AP NEWS
Related topics

Sports on TV

January 25, 2019
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, Jan. 26
AUTO RACING
2 p.m.

NBCSN — IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship: Rolex 24 action, Daytona Beach, Fla.

4 p.m.

FS1 — FIA Formula E: Championship, Chile

9 p.m.

NBCSN — IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship: Rolex 24 action, Daytona Beach, Fla.

6 a.m. (Sunday)

NBCSN — IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship: Rolex 24 action, Daytona Beach, Fla.

BOXING
6 p.m.

FS1 — PBC Fight Night: prelims, Brooklyn, N.Y.

8 p.m.

FOX — PBC Fight Night: Thurman-Lopez, Brooklyn, N.Y.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

BTN — Illinois vs. Maryland

CBSSN — Colgate at Loyola-Maryland

ESPN — Iowa State at Ole Miss

ESPN2 — Florida at TCU

ESPNU — Alabama at Baylor

FS1 — Ohio State at Nebraska

1 p.m.

CBS — Virginia at Notre Dame

2 p.m.

CBSSN — Davidson at St. Louis

ESPN — Kansas State at Texas A&M

ESPN2 — Texas at Georgia

ESPNU — South Carolina at Oklahoma State

FS1 — Marquette at Xavier

2:15 p.m.

BTN — Northwestern at Wisconsin

4 p.m.

CBSSN — Utah State at New Mexico

ESPN — West Virginia at Tennessee

ESPN2 — Vanderbilt at Oklahoma

ESPNU — South Florida at East Carolina

4:30 p.m.

BTN — Rutgers at Penn State

6 p.m.

CBSSN — Wichita State at UConn

ESPN — Kansas at Kentucky

ESPN2 — Arkansas at Texas Tech

ESPNU — Tulane at SMU

SEC — LSU at Missouri

8 p.m.

CBSSN — UNLV at San Diego State

ESPN — Syracuse at Virginia Tech

ESPN2 — Arizona State State at USC

ESPNU — Utah at California

FS1 — Colorado at Stanford

8:30 p.m.

SEC — Auburn at Mississippi State

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — Arizona at UCLA

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
2:30 p.m.

NFL — Senior Bowl: North vs. South

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
7 p.m.

BTN — Penn State vs. Michigan

COLLEGE SWIMMING
11 a.m.

SEC — Georgia vs. Tennessee

FIGURE SKATING
11 a.m.

NBCSN — European Championships: men’s free skate program, Belarus

1:30 p.m.

NBC — U.S. Championships: pairs free skate and men’s short competition, Detroit, Mich.

7 p.m.

NBCSN — U.S. Championships: free dance competition, Detroit, Mich.

GOLF
1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Farmers Insurance Open, third round, La Jolla, Calif.

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour Golf: Farmers Insurance Open, third round play, La Jolla, Calif.

3:30 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF — European Tour Golf: Omega Dubai Desert Classic, final round, Dubai

HORSE RACING
4:30 p.m.

NBC — Pegasus World Cup Championship Invitational Series, Hallandale Beach, Fla.

LUGE
8 a.m.

NBCSN — FIL World Championships: sprint and doubles events, Germany

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
9 p.m.

Paramount — Bellator MMA: Bellator 214, Emelianenko-Bader

NBA BASKETBALL
8:30 p.m.

ABC — Golden State at Boston

NHL HOCKEY
8 p.m.

NBC — NHL All-Star Game: From San Jose, Calif.

RODEO
10 p.m.

CBSSN — PBR: Bull Riding, Sacramento Invitational

SKIING
10 a.m.

NBCSN — FIS Alpine World Cup: women’s downhill competition, Germany

SOCCER
9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund vs. Hannover 96

FS2 — Bundesliga: Augsburg vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach

12:20 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Frankfurt vs. Werder Bremen

5:55 p.m.

FS2 — Liga MX: Club América vs. Monterrey

TENNIS
3:30 a.m. (Sunday)

ESPN — Australian Open: Men’s Championship, Djokovic-Nadal

TRACK AND FIELD
2 p.m.

SEC — Razorback Invitational

5 p.m.

NBCSN — New Balance Indoor Grand Prix: from Boston, Mass.

X GAMES
1 p.m.

ABC — Day 3: snowboarding; snow bikecross, Aspen, Colo.

10 p.m.

ESPN — Day 3: freestyle skiing; snowboarding, Aspen Colo. ---

Sunday, Jan. 27
AUTO RACING
6 a.m.

NBCSN — IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship: Rolex 24 action, Daytona Beach, Fla.

3 p.m.

NBCSN — Monster energy SuperCross: Round 4 of the AMA Supercross series, Oakland, Calif.

BOBSLEDDING/SKELETON
8 p.m.

NBCSN — IBSF World Cup: four-man bobsled competition, Switzerland

BOWLING
3 p.m.

FS1 — PBA: Lubbock Open, Lubbock, Texas

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

CBSSN — Cincinnati at Temple

FOX — Georgetown at St. John’s

FS1 — DePaul at Providence

1 p.m.

CBS — Michigan State at Purdue

2 p.m.

CBSSN — Indiana State at Illinois State

ESPNEWS — Houston at Tulsa

2:30 p.m.

FOX — Seton Hall at Villanova

4 p.m.

CBSSN — Central Florida at Memphis

ESPNU — Southern Illinois at Loyola-Chicago

5 p.m.

FS1 — Iowa at Minnesota

6 p.m.

ESPNU — Florida State at Miami

8 p.m.

ESPNU — Washington State at Oregon

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.

BTN — Maryland at Indiana

ESPNU — St. Joseph’s at Dayton

1 p.m.

SEC — LSU at Tennessee

2 p.m.

BTN — Michigan State at Michigan

ESPNU — Alabama at Georgia

FS2 — DePaul at Xavier

3 p.m.

SEC — Ole Miss at Mississippi State

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — UCF at UConn

5 p.m.

SEC — Kentucky at Texas A&M

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)
4 p.m.

BTN — Ohio State at Michigan State

GOLF
1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Farmers Insurance Open, final round, La Jolla, Calif.

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour Golf: Farmers Insurance Open, final round, La Jolla, Calif.

LUGE
6 p.m.

NBCSN — FIL World Championships: World Luge Championships, Germany

NBA BASKETBALL
6 p.m.

ESPN — Milwaukee at Oklahoma City

NBA G LEAGUE BASKETBALL
3 p.m.

NBA — Wisconsin Herd vs. Erie Bayhawks

NFL FOOTBALL
3 p.m.

ABC — Pro Bowl: NFC All-Stars vs. AFC All-Stars, Orlando, Fla.

ESPN — Pro Bowl: NFC All-Stars vs. AFC All-Stars, Orlando, Fla.

RUGBY
10:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Major League Rugby: Seattle Seawolves at Glendale Raptors

SKIING
9 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS Alpine World Cup: women’s super-G competition, Germany

SOCCER
8:55 a.m.

ESPNEWS — Serie A: AS Roma vs. Atalanta

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: Bayern Munich vs. VfB Stuttgart

11:50 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Leipzig vs. Fortuna Düsseldorf

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Men’s International Friendly: U.S. vs. Panama, Glendale, Ariz.

X Games
2 p.m.

ESPN2 — Day 4: freestyle skiing, Aspen, Colo.

8:30 p.m.

ESPN — Day 4: snowboarding; snow bike, Aspen, Colo. ---

AP RADIO
Update hourly