BOYS BASKETBALL=

Division 1 Section 1=

Semifinal=

Oshkosh North 75, Eau Claire North 59

Stevens Point 61, Kimberly 54

Division 1 Section 2=

Semifinal=

Hamilton 59, Bay Port 49

Kettle Moraine 61, Arrowhead 55

Division 1 Section 3=

Semifinal=

Madison East 76, Waunakee 71

Sun Prairie 63, Madison La Follette 56

Division 1 Section 4=

Semifinal=

Brookfield East 75, West Allis Central 46

Marquette University 72, Racine Park 66

Division 2 Section 1=

Semifinal=

La Crosse Central 74, Onalaska 60

Marshfield 64, Merrill 59

Division 2 Section 2=

Semifinal=

Kaukauna 68, Pulaski 59

Nicolet 67, Plymouth 60

Division 2 Section 3=

Semifinal=

Monona Grove 58, Stoughton 47

Westosha Central 46, Elkhorn Area 41

Division 2 Section 4=

Semifinal=

Milw. Washington 52, Pius XI Catholic 43

Pewaukee 60, Whitnall 59

Division 3 Section 1=

Semifinal=

Prescott 83, Ellsworth 61

Division 3 Section 2=

Semifinal=

Valders 64, Southern Door 50

Xavier 87, Wrightstown 51

Division 3 Section 3=

Semifinal=

East Troy 57, Martin Luther 55

Edgerton 65, Platteville 56

Division 3 Section 4=

Semifinal=

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 48, Dominican 47

Waupun 63, Laconia 43

Division 4 Section 1=

Semifinal=

Clear Lake 54, Webster 42

Division 4 Section 2=

Semifinal=

Marathon 78, Auburndale 54

Shiocton 70, Oconto 55

Division 4 Section 3=

Semifinal=

Pardeeville 74, New Glarus 68

Division 4 Section 4=

Semifinal=

Roncalli 61, Howards Grove 58, 3OT

The Prairie School 66, Destiny 57

Division 5 Section 1=

Semifinal=

McDonell Central 78, Rib Lake 51

South Shore 56, Drummond 44

Division 5 Section 2=

Semifinal=

Columbus Catholic 63, Assumption 53

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 78, Phelps 67

Division 5 Section 3=

Semifinal=

Bangor 75, Royall 50

Southwestern 67, Seneca 66

Division 5 Section 4=

Semifinal=

Deerfield 50, Barneveld 44, OT

Lourdes Academy 85, Sheboygan Area Luth. 77, OT

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Division 3=

State Semifinal=

Amherst 45, Saint Thomas More 32

Marshall 58, Wisconsin Dells 47

Division 4=

State Semifinal=

Aquinas 75, Crandon 38

Melrose-Mindoro 64, Manitowoc Lutheran 30

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/