AP NEWS
Related topics

Wednesday’s Scores

May 9, 2019
Girls Softball
Division I

Amherst Steele 16, Berea-Midpark 2

Ashville Teays Valley 15, Cols. Franklin Hts. 0

Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 17, Parma Hts. Valley Forge 2

Brunswick 4, Medina Highland 0

Chardon 8, Madison 4

Chillicothe Unioto 5, Jackson 4

Cin. West Clermont 3, Wilmington 2

Circleville Logan Elm 3, Washington C.H. Miami Trace 2, 8 innings

Cle. St. Joseph 13, Garfield Hts. 0

Cols. Watterson 5, Dublin Jerome 3

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 11, Akr. Firestone 0

Dresden Tri-Valley 27, Zanesville 0

Elyria 11, Westlake 1

Fairfield 6, Kings Mills Kings 4

Findlay 29, Tol. Waite 0

Gahanna Lincoln 9, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 8

Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 11, Lisbon Beaver 0

Grove City 10, Canal Winchester 0

Groveport-Madison 9, Lewis Center Olentangy 2

Harrison 16, Cin. Oak Hills 0

Hilliard Darby 10, Hilliard Davidson 9

Holland Springfield 10, Sylvania Northview 1

Lancaster 8, Logan 1

Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 15, Cin. Sycamore 0

Louisville 24, Akr. Ellet 0

Marysville 15, Galloway Westland 2

Mason 10, Trenton Edgewood 0

Massillon Perry 15, Akr. Hoban 0

Medina 7, Wooster 0

Mentor 11, Ashtabula Lakeside 7

Milford 12, Cin. Mercy-McAuley 9

Minerva 2, New Philadelphia 1

Morrow Little Miami 19, Cin. Western Hills 0

Mt. Orab Western Brown 15, Hamilton 0

N. Can. Hoover 7, Massillon Jackson 3

N. Royalton 10, Parma Normandy 0

Newark 3, Powell Olentangy Liberty 2

Notre Dame Academy 12, Tol. Whitmer 7

Oregon Clay 16, Tol. Bowsher 0

Painesville Riverside 17, Eastlake N. 5

Perrysburg 16, Fremont Ross 0

Philo 6, Wintersville Indian Creek 3

Pickerington N. 14, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 2

St. Clairsville 4, Dover 3

Steubenville 14, Zanesville Maysville 4

Strongsville 11, Parma 1

Thornville Sheridan 6, Circleville 0

Tol. St. Ursula 6, Sylvania Southview 5

Uhrichsville Claymont 4, Millersburg W. Holmes 1

Uniontown Lake 9, Can. Glenoak 5

W. Chester Lakota W. 8, Cin. St. Ursula 0

Wadsworth 14, Copley 4

Warsaw River View 11, Carrollton 0

Waverly 8, Bidwell River Valley 4

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 21, Lima Sr. 0

Willoughby S. 16, Lyndhurst Brush 0

Division III

Batavia Clermont NE 17, Cin. Mariemont 9

Bellaire 5, Richmond Edison 3

Blanchester 10, Cin. Clark Montessori 0

Byesville Meadowbrook 11, Barnesville 0

Cin. Deer Park 4, Cin. Madeira 1

Coshocton 8, Belmont Union Local 3

Lees Creek E. Clinton 12, Cin. Hills Christian Academy 1

Magnolia Sandy Valley 10, Zanesville W. Muskingum 0

Martins Ferry 8, W. Lafayette Ridgewood 1

Middletown Madison 18, St. Bernard-Elmwood Place 4

Newcomerstown 18, Cadiz Harrison Cent. 14

Sugarcreek Garaway 5, Lore City Buckeye Trail 4

Williamsburg 24, Cin. N. College Hill 0

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 3, McConnelsville Morgan 2

Division IV

Brookfield 13, Cortland Maplewood 2

Dalton 15, Cornerstone Christian 1

E. Can. 2, Columbiana 0

E. Palestine 12, Lowellville 2

Jeromesville Hillsdale 18, Hartville Lake Center Christian 1

Kinsman Badger 3, Warren Lordstown 1

Lisbon David Anderson 16, Youngs. Liberty 5

McDonald 10, N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 0

Mogadore 6, Rittman 1

Morral Ridgedale 10, Fairfield Christian 0

Newark Cath. 14, Sugar Grove Berne Union 5

Shadyside 9, Bridgeport 1

Strasburg-Franklin 3, Hannibal River 1

Toronto 11, Caldwell 1

Tuscarawas Cent. Cath. 8, New Matamoras Frontier 0

Vienna Mathews 11, Windham 1

Barberton5/8/19Brunswick 4, Medina Highland 0

Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 17, Parma5/8/19Parma Hts. Valley Forge 2

Cin. West Clermont 3, Southwest 25/8/19Wilmington 2

Cle. St. Joseph 13, Parma5/8/19Garfield Hts. 0

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 11, Barberton5/8/19Akr. Firestone 0

Fairfield 6, Southwest 25/8/19Kings Mills Kings 4

Louisville 24, Massillon5/8/19Akr. Ellet 0

Massillon Perry 15, Massillon5/8/19Akr. Hoban 0

Medina 7, Barberton5/8/19Wooster 0

Milford 12, Southwest 25/8/19Cin. Mercy-McAuley 9

N. Can. Hoover 7, Massillon5/8/19Massillon Jackson 3

Parma5/8/19N. Royalton 10, Parma Normandy 0

Parma5/8/19Strongsville 11, Parma 1

Southwest 15/8/19Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 15, Cin. Sycamore 0

Southwest 15/8/19Morrow Little Miami 19, Cin. Western Hills 0

Uniontown Lake 9, Massillon5/8/19Can. Glenoak 5

W. Chester Lakota W. 8, Southwest 25/8/19Cin. St. Ursula 0

Wadsworth 14, Barberton5/8/19Copley 4

Division II

East 15/8/19Dresden Tri-Valley 27, Zanesville 0

East 15/8/19Minerva 2, New Philadelphia 1

East 15/8/19Uhrichsville Claymont 4, Millersburg W. Holmes 1

East 15/8/19Warsaw River View 11, Carrollton 0

East 25/8/19Philo 6, Wintersville Indian Creek 3

East 25/8/19St. Clairsville 4, Dover 3

Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 11, East 25/8/19Lisbon Beaver 0

Steubenville 14, East 25/8/19Zanesville Maysville 4

Division III

Bellaire 5, East 15/8/19Richmond Edison 3

Byesville Meadowbrook 11, East 15/8/19Barnesville 0

Cin. Deer Park 4, Southwest 15/8/19Cin. Madeira 1

East 15/8/19Coshocton 8, Belmont Union Local 3

East 25/8/19Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 3, McConnelsville Morgan 2

Magnolia Sandy Valley 10, East 15/8/19Zanesville W. Muskingum 0

Martins Ferry 8, East 25/8/19W. Lafayette Ridgewood 1

Newcomerstown 18, East 25/8/19Cadiz Harrison Cent. 14

Southwest 15/8/19Middletown Madison 18, St. Bernard-Elmwood Place 4

Southwest 25/8/19Batavia Clermont NE 17, Cin. Mariemont 9

Southwest 25/8/19Lees Creek E. Clinton 12, Cin. Hills Christian Academy 1

Southwest 35/8/19Blanchester 10, Cin. Clark Montessori 0

Southwest 35/8/19Williamsburg 24, Cin. N. College Hill 0

Sugarcreek Garaway 5, East 25/8/19Lore City Buckeye Trail 4

Division IV

E. Can. 2, Jackson-Milton5/8/19Columbiana 0

E. Palestine 12, Jackson-Milton5/8/19Lowellville 2

East5/8/19Toronto 11, Caldwell 1

Lisbon David Anderson 16, Jackson-Milton5/8/19Youngs. Liberty 5

McDonald 10, Jackson-Milton5/8/19N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 0

Mogadore 6, Copley5/8/19Rittman 1

Shadyside 9, East5/8/19Bridgeport 1

Strasburg-Franklin 3, East5/8/19Hannibal River 1

Tuscarawas Cent. Cath. 8, East5/8/19New Matamoras Frontier 0