AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

December 18, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alabama Christian Academy 75, Horseshoe Bend 45

B.C. Rain 77, Daphne 67

Brantley 67, New Brockton 28

Briarwood Christian 64, Dora 63

Brooks 56, Mars Hill Bible 36

Charles Henderson 55, Andalusia 29

Chelsea 58, Gardendale 47

Childersburg 47, Leeds 26

Colbert County 81, Lawrence County 40

Covenant Christian 74, Waterloo 48

Daleville 63, Wicksburg 40

Deshler 52, Haleyville 35

East Limestone 64, West Limestone 56

Excel 45, W.S. Neal 28

Fairfield 58, Midfield 46

Fayetteville, Tenn. 40, Madison Academy 37

Florala 69, Freeport, Fla. 32

Florence 65, Rogers 45

Gaston 64, Gaylesville 46

Gordo 51, Aliceville 41

Hamilton 70, Cordova 54

Hanceville 67, St. Clair County 54

Harris County, Ga. 47, Opelika 46

Hartselle 78, West Point 58

Jacksonville Christian 93, Donoho 85

LaFayette 66, Valley 56

Lanett 52, Russell County 43

Lauderdale County 77, Russellville 64

Leroy 62, Millry 59

Lexington 72, Colbert Heights 51

Lincoln 69, Etowah 68

Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 77, Skyline 70

Luverne 56, Opp 45

Lynn 51, Meek 49

McIntosh 53, Chickasaw 39

Mountain Brook 66, Woodrow Wilson, D.C. 51

North Jackson 60, Whitwell, Tenn. 39

Northside 66, Berry 51

Ohatchee 77, Ragland 57

Oxford 65, Gadsden 56

Pelham 71, Thompson 57

Piedmont 46, White Plains 45

Plainview 67, Spring Garden 59

Pleasant Grove 64, Hewitt-Trussville 51

Priceville 68, Brewer 65

Ranburne 52, Wadley 38

Sardis 88, Brindlee Mountain 81

South Pittsburg, Tenn. 57, Valley Head 45

Talladega 78, Cleburne County 51

Talladega County Central 60, Victory Chr. 20

Weaver 81, Walter Wellborn 40

Westminster Christian Academy 51, Madison County 35

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbeville 55, Carroll-Ozark 36

Addison 65, Curry 58

Alabama Christian Academy 54, Horseshoe Bend 38

Alma Bryant 58, Williamson 36

B.C. Rain 58, Daphne 29

Brantley 67, New Brockton 28

Brewer 39, Priceville 36

Briarwood Christian 43, Dora 13

Clay-Chalkville 37, Center Point 32

Cleburne County 61, Talladega 36

Cold Springs 67, Holly Pond 27

Covenant Christian 62, Waterloo 34

Daleville 62, Wicksburg 29

Danville 47, Good Hope 36

East Lawrence 64, Cherokee 21

Fayetteville, Tenn. 51, New Hope 35

Flomaton 62, Escambia County 56

Foley 61, Robertsdale 31

Gaylesville 50, Gaston 32

Geneva 60, Laurel Hill, Fla. 21

Hartselle 58, West Point 50

Hokes Bluff 41, Pleasant Valley 30

Jacksonville Christian 53, Donoho 46

Leroy 33, Millry 23

Lincoln 41, Etowah 36

Loretto, Tenn. 51, Mars Hill Bible 19

McAdory 56, Shades Valley 54

McIntosh 58, Chickasaw 33

Meek 42, Lynn 26

Meek 42, Lynn 26

Ohatchee 44, Ragland 23

Phillips-Bear Creek 74, Brilliant 43

Piedmont 42, White Plains 40

Ranburne 54, Wadley 19

Rogers 56, Russellville 25

Skyline 73, Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 34

South Pittsburg, Tenn. 59, Valley Head 39

St. Clair County 51, Fultondale 45

Talladega County Central 60, Victory Chr. 10

Thompson 40, Pelham 25

West Limestone 57, East Limestone 45

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly