AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 29, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Appleton West 63, Wausau West 42

Brillion 83, Mishicot 45

Columbus Catholic 64, Westfield Area 39

Edgar 60, Colby 17

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 63, Elk Mound 58

Hustisford 57, Pardeeville 44

Janesville Craig 65, Milwaukee Hamilton 60

Kimberly 72, Bay Port 57

La Crosse Logan 62, Eau Claire North 61

Laconia 70, Ripon 63

Little Chute 54, Cambridge 43

Lomira 76, Random Lake 57

Marathon 71, Mosinee 68

Marshall 90, Deerfield 62

McFarland 74, Monona Grove 66

Middleton 54, Chippewa Falls 50

Milwaukee Vincent 79, Richfield, Minn. 75

Mondovi 60, Stanley-Boyd 57

Mounds View, Minn. 75, Ellsworth 58

Mukwonago 71, Waterford 39

Necedah 63, Pittsville 50

New Glarus 71, Monroe 51

Northland Pines 59, Northwestern 51

Omro 92, Winneconne 87

Plymouth 66, Kiel 48

Port Washington 54, Lugoff-Elgin, S.C. 44

Portage 71, Wisconsin Dells 62

Randolph 56, Berlin 44

Reedsville 67, Coleman 57

Saint Francis 63, South Milwaukee 56

Shiocton 76, Oconto 56

Slinger 52, Whitnall 46

Somerset 58, Glenwood City 52

Thorp 49, Ladysmith 36

Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 62, Three Lakes 49

Waupaca 68, Rhinelander 63

Wrightstown 70, Valders 50

Yankton, S.D. 72, Dominican 52

(WBY Shootout=

New Berlin Eisenhower 84, Racine Horlick 63

Ab Nicholas Tournament=

Marshfield 59, Eau Claire Memorial 54

Waunakee 76, Oconomowoc 70

Almond-Bancroft Tournament=

Marion 68, Tri-County 45

Altoona Tournament=

New Richmond 48, Bloomer 44

Aquinas Tournament=

Lakeland 68, Aquinas 46

Benton Tournament=

Benton 80, Scales Mound, Ill. 62

Shullsburg 63, Southwestern 50

Cambridge Tournament=

Little Chute 83, Poynette 51

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Tournament=

Ashland 70, Baldwin-Woodville 61

Cuba City Tournament=

Cuba City 57, Richland Center 25

Richland Center 55, Spring Valley 47

Cudahy Classic=

Cudahy 43, Milwaukee South 29

Greendale 82, Milwaukee Juneau 46

D.C Everest Classic=

D.C. Everest 78, River Falls 75

DeForest Tournament=

DeForest 57, Elkhorn Area 51

Wautoma 68, Fort Atkinson 52

Elcho Tournament=

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 44, Gillett 29

Go Sports America Classic=

Burlington 63, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 54

Kenosha Indian Trail 69, The Prairie School 61

Racine St. Catherine’s 71, Kenosha Bradford 41

Granite City Classic=

Minneapolis North, Minn. 67, Milw. Washington 60

Gresham Tournament=

Bonduel 65, Laona-Wabeno 53

Hastings Tournament=

Consolation=

Prescott 69, Hastings, Minn. 45

Hoop City Classic=

Mitchell Christian, S.D. 59, Dominican 50

Kankakee Tournament=

Maroon Division=

Shepard, Ill. 69, Wauwatosa West 59

Kohler Tournament=

Kohler 67, Two Rivers 59

Lake Mills Classic=

Lake Mills 84, Milwaukee North 46

Lena Tournament=

Valley Christian 68, Lena 55

Oostburg Tournament=

Oostburg 53, Mayville 45

Rochester Rotary Classic=

Rotary Club=

Consolation=

Holmen 50, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Minn. 40

Sentry Classic=

New Berlin West 62, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 56

Stevens Point 59, Oak Creek 43

Stratford 72, Almond-Bancroft 49

Sun Drop Shootout=

Lourdes Academy 72, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 52

Shawano Community 55, Notre Dame 49

Tartan Tournament=

Blue Division Championship=

White Bear Lake, Minn. 64, Superior 61

WBY Shootout=

Brookfield Academy 67, Manitowoc Lutheran 48

Mineral Point 84, Milwaukee Academy of Science 78

Muskego 66, Greenfield 55

Regis 64, Messmer 55

Sheboygan Area Luth. 81, Saint Thomas More 62

Waukesha West 62, Onalaska 58

Xavier 78, Pius XI Catholic 62

West Bend East Tournament=

West Bend East 63, Waukesha North 58

West Bend West 61, Waukesha South 34

West Salem Classic=

Sparta 74, West Salem 70

Westby Tournament=

Bangor 54, Westby 50

De Soto 58, Kickapoo 55, OT

Williams Bay Tournament=

Catholic Central 69, Williams Bay 46

Williams Bay Faith Christian 76, Heritage Christian 55

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Clayton vs. Solon Springs, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arcadia 49, Fall Creek 35

Ashwaubenon 45, Algoma 27

Athens 55, Greenwood 44

Badger 66, Oconomowoc 34

Bay Port 48, Middleton 42

Berlin 52, Manawa 27

Bonduel 48, Laona-Wabeno 28

Cambridge 58, Dodgeland 35

Colby 53, Edgar 37

Crivitz 59, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 56

Cuba City 52, River Ridge/Scales Mound, Ill. 44

Elk Mound 44, Altoona 32

Kenosha Indian Trail 62, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 54

Laconia 49, Grafton 45

Lomira 69, Campbellsport 55

Madison East 52, Eau Claire Memorial 38

Madison La Follette 72, Rhinelander 61

Milwaukee Vincent 74, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 39

Monona Grove 79, McFarland 62

Monroe 68, Muskego 53

Mosinee 69, Marathon 50

Necedah 58, Pittsville 22

New Berlin Eisenhower 58, Sun Prairie 37

Northwestern 66, St. Croix Prep, Minn. 41

Oak Creek 60, Kimberly 57

Oostburg 58, Xavier 26

Oregon 75, Whitewater 32

Osceola 64, Glenwood City 45

Pewaukee 69, Brookfield Central 63

Randolph 52, North Fond du Lac 28

Reedsburg Area 42, Lodi 40

Rio 44, Hustisford 43

Sheboygan North 66, Wisconsin Lutheran 39

Slinger 52, Shawano Community 29

Somerset 78, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 40

Southern Door 67, Sheboygan South 47

Turner 41, Delavan-Darien 32

Valders 70, Wrightstown 67

West Salem 63, La Crosse Logan 52

Westfield Area 35, Tri-County 30

Wild Rose 67, Weyauwega-Fremont 53

Winneconne 51, Omro 26

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 55, Superior 46

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 60, Northland Pines 43

Williams Bay Tournament=

Catholic Central 51, Williams Bay 17

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly