AP NEWS

WEEK SIX: Friday, Sept. 21 - Saturday, Sept. 22, 2018

August 1, 2018

(All games 7 p.m. unless noted)

Friday, Sept. 21

BADGER NORTH

Baraboo at DeForest, 7 p.m.

Beaver Dam at Portage, 7 p.m.

Mount Horeb/Barneveld at Reedsburg, 7 p.m.

Waunakee at Sauk Prairie, 7 p.m.

BADGER SOUTH

Madison Edgewood at Fort Atkinson, 7 p.m.

Monroe at Monona Grove, 7 p.m.

Stoughton at Oregon, 7 p.m.

Milton at Watertown, 7 p.m.

BIG EIGHT

Middleton vs. Janesville Parker at Monterey Stadium, Janesville, 7 p.m.

Janesville Craig vs. Madison East at Breese Stevens Field, 7 p.m.

Beloit Memorial vs. Madison West at Mansfield Stadium, 7 p.m.

Madison La Follette vs. Sun Prairie at Cardinal Heights Upper Middle School, Sun Prairie, 7 p.m.

Madison Memorial at Verona, 7 p.m.

CAPITOL NORTH

Columbus at Lake Mills, 7 p.m.

Lodi at Poynette, 7 p.m.

Lakeside Lutheran at Watertown Luther Prep, 7 p.m.

CAPITOL SOUTH

Marshall vs. New Glarus/Monticello at New Glarus High School, 7 p.m.

Belleville at Waterloo, 7 p.m.

ROCK VALLEY

East Troy at Brodhead/Juda, 7 p.m.

Beloit Turner at Edgerton, 7 p.m.

Whitewater at Evansville, 7 p.m.

Clinton at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Walworth Big Foot at McFarland, 7 p.m.

SOUTH CENTRAL

Mauston at Adams-Friendship, 7 p.m.

Wautoma at Nekoosa, 7 p.m.

Wisconsin Dells at Westfield, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN

Prairie du Chien at Dodgeville, 7 p.m.

River Valley at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

Richland Center vs. Platteville at UW-Platteville, 7 p.m.

SWAL

Cuba City at Boscobel, 7 p.m.

Iowa-Grant at Mineral Point, 7 p.m.

Fennimore at Southwestern, 7 p.m.

TRAILWAYS LARGE

Orfordville Parkview at Dodgeland, 7 p.m.

Markesan vs. Horicon/Hustisford at Discher Park, Horicon, 7 p.m.

Montello co-op at Pardeeville, 7 p.m.

TRAILWAYS SMALL

Beaver Dam Wayland at Deerfield, 7 p.m.

Fall River at Johnson Creek, 7 p.m.

Randolph vs. Oshkosh Lourdes at Titan Stadium, UW-Oshkosh, 8:15 p.m.

Cambria-Friesland at Rio, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Cambridge at Darlington, 7 p.m.

Southeast Wis. Christian Homeschool at Palmyra-Eagle, 7 p.m.

GREAT EIGHT (8-PLAYER)

Oakfield at Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 22

GREAT EIGHT (8-PLAYER)

Madison Abundant Life co-op at Wisconsin Heights, 1 p.m.

AP RADIO
Update hourly