GIRLS BASKETBALL

Abingdon 82, Lee High 37

Armstrong 48, Lee-Davis 28

Bishop Ireton 50, Bishop McNamara, Md. 48

Bishop O'Connell 62, Holy Cross, Md. 45

Blacksburg 45, Cave Spring 40

Broad Run 60, Potomac Falls 49

Brunswick Academy 55, Richmond Christian 30

Bruton 62, Grafton 31

Cape Henry Collegiate 47, Walsingham Academy 19

Caroline 53, Spotsylvania 51, OT

Central Wise 56, Gate City 46

Charlottesville 46, Louisa 35

Chatham 46, Appomattox 41

Collegiate-Richmond 57, St. Margaret's 19

Culpeper 41, Skyline 29

Eastside 70, J.I. Burton 64

Faith Christian-Roanoke 55, Roanoke Catholic 51

Flint Hill 47, Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart, Md. 39

Fluvanna 31, Monticello 29

Fort Defiance 56, Turner Ashby 30

Freedom (South Riding) 62, Briar Woods 27

Galax 54, Grayson County 24

George Wythe-Wytheville 63, Bland County 25

Glen Allen 55, J.R. Tucker 54

Goochland 38, Buckingham County 32

Grace Christian 60, Mt. Carmel Christian 29

Green Run 79, Bishop Sullivan 22

Grundy 56, Twin Valley 42

Herndon 46, Yorktown 39

Highland-Warrenton 71, Fredericksburg Academy 27

Honaker 52, Patrick Henry-Glade Spring 47

James River-Midlothian 67, George Wythe-Richmond 18

King George 79, Eastern View 24

Landstown 64, Frank Cox 19

Lebanon 66, Tazewell 35

Loudoun County 59, Dominion 21

Loudoun Valley 69, Riverside 54

Marion 49, Richlands 47

Martinsville 43, Bassett 31

Millbrook 68, Fauquier 23

Monacan 53, Midlothian 38

Narrows 63, Bath County 29

Norcom 89, Booker T. Washington 9

Norfolk Academy 49, Greenbrier Christian 20

Norfolk Christian 56, Hampton Roads 23

Norfolk Collegiate 45, Isle of Wight Academy 30

Ocean Lakes 46, Kellam 41

Parry McCluer 84, Highland-Monterey 19

Patrick County 41, Franklin County 32

Patrick Henry-Roanoke 76, Hidden Valley 64

Paul VI 83, St. Mary's Ryken, Md. 48

Potomac School 70, St. Stephens-St. Agnes 61

R.E. Lee-Staunton 52, Luray 12

Rock Ridge 37, John Champe 29

Salem 34, Christiansburg 2

Seton School 44, St. John Paul the Great 33

Sherando 41, Liberty-Bealeton 32

Sidwell Friends, D.C. 55, Episcopal 46

South County 54, W.T. Woodson 42

Spotswood 70, Rockbridge County 15

St. Annes-Belfield 62, Trinity Episcopal 53

St. Catherine's 55, St. Gertrude 31

Stuart Hall 58, United Christian Academy 18

Tuscarora 60, Stone Bridge 50

Veritas Christian Academy 63, Christchurch 14

Western Albemarle 35, Powhatan 30

Woodbridge 61, Potomac 19

Woodstock Central 35, Madison County 22