 p.m.

Friday, March 23
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Mahnomen/Mayer Lutheran loser vs. Hinckley-Finlayson/RTR loser, 10 a.m.

Heritage Christian/North Woods loser vs. Rushford-Peterson/Cass Lake-Bena loser, noon

At Target Center
Semifinal

Mahnomen/Mayer Lutheran winner vs. Hinckley-Finlayson/RTR winner, noon

Heritage Christian/North Woods winners vs. Rushford-Peterson/Cass Lake-Bena, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 24
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 8 a.m.

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 10 a.m.

At Target Center
Championship

Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.<<

AP RADIO
Update hourly