The Associated Press Top 10 Florida high school football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records, rating points and previous rankings:

Class 8A
Record Pts Prv
1. Deerfield Beach (10) 3-0 109 T1
2. Wekiva 3-0 91 T1
3. Atlantic Community (1) 3-0 86 5
4. Vero Beach 3-0 80 6
5. South Dade 3-0 56 8
6. Christopher Columbus Catholic 2-1 45 3
7. Kissimmee Osceola 3-0 40 10
8. Palm Beach Central 2-1 31 9
(tie)Apopka 2-1 31 4
10. Miami Southridge 2-1 13 7

Others receiving votes: Miami Palmetto 10, DeLand 6, Centennial 5, Palm Beach Gardens 2.

Class 7A
Record Pts Prv
1. St. Thomas Aquinas (8) 3-0 107 1
2. Columbia (3) 3-0 102 2
3. Lakeland 3-0 87 4
4. Lincoln 2-1 63 T5
(tie) Tampa Bay Tech 2-0 63 T5
6. Plant 2-1 49 3
7. Dwyer 2-1 48 T7
8. Edgewater 3-0 26 9
9. Bartram Trail 2-1 25 T7
10. Venice 2-1 18 10

Others receiving votes: Bloomingdale 8, Riverdale 5, Winter Haven 3, Melbourne 1,

Class 6A
Record Pts Prv
1. Miami Carol City (12) 2-0 120 1
2. Ocala Vanguard 3-0 98 3
3. Miami Central 2-1 94 2
4. Escambia 3-0 85 5
5. Navarre 3-0 63 6
6. Armwood 1-1 60 8
7. Miami Northwestern 1-2 49 4
8. Naples 1-1 32 7
9. Fort Myers 3-0 18 NR
10. Crestview 2-1 17 9

Others receiving votes: Gulf Breeze 13, Port Charlotte 6, Dillard 3, St. Augustine 1, Pine Forest 1,

Class 5A
Record Pts Prv
1. Plantation American Heritage (10) 2-1 111 1
2. Godby 3-0 104 T2
3. Trinity Christian-Jacksonville (2) 3-0 99 T2
4. Cardinal Gibbons 1-2 75 5
5. Miami Jackson 3-0 72 4
6. Rockledge 3-0 61 8
7. West Florida 1-1 40 6
8. Menendez 3-0 37 9
9. Bolles School 2-1 24 7
10. Jones 2-1 19 10

Others receiving votes: Ponte Vedra 12, Bayshore 5, Fort Pierce Westwood 1.

Class 4A
Record Pts Prv
1. Fort Lauderdale University (11) 3-0 110 1
2. Raines 2-1 82 3
3. Miami Washington 2-1 75 5
3. Cocoa 2-1 75 4
5. Monsignor Pace 3-0 71 2

Others receiving votes: Key West 21, Port Orange Atlantic 6.

Class 3A
Record Pts Prv
1. Chaminade-Madonna College Prep (9) 2-1 103 4
2. Clearwater Central Catholic (2) 3-0 95 1
3. Delray American Heritage 2-0 90 3
4. King's Academy 3-0 67 5
5. Tallahassee Florida 1-1 60 2

Others receiving votes: St. Joseph Academy 13, Benjamin 6, Cardinal Mooney 6,

Class 2A
Record Pts Prv
1. Victory Christian (4) 3-0 100 2
2. Foundation Academy (2) 3-0 97 3
3. Champagnat Catholic (4) 2-1 95 1
4. University Christian (1) 3-1 78 4
5. Carrollwood Day 3-0 19 NR

Others receiving votes: Zephyrhills Christian 18, North Florida Christian 14, Trinity Christian-Deltona 13, Oak Hall 6.

Class 1A
Record Pts Prv
1. Madison County (11) 3-0 110 1
2. Baker School 2-0 84 3
3. Pahokee 1-1 78 2
4. Blountstown 2-1 70 5
5. Hawthorne 3-0 33 NR

Others receiving votes: Chiefland 27, Dixie County 14, Lafayette 12, Port St. Joe 12.