AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

January 19, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbeville 75, Barbour County 68

Albertville 70, Boaz 40

Appalachian 79, Heritage Christian 47

Austin 54, James Clemens 41

Benjamin Russell 60, Russell County 54

Blount 47, Baldwin County 45

Brewbaker Tech 70, Sidney Lanier 65

Brooks 54, Elkmont 46

Bullock County 60, Pike Road 52

Calera 84, Helena 55

Central - Clay County 68, Ranburne 61

Central-Phenix City 55, Smiths Station 43

Childersburg 52, Oak Grove 41

Colbert County 62, Colbert Heights 52

Cornerstone School 80, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 43

Covenant Christian 68, Mars Hill Bible 58

Cullman 60, Jasper 59

DAR 67, Douglas 63

Dadeville 62, Horseshoe Bend 34

Daphne 50, Robertsdale 43

Decatur Heritage 67, Lynn 38

Deshler 80, Central-Florence 58

Dora 48, Corner 44

Elba 86, New Brockton 23

Enterprise 59, Prattville 29

Eufaula 77, Dothan 70

Faith Academy 58, St. Paul’s 39

Flomaton 76, Excel 35

Florence 53, Bob Jones 43

Fort Payne 60, Scottsboro 58

Fultondale 64, Locust Fork 56

Good Hope 63, Ashville 56

Greensboro 49, Greene County 31

Grissom 53, Huntsville 50

Guntersville 67, Brewer 63

Hackleburg 68, Phillips-Bear Creek 64

Haleyville 59, Fayette County 41

Hanceville 75, J.B. Pennington 60

Hartselle 72, Decatur 63

Headland 57, Ashford 47

Hillcrest-Evergreen 79, Monroe County 57

Holy Spirit 55, American Christian Academy 53

Hoover 54, Oak Mountain 47

Houston Academy 57, Providence Christian 44

J.F. Shields 62, Georgiana 56

Jacksonville 59, White Plains 56

Jemison 55, Verbena 54

Keith 52, Marengo 42

LAMP 47, Alabama Christian Academy 45

LaFayette 53, Lanett 52

Lawrence County 67, Hatton 66

LeFlore 48, Satsuma 21

Lee-Montgomery 65, Jeff Davis 49

Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 73, Athens Bible 52

Mae Jemison 61, Hazel Green 38

McGill-Toolen 75, Fairhope 62

McIntosh 74, Leroy 52

Minor 54, Jackson Olin 45

Mobile Christian 63, Cottage Hill 56

Mortimer Jordan 85, Hayden 48

Muscle Shoals 58, Athens 38

North Sand Mountain 84, Pisgah 59

Northridge 59, Brookwood 40

Northside 66, Carbon Hill 55

Oneonta 69, Susan Moore 31

Opp 64, Geneva 47

Pelham 34, Chelsea 30

Pickens County 79, Marion County 59

Plainview 77, Collinsville 43

Prattville Christian Academy 84, B. T. Washington Magnet 32

Priceville 57, St. John Paul II Catholic 51, OT

R.C. Hatch 59, Francis Marion 56

Ramsay 54, Briarwood Christian 16

Randolph County 61, Wadley 54

Randolph School 57, North Jackson 48

Red Level 66, Pleasant Home 40

Rogers 53, Wilson 33

Russellville 87, West Point 85

Sacred Heart 47, Westbrook Christian 39

Section 57, Asbury 37

Shades Valley 51, Carver-Birmingham 50

Shoals Christian 58, Brilliant 33

Sipsey Valley 80, West Blocton 31

Spain Park 51, Mountain Brook 43

Sparkman 74, Gadsden 40

Spring Garden 65, Sand Rock 48

Sumiton Christian 63, Berry 56

Sumter Central High School 65, Dallas County 40

Sylacauga 78, Munford 36

Talladega 82, Lincoln 55

Talladega County Central 63, Victory Chr. 42

Tallassee 45, Elmore County 31

Thompson 68, Tuscaloosa County 48

UMS-Wright 90, W.S. Neal 37

Vincent 52, Altamont 49

Weaver 72, Donoho 45

Wenonah 53, Pleasant Grove 49

West Limestone 51, Clements 20

West Morgan 71, Danville 60

Wetumpka 63, Trinity Presbyterian 60

Williamson 49, Escambia County 45

Winston County 76, Addison 50

Winterboro 87, Ragland 59

Woodlawn 73, John Carroll Catholic 62

Woodville 66, Whitesburg Christian 56

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbeville 47, Barbour County 22

Alabama Christian Academy 58, LAMP 40

Albertville 61, Boaz 34

Altamont 46, Vincent 38

Appalachian 63, Heritage Christian 28

Asbury 61, Section 46

Belgreen 70, Vina 43

Beulah 37, Beauregard 31, OT

Brewer 71, Guntersville 30

Brilliant 76, Shoals Christian 54

Brooks 50, Elkmont 40

Calera 57, Helena 56

Carbon Hill 50, Northside 24

Cherokee County 54, Spring Garden 46

Childersburg 60, Oak Grove 4

Colbert Heights 66, Colbert County 29

Corner 52, Dora 19

Cullman 63, Jasper 45

DAR 68, Douglas 51

Dadeville 38, Horseshoe Bend 34

Danville 74, West Morgan 33

Decatur Heritage 72, Lynn 15

Elba 54, New Brockton 28

Enterprise 40, Prattville 8

Eufaula 48, Dothan 44

Faith Academy 43, St. Paul’s 34

Florence 43, Bob Jones 32

Geneva 63, Opp 14

Geneva County 63, Houston County 50

Good Hope 50, Ashville 35

Grissom 47, Huntsville 41

Gulf Shores 53, Bayside Academy 24

Hackleburg 66, Phillips-Bear Creek 25

Haleyville 60, Fayette County 36

Hampshire, Tenn. 53, Waterloo 25

Handley 80, Wadley 22

Hartselle 55, Decatur 30

Hazel Green 69, Mae Jemison 40

Headland 52, Ashford 17

Hillcrest-Evergreen 41, Monroe County 37

Holly Pond 45, New Hope 21

Holy Spirit 42, American Christian Academy 22

Hubbard 52, East Lawrence 30

Huffman 52, Homewood 47

J.F. Shields 44, Georgiana 43

Jacksonville 46, White Plains 33

Jeff Davis 45, Lee-Montgomery 32

John Carroll Catholic 50, Woodlawn 48

Kinston 39, Wicksburg 20

Lanett 50, LaFayette 46

Lee-Huntsville 64, Buckhorn 34

Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 66, Athens Bible 26

Marengo 51, Keith 35

Marion County 50, Pickens County 14

Mars Hill Bible 65, Covenant Christian 43

McGill-Toolen 49, Fairhope 31

McIntosh 67, Leroy 55

Minor 55, Jackson Olin 54

Mobile Christian 25, Cottage Hill 24

Montgomery Academy 54, St. James 45

Mortimer Jordan 59, Hayden 26

Muscle Shoals 60, Athens 45

Park Crossing 59, Carver-Montgomery 53

Pell City 33, Springville 29

Pleasant Grove 60, Wenonah 41

Pleasant Home 52, Red Level 15

Prattville Christian Academy 64, B. T. Washington Magnet 22

Priceville 53, St. John Paul II Catholic 19

Providence Christian 55, Houston Academy 42

R.C. Hatch 55, Francis Marion 23

Ramsay 54, Briarwood Christian 16

Reeltown 46, Fayetteville 19

Robertsdale 37, Daphne 31

Rogers 42, Wilson 32

Sacred Heart 66, Westbrook Christian 27

Samson 46, Zion Chapel 17

Sand Rock 63, Cedar Bluff 44

Southeastern 47, West End 42

Sparkman 59, Gadsden 38

Sumter Central High School 63, Dallas County 17

Susan Moore 60, Oneonta 58

Talladega 61, Lincoln 40

Talladega County Central 46, Victory Chr. 13

Theodore 63, Baker 45

Thompson 48, Tuscaloosa County 41

Trinity Presbyterian 39, Wetumpka 32

UMS-Wright 48, W.S. Neal 30

Verbena 58, Jemison 39

West Limestone 56, Clements 41

West Point 72, Russellville 34

Westminster School at Oak Mountain 36, Cornerstone School 26

Williamson 39, Escambia County 36

Winterboro 65, Ragland 37

Woodville 49, Whitesburg Christian 47

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly