AP NEWS

2018 Kids Tri Harder

August 12, 2018
1 of 2

Analea Hruska, 3, center, leads the pack during the Kids Tri Harder triathlon at the Wesley Deist Aquatic Center on Saturday.

Boys (name, age, time)

Mini Course (28 yard swim, 1 lap bike, 1 lap run)

Tayte Beddes 3 09.25; Kaden Anderson 3 09.41; Dashel Gallup 3 10.17; Sawyer Wright 3 10.59; Logan Woodward 3 15.40; Kyle Wright 4 08.16; River Stevens 4 09.52; Rhett Johnson 4 10.19; Parker Reid 4 11.44; Jack Porter 4 12.11; Everett Oliver 4 12.28; Thayden Kurt Hartley 4 13.37; Donovan Hansen 4 13.50; Colin Hyatt 4 18.21; Seth Butts 4 19.29; Briggs Taylor 5 07.00; Bracey Miller 5 07.09; Beau Hammond 5 07.31; Zachary A Carlsen 5 09.30; Wyatt Metcalf 5 10.25; Trever Buzzard 5 10.53; Wyatt Traughber 6 07.47; Luke Wood 6 08.46; Hunter Emrich 6 09.16; Douglas Burt 6 10.05; Kallen Kinghorn 6 11.02; Liam J Resare 6 11.16

Super course (50 yard swim, 2 lap bike, 2 lap run)

Trek Turner 5 12.47; Mason Ianuzi 6 10.03; Jackson Walje 6 11.56; Andrew Farnsworth 6 13.02; Anders Hyatt 6 13.53; Scott D Andersen 7 09.26; Mac Bautista 7 10.28; Layton Mitchell 7 10.40; Reagan Stevens 7 11.33; Karter Thompson 7 11.37; Kache Beddes 7 12.20; Brad Riebeek 7 12.55; Brody Snarr 7 13.23; Carson Pearson 7 14.27; Crew Wright 7 14.40; Nathan Buzzard 7 15.32; Owen Peterson 8 09.00; Jace Colton Mahlum 8 09.18; Jax Durtschi 8 09.31; Gus Dalton 8 10.18; Nathan Coulston 8 12.11; Nathan Metcalf 8 13.31; Lincoln Johnson 8 14.08; Tate Wood 9 09.27; Ethan Reed 9 10.16; Nathan Nichols 9 10.56; JJ Pearson 9 11.49; Josh Buzzard 9 13.24; McClain Durtschi 9 16.30; Riley N Clark 10 11.49; Wyatt Johnson 10 14.01

Super Mega (50 yard swim, bike two blocks, run 3 laps)

Hiro Quan 8 10.20

Mega (100 yard swim, 4 laps bike, 4 laps run)

Brecken Camp 7 21.36; Weston Harris 7 22.48; Ridge Turner 8 26.03; Aidan Scattergood 9 24.15; Jacob G Taylor 10 16.40; Marshall Sloan 10 17.14; Kai Durtschi 10 17.31; Austin Snarr 10 18.35; Britton Pendlebury 10 18.40; Zac Spence 10 20.07; Christian C South 10 21.51; Alessandro Rodriguez 10 21.58; Bryce Hammond 10 22.06; Grant Wood 11 18.44; Nate Wright 11 19.08; Gage Caldwell 12 16.31; Henry Archibald 12 17.05; Spencer C Andersen 12 17.10; Tyler E Hall 12 17.39; Asa Oliver 12 18.43; Jason Gillespie 12 20.33

Extreme (200 yard swim, 6 laps bike large course, 3 laps run large course)

Ethan Hansen 9 31.45; Alexander Renna 11 34.32; Griffin Durtschi 11 46.20; August Droegemueller 12 34.58; Francis Foster 12 42.44; Jeron Jones 12 35.08; Seth Marlow 13 25.03; Kotter Lybbert 13 27.33

Girls (name, age, time)

Mini course (28 yard swim, 1 lap bike, 1 lap run)

Kenzie O Martinez 3 12.50; Analea Hruska 3 17.16; Marian P Carlsen 3 19.00; Piper Jackson 3 20.52; Emi Taylor 4 10.16; Macy Nielson 4 10.46; Olive Gallup 5 08.05; Nora Williams 5 09.36; Rylea Hruska 5 10.45; Camila Ponce 5 11.21; Kennasse E. Quinton 5 14.36; Maritza May Rodriguez 5 17.51; Summer K Andersen 5 7.46; Katie Wright 6 07.08; Jalaine Jagielski 6 07.09; Hadley Peterson 6 07.49; Reese A Martinez 6 08.03; Averie L Condie 6 13.18; Makenzie E Hall 7 07.21; Jane He 7 07.59

Super course (50 yard swim, 2 lap bike, 2 lap run)

Abby Redman 6 15.17; Abigail Butts 6 17.40; Sadie Anderson 7 10.22; Liv Spence 7 11.08; Toby L Kay 7 11.17; Madeline Nelson 7 11.32; Evangeline Oliver 7 11.36; Liliana Berian 7 11.40; Kate A South 7 12.08; Lucy Sloan 7 12.58; Abigail Williams 7 13.40; Vivian Gao 7 13.59; Kaitlyn Peeples 7 14.15; Raegan Porter 7 14.23; Sofie Larsen 7 15.13; Cadence Miller 8 10.10; Alexandria Peterson 8 11.40; Katlyn Rockwood 8 11.45; Claire M South 8 12.13; Sharae Jones 8 12.53; Brooklyn Hosford 8 13.31; Gretyl A Carlsen 8 13.32; Emily Hall 8 17.45; Emma Redman 9 11.04; Sayde Alboucq 9 11.05; Nikki Wright 9 11.45; Eden Oliver 9 11.56; Brooklyn Porter 9 12.32; Kaitlyn S Hall 9 12.40; Naomi Larsen 9 16.00; Danika Larsen 9 16.01; Anna Dalton 9 17.45; Aliya Reimann 10 10.15; Aubrey Reimann 10 11.44; Katie Reed 11 10.33

Mega (100 yard swim, 4 laps bike, 4 laps run)

Nali Turner 7 29.54; Bree Riebeek 9 28.20; Ryiah Jones 10 18.60; Avi Oliver 10 21.00; Lea E Andersen 10 21.06; Taeya Camp 10 21.34; Hannah Hunter 10 23.37; Brooklyn Hall 10 24.48; Sarah Childs 10 27.37; Madeleine Scattergood 10 28.11; Katelyn Nichols 11 16.59; Amelia Condie 11 19.46; Evelyn Anderson 11 20.57; Olivia Peeples 11 22.58; Maddy Larsen 12 15.47; Macey K South 12 19.11; Camille Hiltbrand 12 21.53; Sydney Hall 12 22.50; Alexis Sharp 13 17.00

Extreme (200 yard swim, 6 laps bike large course, 3 laps run large course)

Danielle Harris 9 39.50; Kylee Anderson 12 32.10

AP RADIO
Update hourly